| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1974 | ML4 | 107 | 364 | 344 | 48 | 86 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 119 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 4 | .250 | .276 | .346 | .622 |
| 1975 | ML4 | 147 | 607 | 558 | 67 | 149 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 205 | 52 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 8 | .267 | .307 | .367 | .674 |
| 1976 | ML4 | 161 | 690 | 638 | 59 | 161 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 192 | 54 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 13 | .252 | .292 | .301 | .593 |
| 1977 | ML4 | 154 | 663 | 605 | 66 | 174 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 228 | 49 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 80 | 11 | .288 | .333 | .377 | .710 |
| 1978 | ML4 | 127 | 545 | 502 | 66 | 147 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 215 | 71 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 5 | .293 | .323 | .428 | .752 |
| 1979 | ML4 | 149 | 626 | 577 | 72 | 154 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 214 | 51 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 15 | .267 | .308 | .371 | .679 |
| 1980 | ML4 | 143 | 647 | 611 | 121 | 179 | 49 | 10 | 23 | 317 | 87 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 8 | .293 | .321 | .519 | .840 |
| 1981 | ML4 | 96 | 411 | 377 | 50 | 103 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 158 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 4 | .273 | .312 | .419 | .731 |
| 1982 | ML4 | 156 | 704 | 635 | 129 | 210 | 46 | 12 | 29 | 367 | 114 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 19 | .331 | .379 | .578 | .957 |
| 1983 | ML4 | 149 | 662 | 578 | 102 | 178 | 42 | 10 | 17 | 291 | 80 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 72 | 6 | 3 | 58 | 11 | .308 | .383 | .503 | .886 |
| 1984 | ML4 | 160 | 702 | 624 | 105 | 186 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 275 | 80 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 67 | 7 | 1 | 67 | 22 | .298 | .362 | .441 | .803 |
| 1985 | ML4 | 122 | 527 | 466 | 76 | 129 | 26 | 3 | 15 | 206 | 68 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 8 | .277 | .342 | .442 | .784 |
| 1986 | ML4 | 140 | 595 | 522 | 82 | 163 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 235 | 46 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 62 | 7 | 4 | 73 | 9 | .312 | .388 | .450 | .838 |
| 1987 | ML4 | 158 | 723 | 635 | 99 | 198 | 25 | 9 | 21 | 304 | 103 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 76 | 10 | 1 | 94 | 9 | .312 | .384 | .479 | .862 |
| 1988 | ML4 | 162 | 696 | 621 | 92 | 190 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 289 | 91 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 63 | 10 | 3 | 63 | 21 | .306 | .369 | .465 | .834 |
| 1989 | ML4 | 160 | 690 | 614 | 101 | 195 | 38 | 9 | 21 | 314 | 103 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 63 | 9 | 6 | 71 | 9 | .318 | .384 | .511 | .896 |
| 1990 | ML4 | 158 | 683 | 587 | 98 | 145 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 223 | 77 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 78 | 6 | 6 | 89 | 7 | .247 | .337 | .380 | .717 |
| 1991 | ML4 | 130 | 571 | 503 | 66 | 131 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 189 | 77 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 54 | 8 | 4 | 79 | 13 | .260 | .332 | .376 | .707 |
| 1992 | ML4 | 150 | 629 | 557 | 71 | 147 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 217 | 77 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 81 | 9 | .264 | .325 | .390 | .714 |
| 1993 | ML4 | 127 | 514 | 454 | 62 | 117 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 172 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 93 | 12 | .258 | .326 | .379 | .705 |
| MLB通算20年 | 2856 | 12249 | 11008 | 1632 | 3142 | 583 | 126 | 251 | 4730 | 1406 | 271 | 105 | 104 | 123 | 966 | 95 | 48 | 1350 | 217 | .285 | .342 | .430 | .772 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1974 | ML4 | .096 | .279 | 3.3% | 12.6% | 0.26 | 50.0% | 32.76 | 3.20 |
| 1975 | ML4 | .100 | .290 | 5.4% | 11.4% | 0.48 | 75.0% | 63.13 | 3.91 |
| 1976 | ML4 | .049 | .277 | 5.5% | 10.0% | 0.55 | 59.3% | 56.52 | 2.96 |
| 1977 | ML4 | .089 | .324 | 6.2% | 12.1% | 0.51 | 69.6% | 75.88 | 4.42 |
| 1978 | ML4 | .135 | .303 | 4.4% | 7.9% | 0.56 | 76.2% | 69.90 | 4.93 |
| 1979 | ML4 | .104 | .281 | 5.6% | 8.3% | 0.67 | 57.9% | 66.09 | 3.89 |
| 1980 | ML4 | .226 | .298 | 4.0% | 10.4% | 0.39 | 80.0% | 102.02 | 6.07 |
| 1981 | ML4 | .146 | .277 | 5.4% | 9.0% | 0.59 | 80.0% | 49.50 | 4.62 |
| 1982 | ML4 | .247 | .327 | 7.7% | 8.9% | 0.86 | 82.4% | 140.62 | 8.24 |
| 1983 | ML4 | .196 | .315 | 10.9% | 8.8% | 1.24 | 70.6% | 111.92 | 7.11 |
| 1984 | ML4 | .143 | .309 | 9.5% | 9.5% | 1.00 | 77.8% | 100.69 | 5.74 |
| 1985 | ML4 | .165 | .282 | 9.3% | 10.6% | 0.88 | 71.4% | 71.20 | 5.35 |
| 1986 | ML4 | .138 | .348 | 10.4% | 12.3% | 0.85 | 73.7% | 90.54 | 6.43 |
| 1987 | ML4 | .167 | .337 | 10.5% | 13.0% | 0.81 | 67.9% | 117.15 | 6.79 |
| 1988 | ML4 | .159 | .321 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | 84.6% | 106.90 | 6.21 |
| 1989 | ML4 | .194 | .331 | 9.1% | 10.3% | 0.89 | 86.4% | 119.66 | 7.38 |
| 1990 | ML4 | .133 | .262 | 11.4% | 13.0% | 0.88 | 65.2% | 74.78 | 4.31 |
| 1991 | ML4 | .115 | .286 | 9.5% | 13.8% | 0.68 | 60.0% | 62.77 | 4.25 |
| 1992 | ML4 | .126 | .290 | 8.4% | 12.9% | 0.65 | 71.4% | 71.15 | 4.36 |
| 1993 | ML4 | .121 | .304 | 8.6% | 18.1% | 0.47 | 81.8% | 55.61 | 4.15 |
| MLB通算20年 | .144 | .303 | 7.9% | 11.0% | 0.72 | 72.1% | 1622.75 | 5.21 |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1981 | MLB AEDIV | ML4 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .316 | .364 | .474 | .679 |
| 1982 | MLB ALCS | ML4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .679 |
| 1982 | MLB WS | ML4 | 7 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .414 | .452 | .724 | .865 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1981 | AEDIV | ML4 | .158 | .333 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 3.43 | 6.61 |
| 1982 | ALCS | ML4 | .000 | .250 | 23.8% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.71 | 3.31 |
| 1982 | WS | ML4 | .310 | .423 | 6.5% | 6.5% | 1.00 | - | 9.48 | 14.23 |