| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1963 | アストロズ | 8 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .240 | .367 | .320 | .687 |
| 1964 | アストロズ | 10 | 43 | 37 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .189 | .302 | .189 | .492 |
| 1965 | アストロズ | 157 | 708 | 601 | 100 | 163 | 22 | 12 | 14 | 251 | 40 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 97 | 1 | 3 | 77 | 4 | .271 | .373 | .418 | .791 |
| 1966 | アストロズ | 122 | 528 | 425 | 60 | 121 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 166 | 42 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 2 | .285 | .410 | .391 | .801 |
| 1967 | アストロズ | 133 | 580 | 494 | 73 | 136 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 203 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 81 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 2 | .275 | .378 | .411 | .789 |
| 1968 | アストロズ | 10 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .250 | .444 | .350 | .794 |
| 1969 | アストロズ | 147 | 657 | 535 | 94 | 126 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 199 | 43 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 5 | .236 | .365 | .372 | .737 |
| 1970 | アストロズ | 144 | 658 | 548 | 102 | 147 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 217 | 52 | 42 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 102 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 11 | .268 | .383 | .396 | .779 |
| 1971 | アストロズ | 160 | 689 | 583 | 87 | 149 | 27 | 11 | 13 | 237 | 56 | 40 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 88 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 4 | .256 | .351 | .407 | .757 |
| 1972 | レッズ | 149 | 680 | 552 | 122 | 161 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 240 | 73 | 58 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 115 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 5 | .292 | .417 | .435 | .851 |
| 1973 | レッズ | 157 | 698 | 576 | 116 | 167 | 35 | 2 | 26 | 284 | 82 | 67 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 111 | 3 | 4 | 61 | 12 | .290 | .406 | .493 | .899 |
| 1974 | レッズ | 149 | 641 | 512 | 107 | 150 | 31 | 3 | 22 | 253 | 67 | 58 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 120 | 8 | 3 | 69 | 7 | .293 | .427 | .494 | .921 |
| 1975 | レッズ | 146 | 639 | 498 | 107 | 163 | 27 | 6 | 17 | 253 | 94 | 67 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 132 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 3 | .327 | .466 | .508 | .974 |
| 1976 | レッズ | 141 | 599 | 472 | 113 | 151 | 30 | 5 | 27 | 272 | 111 | 60 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 114 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 2 | .320 | .444 | .576 | 1.020 |
| 1977 | レッズ | 153 | 645 | 521 | 113 | 150 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 249 | 78 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 5 | .288 | .417 | .478 | .895 |
| 1978 | レッズ | 132 | 533 | 441 | 68 | 104 | 27 | 0 | 13 | 170 | 75 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 79 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 6 | .236 | .347 | .385 | .733 |
| 1979 | レッズ | 127 | 538 | 436 | 70 | 109 | 26 | 1 | 9 | 164 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 93 | 11 | 1 | 45 | 8 | .250 | .379 | .376 | .756 |
| 1980 | アストロズ | 141 | 562 | 461 | 66 | 112 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 172 | 49 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 93 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 4 | .243 | .367 | .373 | .740 |
| 1981 | ジャイアンツ | 90 | 378 | 308 | 47 | 74 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 116 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 3 | .240 | .371 | .377 | .748 |
| 1982 | ジャイアンツ | 134 | 554 | 463 | 68 | 134 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 203 | 61 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 60 | 3 | .289 | .400 | .438 | .838 |
| 1983 | フィリーズ | 123 | 504 | 404 | 72 | 93 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 163 | 59 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 89 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 13 | .230 | .370 | .403 | .773 |
| 1984 | アスレチックス | 116 | 438 | 365 | 50 | 89 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 128 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 66 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 6 | .244 | .356 | .351 | .707 |
