| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1963 | レッズ | 157 | 695 | 623 | 101 | 170 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 231 | 41 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 72 | 8 | .273 | .334 | .371 | .705 |
| 1964 | レッズ | 136 | 558 | 516 | 64 | 139 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 168 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 6 | .269 | .319 | .326 | .645 |
| 1965 | レッズ | 162 | 757 | 670 | 117 | 209 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 299 | 81 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 69 | 2 | 8 | 76 | 10 | .312 | .382 | .446 | .828 |
| 1966 | レッズ | 156 | 700 | 654 | 97 | 205 | 38 | 5 | 16 | 301 | 70 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 12 | .313 | .351 | .460 | .811 |
| 1967 | レッズ | 148 | 647 | 585 | 86 | 176 | 32 | 8 | 12 | 260 | 76 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 9 | 3 | 66 | 9 | .301 | .364 | .444 | .808 |
| 1968 | レッズ | 149 | 692 | 626 | 94 | 210 | 42 | 6 | 10 | 294 | 49 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 15 | 4 | 76 | 11 | .335 | .391 | .470 | .861 |
| 1969 | レッズ | 156 | 728 | 627 | 120 | 218 | 33 | 11 | 16 | 321 | 82 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 88 | 18 | 5 | 65 | 13 | .348 | .428 | .512 | .940 |
| 1970 | レッズ | 159 | 728 | 649 | 120 | 205 | 37 | 9 | 15 | 305 | 52 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 73 | 10 | 2 | 64 | 7 | .316 | .385 | .470 | .855 |
| 1971 | レッズ | 160 | 707 | 632 | 86 | 192 | 27 | 4 | 13 | 266 | 44 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 15 | 3 | 50 | 9 | .304 | .373 | .421 | .793 |
| 1972 | レッズ | 154 | 729 | 645 | 107 | 198 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 269 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 73 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 7 | .307 | .382 | .417 | .799 |
| 1973 | レッズ | 160 | 752 | 680 | 115 | 230 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 297 | 64 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 14 | .338 | .401 | .437 | .838 |
| 1974 | レッズ | 163 | 770 | 652 | 110 | 185 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 253 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 106 | 14 | 5 | 54 | 9 | .284 | .385 | .388 | .773 |
| 1975 | レッズ | 162 | 764 | 662 | 112 | 210 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 286 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 13 | .317 | .406 | .432 | .838 |
| 1976 | レッズ | 162 | 759 | 665 | 130 | 215 | 42 | 6 | 10 | 299 | 63 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 17 | .323 | .404 | .450 | .854 |
| 1977 | レッズ | 162 | 731 | 655 | 95 | 204 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 283 | 64 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 66 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 9 | .311 | .377 | .432 | .809 |
| 1978 | レッズ | 159 | 729 | 655 | 103 | 198 | 51 | 3 | 7 | 276 | 52 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 62 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 8 | .302 | .362 | .421 | .783 |
| 1979 | フィリーズ | 163 | 730 | 628 | 90 | 208 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 270 | 59 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 95 | 10 | 2 | 32 | 18 | .331 | .418 | .430 | .848 |
| 1980 | フィリーズ | 162 | 735 | 655 | 95 | 185 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 232 | 64 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 13 | .282 | .352 | .354 | .706 |
| 1981 | フィリーズ | 107 | 484 | 431 | 73 | 140 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 168 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 8 | .325 | .391 | .390 | .781 |
| 1982 | フィリーズ | 162 | 718 | 634 | 80 | 172 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 214 | 54 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 66 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 12 | .271 | .345 | .338 | .683 |
| 1983 | フィリーズ | 151 | 555 | 493 | 52 | 121 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 141 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 52 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 11 | .245 | .316 | .286 | .602 |
| 1984 | レッズ | 26 | 107 | 96 | 9 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .365 | .430 | .458 | .888 |
| 1984 | エクスポズ | 95 | 314 | 278 | 34 | 72 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | .259 | .334 | .295 | .629 |
| 1985 | レッズ | 119 | 500 | 405 | 60 | 107 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 129 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 86 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 10 | .264 | .395 | .319 | .713 |
| 1986 | レッズ | 72 | 272 | 237 | 15 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 2 | .219 | .316 | .270 | .586 |
| MLB通算24年 | 3562 | 15861 | 14053 | 2165 | 4256 | 746 | 135 | 160 | 5752 | 1314 | 198 | 149 | 56 | 79 | 1566 | 167 | 107 | 1143 | 247 | .303 | .375 | .409 | .784 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1963 | レッズ | .098 | .298 | 7.9% | 10.4% | 0.76 | 46.4% | 76.66 | 4.24 |
