| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1967 | レッズ | 26 | 93 | 86 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | .163 | .207 | .256 | .462 |
| 1968 | レッズ | 154 | 607 | 564 | 67 | 155 | 40 | 2 | 15 | 244 | 82 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 14 | .275 | .311 | .433 | .743 |
| 1969 | レッズ | 148 | 592 | 532 | 83 | 156 | 23 | 1 | 26 | 259 | 90 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 86 | 7 | .293 | .353 | .487 | .840 |
| 1970 | レッズ | 158 | 671 | 605 | 97 | 177 | 35 | 4 | 45 | 355 | 148 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 54 | 9 | 0 | 102 | 12 | .293 | .345 | .587 | .932 |
| 1971 | レッズ | 149 | 613 | 562 | 80 | 134 | 19 | 2 | 27 | 238 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 7 | 0 | 83 | 20 | .238 | .299 | .423 | .722 |
| 1972 | レッズ | 147 | 652 | 538 | 87 | 145 | 22 | 2 | 40 | 291 | 125 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 100 | 23 | 2 | 84 | 18 | .270 | .379 | .541 | .920 |
| 1973 | レッズ | 152 | 651 | 557 | 83 | 141 | 17 | 3 | 25 | 239 | 104 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 83 | 14 | 0 | 83 | 22 | .253 | .345 | .429 | .774 |
| 1974 | レッズ | 160 | 708 | 621 | 108 | 174 | 38 | 2 | 33 | 315 | 129 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 90 | 13 | .280 | .363 | .507 | .870 |
| 1975 | レッズ | 142 | 605 | 530 | 83 | 150 | 39 | 1 | 28 | 275 | 110 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 65 | 12 | 2 | 108 | 12 | .283 | .359 | .519 | .878 |
| 1976 | レッズ | 135 | 552 | 465 | 62 | 109 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 183 | 74 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 81 | 6 | 2 | 95 | 9 | .234 | .348 | .394 | .741 |
| 1977 | レッズ | 142 | 560 | 494 | 67 | 136 | 34 | 2 | 31 | 267 | 109 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 95 | 10 | .275 | .348 | .540 | .889 |
| 1978 | レッズ | 120 | 451 | 393 | 52 | 102 | 17 | 1 | 23 | 190 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 83 | 9 | .260 | .340 | .483 | .823 |
| 1979 | レッズ | 130 | 538 | 464 | 73 | 128 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 213 | 80 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 73 | 11 | .276 | .364 | .459 | .824 |
| 1980 | レッズ | 114 | 407 | 360 | 52 | 90 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 174 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 9 | .250 | .327 | .483 | .810 |
| 1981 | レッズ | 52 | 196 | 178 | 14 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 87 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | .309 | .369 | .489 | .858 |
| 1982 | レッズ | 119 | 439 | 399 | 44 | 103 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 158 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 14 | .258 | .320 | .396 | .716 |
| 1983 | レッズ | 110 | 334 | 310 | 32 | 79 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 134 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 13 | .255 | .308 | .432 | .741 |
| MLB通算17年 | 2158 | 8669 | 7658 | 1091 | 2048 | 381 | 24 | 389 | 3644 | 1376 | 68 | 43 | 11 | 90 | 891 | 135 | 19 | 1278 | 201 | .267 | .342 | .476 | .817 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1967 | レッズ | .093 | .194 | 5.4% | 20.4% | 0.26 | 0.0% | 4.59 | 1.57 |
| 1968 | レッズ | .158 | .304 | 5.1% | 15.8% | 0.32 | 16.7% | 76.28 | 4.70 |
| 1969 | レッズ | .194 | .304 | 8.3% | 14.5% | 0.57 | 50.0% | 91.39 | 6.23 |
| 1970 | レッズ | .294 | .281 | 8.0% | 15.2% | 0.53 | 71.4% | 124.44 | 7.40 |
| 1971 | レッズ | .185 | .236 | 8.0% | 13.5% | 0.59 | 66.7% | 71.28 | 4.27 |
| 1972 | レッズ | .271 | .246 | 15.3% | 12.9% | 1.19 | 50.0% | 111.75 | 7.03 |
| 1973 | レッズ | .176 | .253 | 12.7% | 12.7% | 1.00 | 80.0% | 83.65 | 5.02 |
| 1974 | レッズ | .227 | .281 | 11.3% | 12.7% | 0.89 | 55.6% | 114.14 | 6.58 |
| 1975 | レッズ | .236 | .303 | 10.7% | 17.9% | 0.60 | 100.0% | 99.37 | 6.71 |
| 1976 | レッズ | .159 | .260 | 14.7% | 17.2% | 0.85 | 86.7% | 63.68 | 4.63 |
| 1977 | レッズ | .265 | .280 | 10.4% | 17.0% | 0.61 | 33.3% | 93.84 | 6.68 |
| 1978 | レッズ | .224 | .270 | 11.1% | 18.4% | 0.60 | 66.7% | 65.19 | 5.70 |
| 1979 | レッズ | .183 | .284 | 12.5% | 13.6% | 0.92 | 66.7% | 78.22 | 5.93 |
| 1980 | レッズ | .233 | .239 | 10.1% | 15.7% | 0.64 | 66.7% | 56.84 | 5.39 |
| 1981 | レッズ | .180 | .315 | 8.7% | 10.7% | 0.81 | 0.0% | 32.12 | 6.67 |
| 1982 | レッズ | .138 | .273 | 8.4% | 13.2% | 0.64 | 33.3% | 50.73 | 4.35 |
| 1983 | レッズ | .177 | .258 | 7.2% | 11.4% | 0.63 | 0.0% | 41.32 | 4.55 |
| MLB通算17年 | .208 | .273 | 10.3% | 14.7% | 0.70 | 61.3% | 1252.74 | 5.68 |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1970 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .222 | .417 | .556 | .639 |
| 1970 | MLB WS | レッズ | 5 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .211 | .250 | .368 | .461 |
| 1972 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 5 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .350 | .778 | .683 |
| 1972 | MLB WS | レッズ | 7 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .261 | .393 | .478 | .654 |
| 1973 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 5 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .263 | .333 | .632 | .596 |
| 1975 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 |
| 1975 | MLB WS | レッズ | 7 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .207 | .258 | .448 | .465 |
| 1976 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .333 | .385 | .750 | .718 |
| 1976 | MLB WS | レッズ | 4 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .533 | .533 | 1.267 | 1.067 |
| 1979 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .357 | .750 | .607 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1970 | NLCS | レッズ | .333 | .143 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 3.00 | - | 2.08 | 7.03 |
| 1970 | WS | レッズ | .158 | .188 | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.50 | - | 1.75 | 3.15 |
| 1972 | NLCS | レッズ | .444 | .333 | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | 100.0% | 5.16 | 10.71 |
| 1972 | WS | レッズ | .217 | .294 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 4.32 | 6.86 |
| 1973 | NLCS | レッズ | .368 | .267 | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | - | 4.00 | 7.71 |
| 1975 | NLCS | レッズ | .000 | .143 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 0.17 | 100.0% | 0.14 | 0.32 |
| 1975 | WS | レッズ | .241 | .208 | 6.5% | 12.9% | 0.50 | - | 3.35 | 3.94 |
| 1976 | NLCS | レッズ | .417 | .333 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | 100.0% | 3.46 | 10.38 |
| 1976 | WS | レッズ | .733 | .500 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.00 | - | 10.13 | 30.40 |
| 1979 | NLCS | レッズ | .500 | .222 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | 0.0% | 3.21 | 8.68 |