| MLB通算22年 | 2649 | 11329 | 9277 | 1650 | 2517 | 449 | 96 | 268 | 3962 | 1133 | 689 | 162 | 51 | 96 | 1865 | 76 | 40 | 1015 | 105 | .271 | .392 | .427 | .819 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1963 | アストロズ | .080 | .300 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 2.93 | 4.17 |
| 1964 | アストロズ | .000 | .233 | 14.0% | 16.3% | 0.86 | 0.0% | 2.12 | 1.84 |
| 1965 | アストロズ | .146 | .290 | 13.7% | 10.9% | 1.26 | 69.0% | 93.50 | 5.51 |
| 1966 | アストロズ | .106 | .306 | 16.9% | 8.1% | 2.07 | 57.9% | 67.82 | 5.63 |
| 1967 | アストロズ | .136 | .296 | 14.0% | 8.8% | 1.59 | 85.3% | 76.61 | 5.62 |
| 1968 | アストロズ | .100 | .313 | 25.9% | 14.8% | 1.75 | 100.0% | 3.11 | 5.60 |
| 1969 | アストロズ | .136 | .247 | 16.7% | 11.3% | 1.49 | 77.8% | 72.81 | 4.48 |
| 1970 | アストロズ | .128 | .285 | 15.5% | 8.4% | 1.85 | 76.4% | 83.13 | 5.20 |
| 1971 | アストロズ | .151 | .259 | 12.8% | 7.5% | 1.69 | 83.3% | 83.71 | 4.88 |
| 1972 | レッズ | .143 | .292 | 16.9% | 6.5% | 2.61 | 77.3% | 99.31 | 6.38 |
| 1973 | レッズ | .203 | .286 | 15.9% | 8.7% | 1.82 | 81.7% | 114.92 | 7.00 |
| 1974 | レッズ | .201 | .300 | 18.7% | 10.8% | 1.74 | 82.9% | 108.09 | 7.54 |
| 1975 | レッズ | .181 | .336 | 20.7% | 8.1% | 2.54 | 87.0% | 118.47 | 9.04 |
| 1976 | レッズ | .256 | .298 | 19.0% | 6.8% | 2.78 | 87.0% | 123.00 | 9.65 |
| 1977 | レッズ | .190 | .287 | 18.1% | 9.0% | 2.02 | 83.1% | 104.21 | 7.20 |
| 1978 | レッズ | .150 | .228 | 14.8% | 7.5% | 1.98 | 79.2% | 59.83 | 4.50 |
| 1979 | レッズ | .126 | .258 | 17.3% | 8.4% | 2.07 | 82.4% | 62.62 | 4.84 |
| 1980 | アストロズ | .130 | .248 | 16.5% | 8.4% | 1.98 | 80.0% | 63.65 | 4.68 |
| 1981 | ジャイアンツ | .136 | .248 | 17.5% | 9.8% | 1.78 | 73.7% | 43.42 | 4.77 |
| 1982 | ジャイアンツ | .149 | .306 | 15.3% | 10.8% | 1.42 | 85.7% | 81.13 | 6.44 |
| 1983 | フィリーズ | .173 | .226 | 17.7% | 10.7% | 1.65 | 90.0% | 60.17 | 4.88 |
| 1984 | アスレチックス | .107 | .255 | 15.1% | 8.9% | 1.69 | 72.7% | 46.03 | 4.27 |
| MLB通算22年 | .156 | .278 | 16.5% | 9.0% | 1.84 | 81.0% | 1558.20 | 5.86 |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1972 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 5 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .263 | .300 | .579 | .563 |
| 1972 | MLB WS | レッズ | 7 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .125 | .300 | .292 | .425 |
| 1973 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 5 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .100 | .182 | .200 | .282 |
| 1975 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .273 | .429 | .818 | .701 |
| 1975 | MLB WS | レッズ | 7 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .259 | .364 | .333 | .623 |
| 1976 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .462 | .000 | .462 |
| 1976 | MLB WS | レッズ | 4 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 | .412 | .867 | .745 |
| 1979 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .214 |
| 1980 | MLB NLCS | アストロズ | 4 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 | .421 | .538 | .575 |
| 1983 | MLB NLCS | フィリーズ | 4 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .067 | .176 | .067 | .243 |
| 1983 | MLB WS | フィリーズ | 5 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .263 | .333 | .737 | .596 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1972 | NLCS | レッズ | .316 | .200 | 4.8% | 9.5% | 0.50 | 100.0% | 3.30 | 5.94 |
| 1972 | WS | レッズ | .167 | .143 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | 66.7% | 2.10 | 2.47 |
| 1973 | NLCS | レッズ | .100 | .111 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 1.00 | - | 0.73 | 0.98 |
| 1975 | NLCS | レッズ | .545 | .333 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 3.46 | 11.68 |
| 1975 | WS | レッズ | .074 | .259 | 15.2% | 3.0% | 5.00 | 66.7% | 3.38 | 4.14 |
| 1976 | NLCS | レッズ | .000 | .000 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 6.00 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1976 | WS | レッズ | .533 | .333 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 5.35 | 14.45 |
| 1979 | NLCS | レッズ | .000 | .000 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 3.00 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1980 | NLCS | アストロズ | .385 | .167 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 6.00 | - | 2.95 | 7.23 |
| 1983 | NLCS | フィリーズ | .000 | .071 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 2.00 | - | 0.18 | 0.34 |
| 1983 | WS | フィリーズ | .474 | .214 | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | 33.3% | 4.67 | 7.88 |