| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | カブス | 24 | 97 | 89 | 11 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 51 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | .292 | .330 | .573 | .903 |
| 2015 | カブス | 101 | 404 | 366 | 39 | 96 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 146 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 121 | 9 | .262 | .324 | .399 | .723 |
| 2016 | カブス | 86 | 264 | 227 | 37 | 54 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 99 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 5 | .238 | .333 | .436 | .769 |
| 2017 | ロイヤルズ | 35 | 110 | 97 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 5 | .144 | .245 | .258 | .503 |
| 2018 | ロイヤルズ | 61 | 257 | 223 | 27 | 59 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 104 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 6 | .265 | .354 | .466 | .820 |
| 2019 | ロイヤルズ | 162 | 676 | 589 | 95 | 156 | 33 | 1 | 48 | 335 | 117 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 73 | 3 | 10 | 178 | 16 | .265 | .354 | .569 | .922 |
| 2020 | ロイヤルズ | 43 | 172 | 149 | 17 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 66 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 3 | .228 | .326 | .443 | .769 |
| 2021 | ブレーブス | 55 | 240 | 208 | 36 | 56 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 109 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 3 | .269 | .358 | .524 | .882 |
| 2021 | ロイヤルズ | 94 | 354 | 308 | 38 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 114 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 97 | 9 | .192 | .288 | .370 | .658 |
| 2022 | マーリンズ | 72 | 305 | 270 | 32 | 56 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 108 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 90 | 9 | .207 | .295 | .400 | .695 |
| 2023 | マーリンズ | 137 | 580 | 504 | 77 | 126 | 24 | 0 | 36 | 258 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 4 | 6 | 141 | 20 | .250 | .341 | .512 | .853 |
| 2024 | ブレーブス | 49 | 180 | 152 | 27 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 75 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 0 | .243 | .356 | .493 | .849 |
| 2024 | ジャイアンツ | 93 | 391 | 341 | 57 | 82 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 143 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 97 | 9 | .240 | .330 | .419 | .749 |
| 2025 | エンゼルス | 82 | 314 | 279 | 31 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 108 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 94 | 5 | .215 | .293 | .387 | .680 |
| 2026 | エンゼルス | 86 | 361 | 316 | 36 | 64 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 118 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 118 | 10 | .203 | .291 | .373 | .664 |
| MLB通算13年 | 1180 | 4705 | 4118 | 567 | 979 | 225 | 5 | 215 | 1859 | 599 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 496 | 14 | 55 | 1280 | 112 | .238 | .325 | .451 | .777 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2014 | カブス | .281 | .339 | 6.2% | 24.7% | 0.25 | 100.0% | 17.18 | 6.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | カブス | .137 | .361 | 7.9% | 30.0% | 0.26 | 75.0% | 46.95 | 4.48 | .260 | .416 | .323 | 91.8 | 48.6% | 25 | 11.4% |
| 2016 | カブス | .198 | .276 | 11.7% | 25.0% | 0.47 | - | 32.62 | 4.87 | .225 | .428 | .327 | 89.9 | 43.4% | 17 | 12.5% |
| 2017 | ロイヤルズ | .113 | .203 | 10.9% | 32.7% | 0.33 | - | 5.96 | 1.83 | .177 | .328 | .266 | 89.0 | 39.6% | 4 | 7.5% |
| 2018 | ロイヤルズ | .202 | .340 | 10.9% | 26.8% | 0.41 | 75.0% | 36.05 | 5.63 | .242 | .454 | .349 | 89.6 | 44.4% | 16 | 11.1% |
