| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | ロイヤルズ | 39 | 158 | 148 | 20 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 70 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | .331 | .361 | .473 | .834 |
| 2012 | ロイヤルズ | 76 | 305 | 289 | 38 | 87 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 136 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 14 | .301 | .328 | .471 | .798 |
| 2013 | ロイヤルズ | 138 | 526 | 496 | 48 | 145 | 25 | 3 | 13 | 215 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 63 | 13 | .292 | .323 | .433 | .757 |
| 2014 | ロイヤルズ | 150 | 606 | 578 | 57 | 150 | 28 | 2 | 17 | 233 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 85 | 22 | .260 | .289 | .403 | .692 |
| 2015 | ロイヤルズ | 142 | 553 | 531 | 52 | 138 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 226 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 82 | 23 | .260 | .280 | .426 | .706 |
| 2016 | ロイヤルズ | 139 | 546 | 514 | 57 | 127 | 28 | 2 | 22 | 225 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 119 | 12 | .247 | .288 | .438 | .725 |
| 2017 | ロイヤルズ | 129 | 498 | 471 | 57 | 126 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 233 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 95 | 23 | .268 | .297 | .495 | .792 |
| 2018 | ロイヤルズ | 129 | 544 | 510 | 52 | 120 | 23 | 0 | 27 | 224 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 108 | 19 | .235 | .274 | .439 | .713 |
| 2020 | ロイヤルズ | 37 | 156 | 150 | 22 | 50 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 95 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 0 | .333 | .353 | .633 | .986 |
| 2021 | ロイヤルズ | 161 | 665 | 620 | 88 | 169 | 24 | 0 | 48 | 337 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 4 | 13 | 170 | 14 | .273 | .316 | .544 | .859 |
| 2022 | ロイヤルズ | 114 | 473 | 445 | 48 | 113 | 23 | 1 | 23 | 207 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 109 | 9 | .254 | .292 | .465 | .757 |
| 2023 | ロイヤルズ | 140 | 578 | 538 | 59 | 137 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 227 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 135 | 11 | .255 | .292 | .422 | .714 |
| 2024 | ロイヤルズ | 158 | 651 | 590 | 58 | 160 | 28 | 0 | 27 | 269 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 44 | 9 | 11 | 129 | 17 | .271 | .330 | .456 | .786 |
| 2025 | ロイヤルズ | 155 | 638 | 597 | 54 | 141 | 35 | 0 | 30 | 266 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 125 | 14 | .236 | .284 | .446 | .729 |
| 2026 | ロイヤルズ | 152 | 627 | 580 | 50 | 133 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 222 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 13 | 119 | 20 | .229 | .274 | .383 | .656 |
| MLB通算15年 | 1859 | 7524 | 7057 | 760 | 1845 | 344 | 12 | 324 | 3185 | 1094 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 296 | 46 | 109 | 1422 | 216 | .261 | .299 | .451 | .750 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2011 | ロイヤルズ | .142 | .362 | 4.4% | 12.7% | 0.35 | - | 25.29 | 6.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ロイヤルズ | .170 | .299 | 3.9% | 8.9% | 0.44 | - | 44.73 | 5.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ロイヤルズ | .141 | .311 | 4.0% | 12.0% | 0.33 | - | 69.03 | 5.05 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ロイヤルズ | .144 | .278 | 3.6% | 14.0% | 0.26 | 100.0% | 66.79 | 3.98 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ロイヤルズ | .166 | .270 | 2.4% | 14.8% | 0.16 | 100.0% | 62.73 | 4.02 | .260 | .408 | .298 | 87.3 | 38.6% | 24 | 6.3% |
| 2016 | ロイヤルズ | .191 | .280 | 4.0% | 21.8% | 0.18 | - | 62.55 | 4.21 | .234 | .394 | .288 | 88.8 | 41.8% | 25 | 7.0% |
| 2017 | ロイヤルズ | .227 | .280 | 3.4% | 19.1% | 0.18 | 100.0% | 68.28 | 4.94 | .275 | .532 | .349 | 88.7 | 44.1% | 35 | 10.5% |
| 2018 | ロイヤルズ | .204 | .245 | 3.1% | 19.9% | 0.16 | 50.0% | 58.23 | 3.79 | .257 | .479 | .335 | 91.2 | 50.8% | 44 | 11.6% |
| 2020 | ロイヤルズ | .300 | .375 | 1.9% | 23.1% | 0.08 | 100.0% | 32.91 | 8.80 | .319 | .622 | .406 | 91.0 | 47.8% | 16 | 14.2% |
| 2021 | ロイヤルズ | .271 | .298 | 4.2% | 25.6% | 0.16 | 100.0% | 102.45 | 5.90 | .269 | .562 | .369 | 93.0 | 56.2% | 74 | 16.3% |
| 2022 | ロイヤルズ | .211 | .285 | 3.8% | 23.0% | 0.17 | - | 58.57 | 4.60 | .239 | .481 | .324 | 91.4 | 49.0% | 38 | 11.2% |
| 2023 | ロイヤルズ | .167 | .294 | 3.3% | 23.4% | 0.14 | - | 63.58 | 4.09 | .262 | .465 | .326 | 90.1 | 44.1% | 36 | 8.8% |
| 2024 | ロイヤルズ | .185 | .302 | 6.8% | 19.8% | 0.34 | - | 86.56 | 5.16 | .271 | .530 | .361 | 91.1 | 45.0% | 57 | 12.3% |
| 2025 | ロイヤルズ | .209 | .251 | 4.4% | 19.6% | 0.22 | - | 71.93 | 4.12 | .269 | .534 | .357 | 90.0 | 46.7% | 70 | 14.8% |
| 2026 | ロイヤルズ | .153 | .251 | 4.0% | 19.0% | 0.21 | 100.0% | 57.98 | 3.30 | .250 | .439 | .316 | 89.2 | 42.7% | 50 | 10.7% |
| MLB通算15年 | .190 | .283 | 3.9% | 18.9% | 0.21 | 87.5% | 927.39 | 4.56 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | ロイヤルズ | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 |
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .308 |
| 2014 | MLB ALCS | ロイヤルズ | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .067 | .125 | .067 | .192 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | ロイヤルズ | 7 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .333 | .360 | .542 | .693 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | 5 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .286 | .444 | .714 | .730 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | ロイヤルズ | 6 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .136 | .174 | .500 | .310 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | ロイヤルズ | 5 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .364 | .391 | .545 | .755 |
| 2024 | MLB ALWC2 | ロイヤルズ | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 |
| 2024 | MLB ALDS2 | ロイヤルズ | 4 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .188 | .188 | .375 | .375 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2014 | ALWC | ロイヤルズ | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.90 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | .000 | .222 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.76 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALCS | ロイヤルズ | .000 | .077 | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.50 | 0.13 | 0.24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WS | ロイヤルズ | .208 | .333 | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.00 | 4.33 | 6.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | .429 | .222 | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | 3.75 | 10.13 | .323 | .648 | .441 | 90.0 | 54.8% | 8 | 19.0% |
| 2015 | ALCS | ロイヤルズ | .364 | .063 | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | 1.91 | 2.58 |
| 2015 | WS | ロイヤルズ | .182 | .400 | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.50 | 4.70 | 9.06 |
| 2024 | ALWC2 | ロイヤルズ | .000 | .400 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.25 | .226 | .434 | .295 | 93.9 | 47.1% | 3 | 17.6% |
| 2024 | ALDS2 | ロイヤルズ | .188 | .182 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 1.13 | 2.34 |