| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1962 | 巨人 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 1963 | 巨人 | 126 | 466 | 415 | 72 | 107 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 143 | 27 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 2 | .258 | .333 | .345 | .678 |
| 1964 | 巨人 | 134 | 566 | 495 | 86 | 125 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 202 | 40 | 50 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 4 | .253 | .344 | .408 | .752 |
| 1965 | 巨人 | 92 | 356 | 309 | 47 | 74 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 106 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .343 | .660 |
| 1966 | 巨人 | 114 | 481 | 406 | 72 | 102 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 143 | 25 | 46 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 4 | .251 | .359 | .352 | .711 |
| 1967 | 巨人 | 126 | 541 | 470 | 88 | 135 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 208 | 50 | 70 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 3 | 70 | 3 | .287 | .374 | .443 | .817 |
| 1968 | 巨人 | 130 | 523 | 473 | 79 | 122 | 28 | 6 | 26 | 240 | 86 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 7 | .258 | .313 | .507 | .820 |
| 1969 | 巨人 | 111 | 394 | 349 | 44 | 80 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 124 | 32 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 7 | .229 | .310 | .355 | .666 |
| 1970 | 巨人 | 128 | 387 | 355 | 34 | 91 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 133 | 40 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 6 | .256 | .303 | .375 | .678 |
| 1971 | 巨人 | 119 | 490 | 436 | 55 | 123 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 161 | 32 | 35 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 8 | .282 | .352 | .369 | .721 |
| 1972 | 巨人 | 128 | 538 | 454 | 88 | 133 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 179 | 28 | 45 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 73 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 4 | .293 | .393 | .394 | .787 |
| 1973 | 巨人 | 125 | 552 | 495 | 81 | 137 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 184 | 34 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 2 | .277 | .344 | .372 | .715 |
| 1974 | 巨人 | 128 | 500 | 448 | 67 | 123 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 177 | 50 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 9 | .275 | .339 | .395 | .734 |
| 1975 | 巨人 | 126 | 517 | 450 | 73 | 118 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 169 | 45 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 48 | 3 | .262 | .354 | .376 | .730 |
| 1976 | 巨人 | 121 | 454 | 395 | 69 | 112 | 24 | 1 | 10 | 168 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 1 | .284 | .366 | .425 | .791 |
| 1977 | 巨人 | 127 | 565 | 506 | 94 | 145 | 24 | 7 | 18 | 237 | 52 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 5 | .287 | .353 | .468 | .822 |
| 1978 | 巨人 | 125 | 542 | 459 | 90 | 134 | 32 | 6 | 13 | 217 | 50 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 76 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 5 | .292 | .396 | .473 | .868 |
| 1979 | 巨人 | 114 | 449 | 395 | 53 | 95 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 142 | 33 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 59 | 3 | .241 | .326 | .359 | .685 |
| 1980 | 巨人 | 86 | 247 | 213 | 28 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 83 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 | .249 | .348 | .390 | .738 |
| 1981 | 巨人 | 40 | 47 | 43 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | .186 | .234 | .279 | .513 |
| NPB通算20年 | 2208 | 8619 | 7570 | 1223 | 2018 | 305 | 62 | 194 | 3029 | 708 | 579 | 193 | 59 | 36 | 906 | 15 | 48 | 1087 | 78 | .267 | .347 | .400 | .747 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1962 | 巨人 | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.25 | 2.25 |
| 1963 | 巨人 | .087 | .295 | 9.4% | 15.2% | 0.62 | 75.4% | 47.04 | 3.88 |
| 1964 | 巨人 | .156 | .273 | 12.0% | 13.6% | 0.88 | 82.0% | 69.25 | 4.83 |
| 1965 | 巨人 | .104 | .257 | 10.4% | 13.5% | 0.77 | 81.3% | 34.01 | 3.63 |
| 1966 | 巨人 | .101 | .284 | 13.5% | 13.7% | 0.98 | 78.0% | 50.70 | 4.19 |
| 1967 | 巨人 | .155 | .304 | 11.8% | 12.9% | 0.91 | 84.3% | 77.51 | 5.90 |
| 1968 | 巨人 | .249 | .277 | 7.6% | 20.3% | 0.38 | 78.7% | 75.79 | 5.41 |
| 1969 | 巨人 | .126 | .260 | 9.1% | 17.0% | 0.54 | 77.8% | 37.36 | 3.48 |
| 1970 | 巨人 | .118 | .287 | 5.9% | 15.5% | 0.38 | 57.9% | 40.11 | 3.68 |
| 1971 | 巨人 | .087 | .306 | 9.4% | 8.8% | 1.07 | 63.6% | 56.45 | 4.39 |
| 1972 | 巨人 | .101 | .316 | 13.6% | 8.9% | 1.52 | 70.3% | 69.97 | 5.37 |
| 1973 | 巨人 | .095 | .309 | 9.2% | 12.3% | 0.75 | 68.6% | 63.36 | 4.55 |
| 1974 | 巨人 | .121 | .297 | 8.8% | 12.8% | 0.69 | 59.1% | 60.08 | 4.63 |
| 1975 | 巨人 | .113 | .274 | 11.4% | 9.3% | 1.23 | 70.6% | 58.77 | 4.57 |
| 1976 | 巨人 | .142 | .297 | 10.4% | 9.9% | 1.04 | 76.9% | 60.43 | 5.51 |
| 1977 | 巨人 | .182 | .288 | 9.0% | 8.8% | 1.02 | 87.2% | 83.40 | 5.99 |
| 1978 | 巨人 | .181 | .311 | 14.0% | 10.9% | 1.29 | 81.0% | 85.18 | 6.74 |
| 1979 | 巨人 | .119 | .263 | 10.5% | 13.1% | 0.80 | 52.6% | 45.62 | 3.90 |
| 1980 | 巨人 | .141 | .256 | 13.0% | 10.9% | 1.19 | 83.3% | 28.80 | 4.71 |
| 1981 | 巨人 | .093 | .200 | 6.4% | 17.0% | 0.38 | 50.0% | 2.87 | 2.04 |
| NPB通算20年 | .134 | .288 | 10.5% | 12.6% | 0.83 | 75.0% | 1044.93 | 4.77 |
| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 先発 | 完投 | 完封 | 無四球 | 勝利 | 敗戦 | セーブ | 勝率 | 打者 | 投球回 | 被安打 | 被本塁打 | 与四球 | 敬遠 | 与死球 | 奪三振 | 暴投 | ボーク | 失点 | 自責点 | 防御率 | WHIP |
|---|
| 1962 | 巨人 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | 53 | 11.0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 9.82 | 1.82 |
| NPB通算1年 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | .000 | 53 | 11.0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 9.82 | 1.82 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | 推定LOB% |
|---|
| 1962 | 巨人 | 7.36 | 3.27 | 4.09 | 2.25 | 7.5% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 9.82 | 64.3% |
| NPB通算1年 | 7.36 | 3.27 | 4.09 | 2.25 | 7.5% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 9.82 | 64.3% |