| 2019 | ロイヤルズ | .304 | .294 | 10.8% | 26.3% | 0.41 | 75.0% | 115.88 | 6.89 | .276 | .595 | .396 | 92.5 | 52.8% | 70 | 17.8% |
| 2020 | ロイヤルズ | .215 | .317 | 11.0% | 34.9% | 0.32 | - | 20.82 | 4.72 | .243 | .487 | .354 | 92.5 | 51.1% | 17 | 18.9% |
| 2021 | ブレーブス | .255 | .278 | 12.1% | 18.8% | 0.64 | - | 39.09 | 6.72 | .246 | .499 | .359 | 91.2 | 46.8% | 48 | 12.6% |
| 2021 | ロイヤルズ | .179 | .229 | 10.7% | 27.4% | 0.39 | - | 31.96 | 3.31 |
| 2022 | マーリンズ | .193 | .256 | 10.2% | 29.5% | 0.34 | 0.0% | 31.22 | 3.73 | .225 | .449 | .329 | 91.2 | 43.9% | 22 | 12.2% |
| 2023 | マーリンズ | .262 | .272 | 11.4% | 24.3% | 0.47 | 100.0% | 86.91 | 5.84 | .258 | .539 | .374 | 91.3 | 48.0% | 55 | 15.0% |
| 2024 | ブレーブス | .250 | .280 | 13.3% | 24.4% | 0.55 | - | 25.99 | 6.05 | .243 | .464 | .352 | 90.5 | 44.1% | 45 | 12.6% |
| 2024 | ジャイアンツ | .179 | .298 | 11.3% | 24.8% | 0.45 | 100.0% | 46.80 | 4.66 |
| 2025 | エンゼルス | .172 | .273 | 8.9% | 29.9% | 0.30 | - | 30.96 | 3.68 | .204 | .387 | .294 | 89.7 | 42.0% | 24 | 12.8% |
| 2026 | エンゼルス | .171 | .274 | 9.7% | 32.7% | 0.30 | - | 33.28 | 3.38 | .206 | .362 | .294 | 88.5 | 42.6% | 22 | 10.9% |
| MLB通算13年 | .214 | .287 | 10.5% | 27.2% | 0.39 | 70.6% | 594.28 | 4.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB NLDS1 | カブス | 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .571 | .769 | 1.714 | 1.341 |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | カブス | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .417 | .417 | 1.000 | .833 |
| 2016 | MLB NLDS1 | カブス | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 |
| 2016 | MLB NLCS | カブス | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 |
| 2016 | MLB WS | カブス | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .400 | .500 | 1.000 | .900 |
| 2021 | MLB NLDS1 | ブレーブス | 3 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .091 | .231 | .273 | .322 |
| 2021 | MLB NLCS | ブレーブス | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | 1.500 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | ブレーブス | 6 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .300 | .391 | .850 | .691 |
| 2023 | MLB NLWC2 | マーリンズ | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 |
| 2024 | MLB NLWC2 | ブレーブス | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .714 | .661 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | NLDS1 | カブス | 1.143 | .500 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 6.00 | 9.23 | 83.08 | .396 | .911 | .586 | 89.1 | 53.8% | 4 | 30.8% |
| 2015 | NLCS | カブス | .583 | .571 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 5.00 | 19.29 |
| 2016 | NLDS1 | カブス | .000 | .000 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .106 | .205 | .236 | 88.3 | 37.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | NLCS | カブス | .000 | .000 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | WS | カブス | .600 | .500 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | 2.50 | 16.88 |
| 2021 | NLDS1 | ブレーブス | .182 | .143 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | 0.69 | 1.87 | .219 | .490 | .348 | 96.1 | 66.7% | 4 | 19.0% |
| 2021 | NLCS | ブレーブス | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.50 | 40.50 |
| 2021 | WS | ブレーブス | .550 | .300 | 13.0% | 30.4% | 0.43 | 6.65 | 12.83 |
| 2023 | NLWC2 | マーリンズ | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.48 | .129 | .143 | .121 | 75.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | NLWC2 | ブレーブス | .429 | .250 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | 1.88 | 10.13 | .428 | .970 | .593 | 97.1 | 40.0% | 1 | 20.0% |