| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1938春 | 巨人 | 23 | 38 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .463 |
| 1938秋 | 巨人 | 39 | 155 | 133 | 24 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | .263 | .000 | .398 | .758 |
| 1939 | 巨人 | 94 | 385 | 343 | 60 | 116 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 169 | 75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | .338 | .400 | .493 | .893 |
| 1940 | 巨人 | 104 | 446 | 392 | 51 | 122 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 190 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | .311 | .386 | .485 | .870 |
| 1941 | 巨人 | 86 | 388 | 339 | 44 | 105 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 156 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 | .310 | .000 | .460 | .856 |
| 1942 | 巨人 | 72 | 321 | 274 | 22 | 73 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 95 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | .266 | .000 | .347 | .721 |
| 1946 | 巨人 | 70 | 317 | 279 | 45 | 85 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 143 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | .305 | .000 | .513 | .901 |
| 1947 | 巨人 | 119 | 510 | 443 | 56 | 137 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 199 | 57 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | .309 | .000 | .449 | .849 |
| 1948 | 巨人 | 135 | 566 | 504 | 69 | 150 | 26 | 6 | 25 | 263 | 105 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 | .298 | .000 | .522 | .896 |
| 1949 | 巨人 | 134 | 597 | 545 | 84 | 180 | 36 | 10 | 24 | 308 | 129 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | .330 | .000 | .565 | .953 |
| 1950 | 巨人 | 138 | 619 | 559 | 102 | 175 | 34 | 6 | 29 | 308 | 119 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 12 | .313 | .000 | .551 | .931 |
| 1951 | 巨人 | 97 | 424 | 374 | 74 | 141 | 27 | 2 | 15 | 217 | 81 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | .377 | .000 | .580 | 1.031 |
| 1952 | 巨人 | 118 | 522 | 478 | 62 | 153 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 201 | 82 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 11 | .320 | .000 | .421 | .798 |
| 1953 | 巨人 | 121 | 518 | 467 | 74 | 162 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 218 | 77 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 10 | .347 | .000 | .467 | .878 |
| 1954 | 巨人 | 129 | 561 | 510 | 64 | 164 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 231 | 87 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 14 | .322 | .370 | .453 | .823 |
| 1955 | 巨人 | 120 | 516 | 435 | 55 | 147 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 200 | 79 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 69 | 34 | 3 | 33 | 10 | .338 | .425 | .460 | .885 |
| 1956 | 巨人 | 128 | 542 | 490 | 54 | 160 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 206 | 67 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 22 | 3 | 36 | 10 | .327 | .387 | .420 | .807 |
| 1957 | 巨人 | 128 | 519 | 465 | 54 | 132 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 179 | 52 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 13 | 4 | 37 | 10 | .284 | .344 | .385 | .729 |
| 1958 | 巨人 | 124 | 480 | 435 | 34 | 107 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 157 | 66 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 9 | .246 | .290 | .361 | .651 |
| NPB通算18年 | 1979 | 8424 | 7500 | 1028 | 2351 | 408 | 99 | 181 | 3500 | 1319 | 220 | 80 | 18 | 35 | 823 | 70 | 44 | 422 | 95 | .313 | .383 | .467 | .850 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1939 | 巨人 | .155 | .346 | 9.6% | 4.9% | 1.95 | - | 68.04 | - |
| 1940 | 巨人 | .173 | .314 | 11.2% | 6.1% | 1.85 | - | 73.94 | - |
| 1941 | 巨人 | .150 | - | - | - | 2.19 | - | 61.18 | - |
| 1942 | 巨人 | .080 | - | - | - | 2.56 | 71.4% | 35.33 | - |
| 1946 | 巨人 | .208 | - | - | - | 2.92 | 66.7% | 55.49 | - |
| 1947 | 巨人 | .140 | - | - | - | 3.82 | 76.2% | 79.13 | - |
| 1948 | 巨人 | .224 | - | - | - | 2.23 | 80.0% | 97.34 | - |
| 1949 | 巨人 | .235 | - | - | - | 2.04 | 75.0% | 118.74 | - |
| 1950 | 巨人 | .238 | - | - | - | 1.93 | 85.0% | 115.69 | - |
| 1951 | 巨人 | .203 | - | - | - | 8.00 | 70.0% | 97.19 | - |
| 1952 | 巨人 | .100 | - | - | - | 2.00 | 75.0% | 75.38 | - |
| 1953 | 巨人 | .120 | - | - | - | 3.14 | 73.3% | 87.88 | - |
| 1954 | 巨人 | .131 | .322 | 7.3% | 4.5% | 1.64 | 76.5% | 85.94 | 6.17 |
| 1955 | 巨人 | .122 | .339 | 13.4% | 6.4% | 2.09 | 63.0% | 85.71 | 7.32 |
| 1956 | 巨人 | .094 | .344 | 8.5% | 6.6% | 1.28 | 55.2% | 79.17 | 6.00 |
| 1957 | 巨人 | .101 | .298 | 7.7% | 7.1% | 1.08 | 54.5% | 60.97 | 4.61 |
| 1958 | 巨人 | .115 | .248 | 5.2% | 8.1% | 0.64 | 44.4% | 45.05 | 3.41 |
| 1938春 | 巨人 | .000 | - | - | - | 3.00 | - | 1.84 | - |
| 1938秋 | 巨人 | .135 | - | - | - | 1.25 | - | 19.05 | - |
| NPB通算18年 | .154 | - | - | - | 1.98 | - | 1315.17 | - |
| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 先発 | 完投 | 完封 | 無四球 | 勝利 | 敗戦 | セーブ | 勝率 | 打者 | 投球回 | 被安打 | 被本塁打 | 与四球 | 敬遠 | 与死球 | 奪三振 | 暴投 | ボーク | 失点 | 自責点 | 防御率 | WHIP |
|---|
| 1938春 | 巨人 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | 254 | 59.2 | 55 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 2.56 | 1.36 |
| 1938秋 | 巨人 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 27 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3.00 | 1.17 |
| 1939 | 巨人 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .600 | 449 | 102.2 | 81 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 27 | 2.37 | 1.41 |
| 1940 | 巨人 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .600 | 118 | 27.0 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| 1941 | 巨人 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 29 | 4.2 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 17.36 | 3.43 |
| NPB通算4年 | 39 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | - | .550 | 877 | 200.0 | 168 | 5 | 121 | - | 5 | 97 | 5 | 1 | 87 | 58 | 2.61 | 1.45 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | 推定LOB% |
|---|
| 1939 | 巨人 | 4.73 | 5.61 | 0.18 | 0.84 | 14.3% | 12.0% | -2.2% | 4.03 | 70.0% |
| 1940 | 巨人 | 5.00 | 7.33 | 0.33 | 0.68 | 18.6% | 12.7% | -5.9% | 2.33 | 85.9% |
| 1941 | 巨人 | 1.93 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 20.7% | 3.4% | -17.2% | 17.36 | 47.1% |
| 1938春 | 巨人 | 3.47 | 3.92 | 0.30 | 0.88 | 10.2% | 9.1% | -1.2% | 3.17 | 77.0% |
| 1938秋 | 巨人 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 11.1% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 6.00 | 42.9% |
| NPB通算4年 | 4.69 | 6.16 | 0.20 | 0.76 | 15.4% | 11.7% | -3.7% | 4.15 | 71.2% |