| 1964 | レッズ | .056 | .292 | 6.5% | 9.1% | 0.71 | 28.6% | 53.26 | 3.62 |
| 1965 | レッズ | .134 | .338 | 9.1% | 10.0% | 0.91 | 72.7% | 112.48 | 6.27 |
| 1966 | レッズ | .147 | .327 | 5.3% | 8.7% | 0.61 | 30.8% | 105.42 | 5.95 |
| 1967 | レッズ | .144 | .322 | 8.7% | 10.2% | 0.85 | 64.7% | 94.10 | 5.95 |
| 1968 | レッズ | .134 | .368 | 8.1% | 11.0% | 0.74 | 30.0% | 114.67 | 7.04 |
| 1969 | レッズ | .164 | .366 | 12.1% | 8.9% | 1.35 | 41.2% | 137.38 | 8.43 |
| 1970 | レッズ | .154 | .331 | 10.0% | 8.8% | 1.14 | 63.2% | 117.44 | 6.86 |
| 1971 | レッズ | .117 | .313 | 9.6% | 7.1% | 1.36 | 59.1% | 98.80 | 5.77 |
| 1972 | レッズ | .110 | .323 | 10.0% | 6.3% | 1.59 | 76.9% | 101.53 | 5.95 |
| 1973 | レッズ | .099 | .355 | 8.6% | 5.6% | 1.55 | 58.8% | 117.60 | 6.73 |
| 1974 | レッズ | .104 | .303 | 13.8% | 7.0% | 1.96 | 33.3% | 97.13 | 5.38 |
| 1975 | レッズ | .115 | .335 | 11.6% | 6.5% | 1.78 | 0.0% | 113.87 | 6.57 |
| 1976 | レッズ | .126 | .340 | 11.3% | 7.1% | 1.59 | 64.3% | 119.84 | 6.83 |
| 1977 | レッズ | .121 | .321 | 9.0% | 5.7% | 1.57 | 80.0% | 105.98 | 6.10 |
| 1978 | レッズ | .119 | .306 | 8.5% | 4.1% | 2.07 | 59.1% | 100.08 | 5.59 |
| 1979 | フィリーズ | .099 | .342 | 13.0% | 4.4% | 2.97 | 64.5% | 113.15 | 6.73 |
| 1980 | フィリーズ | .072 | .294 | 9.0% | 4.5% | 2.00 | 60.0% | 80.77 | 4.37 |
| 1981 | フィリーズ | .065 | .343 | 9.5% | 5.4% | 1.77 | 50.0% | 65.51 | 5.76 |
| 1982 | フィリーズ | .066 | .281 | 9.2% | 4.5% | 2.06 | 50.0% | 72.76 | 3.98 |
| 1983 | フィリーズ | .041 | .256 | 9.4% | 5.0% | 1.86 | 50.0% | 44.76 | 3.04 |
| 1984 | レッズ | .094 | .393 | 8.4% | 6.5% | 1.29 | - | 18.44 | 8.03 |
| 1984 | エクスポズ | .036 | .278 | 9.9% | 6.4% | 1.55 | 50.0% | 27.33 | 3.34 |
| 1985 | レッズ | .054 | .282 | 17.2% | 7.0% | 2.46 | 88.9% | 50.71 | 4.36 |
| 1986 | レッズ | .051 | .251 | 11.0% | 11.4% | 0.97 | 100.0% | 19.66 | 2.82 |
| MLB通算24年 | .106 | .319 | 9.9% | 7.2% | 1.37 | 57.1% | 2144.06 | 5.61 |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1970 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | .231 | .231 | .462 |
| 1970 | MLB WS | レッズ | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .318 | .500 | .568 |
| 1972 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 5 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .450 | .476 | .850 | .926 |
| 1972 | MLB WS | レッズ | 7 | 32 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .214 | .313 | .321 | .527 |
| 1973 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 5 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .381 | .435 | .762 | .816 |
| 1975 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .357 | .357 | .571 | .714 |
| 1975 | MLB WS | レッズ | 7 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .370 | .485 | .556 | .855 |
| 1976 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 | .467 | .929 | .895 |
| 1976 | MLB WS | レッズ | 4 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .188 | .263 | .313 | .451 |
| 1980 | MLB NLCS | フィリーズ | 5 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .400 | .520 | .400 | .920 |
| 1980 | MLB WS | フィリーズ | 6 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .261 | .346 | .348 | .607 |
| 1981 | MLB NEDIV | フィリーズ | 5 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .300 | .364 | .400 | .664 |
| 1983 | MLB NLCS | フィリーズ | 4 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .375 | .412 | .375 | .787 |
| 1983 | MLB WS | フィリーズ | 5 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .313 | .353 | .438 | .665 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1970 | NLCS | レッズ | .000 | .231 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.69 | 1.87 |
| 1970 | WS | レッズ | .250 | .211 | 9.1% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.18 | 5.73 |
| 1972 | NLCS | レッズ | .400 | .500 | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.50 | - | 8.10 | 18.21 |
| 1972 | WS | レッズ | .107 | .217 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | 50.0% | 2.81 | 3.30 |
| 1973 | NLCS | レッズ | .381 | .353 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 1.00 | - | 6.96 | 14.45 |
| 1975 | NLCS | レッズ | .214 | .364 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | - | 2.86 | 8.57 |
| 1975 | WS | レッズ | .185 | .385 | 15.2% | 3.0% | 5.00 | - | 7.03 | 11.17 |
| 1976 | NLCS | レッズ | .500 | .429 | 6.7% | 0.0% | - | - | 6.07 | 20.48 |
| 1976 | WS | レッズ | .125 | .200 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | - | 1.39 | 2.50 |
| 1980 | NLCS | フィリーズ | .000 | .471 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 1.67 | 0.0% | 4.16 | 8.02 |
| 1980 | WS | フィリーズ | .087 | .286 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | 0.0% | 2.56 | 3.84 |
| 1981 | NEDIV | フィリーズ | .100 | .300 | 9.1% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.91 | 5.24 |
| 1983 | NLCS | フィリーズ | .000 | .400 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 1.00 | 50.0% | 2.47 | 5.56 |
| 1983 | WS | フィリーズ | .125 | .385 | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | - | 2.47 | 6.06 |