| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1993 | 巨人 | 57 | 203 | 184 | 27 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 83 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 1 | .223 | .296 | .451 | .747 |
| 1994 | 巨人 | 130 | 569 | 503 | 70 | 148 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 239 | 66 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 57 | 1 | 4 | 101 | 12 | .294 | .368 | .475 | .843 |
| 1995 | 巨人 | 131 | 569 | 501 | 76 | 142 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 241 | 80 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 93 | 12 | .283 | .363 | .481 | .844 |
| 1996 | 巨人 | 130 | 569 | 487 | 97 | 153 | 34 | 1 | 38 | 303 | 99 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 71 | 1 | 4 | 98 | 5 | .314 | .401 | .622 | 1.023 |
| 1997 | 巨人 | 135 | 596 | 484 | 93 | 144 | 18 | 0 | 37 | 273 | 103 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 10 | 6 | 84 | 5 | .298 | .419 | .564 | .984 |
| 1998 | 巨人 | 135 | 603 | 487 | 103 | 142 | 24 | 3 | 34 | 274 | 100 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 104 | 2 | 8 | 101 | 7 | .292 | .421 | .563 | .984 |
| 1999 | 巨人 | 135 | 573 | 471 | 100 | 143 | 24 | 2 | 42 | 297 | 95 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 3 | .304 | .416 | .631 | 1.047 |
| 2000 | 巨人 | 135 | 590 | 474 | 116 | 150 | 32 | 1 | 42 | 310 | 108 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 106 | 5 | 2 | 108 | 1 | .316 | .438 | .654 | 1.092 |
| 2001 | 巨人 | 140 | 611 | 481 | 107 | 160 | 23 | 3 | 36 | 297 | 104 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 120 | 6 | 3 | 96 | 9 | .333 | .463 | .617 | 1.081 |
| 2002 | 巨人 | 140 | 623 | 500 | 112 | 167 | 27 | 1 | 50 | 346 | 107 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 114 | 17 | 6 | 104 | 4 | .334 | .461 | .692 | 1.153 |
| 2003 | ヤンキース | 163 | 695 | 623 | 82 | 179 | 42 | 1 | 16 | 271 | 106 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 86 | 25 | .287 | .353 | .435 | .788 |
| 2004 | ヤンキース | 162 | 680 | 584 | 109 | 174 | 34 | 2 | 31 | 305 | 108 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 88 | 2 | 3 | 103 | 11 | .298 | .390 | .522 | .912 |
| 2005 | ヤンキース | 162 | 703 | 629 | 108 | 192 | 45 | 3 | 23 | 312 | 116 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 63 | 7 | 3 | 78 | 16 | .305 | .367 | .496 | .863 |
| 2006 | ヤンキース | 51 | 201 | 172 | 32 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 85 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 | .302 | .393 | .494 | .887 |
| 2007 | ヤンキース | 143 | 633 | 547 | 100 | 156 | 28 | 4 | 25 | 267 | 103 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 73 | 2 | 3 | 73 | 9 | .285 | .367 | .488 | .855 |
| 2008 | ヤンキース | 93 | 378 | 337 | 43 | 99 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 143 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 10 | .294 | .370 | .424 | .795 |
| 2009 | ヤンキース | 142 | 526 | 456 | 62 | 125 | 21 | 1 | 28 | 232 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 1 | 4 | 75 | 4 | .274 | .367 | .509 | .876 |
| 2010 | エンゼルス | 145 | 554 | 482 | 55 | 132 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 221 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 10 | .274 | .361 | .459 | .820 |
| 2011 | アスレチックス | 141 | 583 | 517 | 58 | 130 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 194 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 10 | .251 | .321 | .375 | .696 |
| 2012 | レイズ | 34 | 103 | 95 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 5 | .147 | .214 | .221 | .435 |
| MLB通算10年 | 1236 | 5056 | 4442 | 656 | 1253 | 249 | 12 | 175 | 2051 | 760 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 46 | 547 | 35 | 21 | 689 | 106 | .282 | .360 | .462 | .822 |
| NPB通算10年 | 1268 | 5506 | 4572 | 901 | 1390 | 245 | 16 | 332 | 2663 | 889 | 46 | 33 | 3 | 46 | 844 | 46 | 39 | 934 | 59 | .304 | .413 | .582 | .996 |
| 通算 | 2504 | 10562 | 9014 | 1557 | 2643 | 494 | 28 | 507 | 4714 | 1649 | 59 | 42 | 3 | 92 | 1391 | 81 | 60 | 1623 | 165 | .293 | .388 | .523 | .911 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1993 | 巨人 | .228 | .244 | 8.4% | 24.6% | 0.34 | 100.0% | 23.95 | 4.49 |
| 1994 | 巨人 | .181 | .332 | 10.0% | 17.8% | 0.56 | 66.7% | 87.49 | 6.30 |
| 1995 | 巨人 | .198 | .309 | 10.9% | 16.3% | 0.67 | 56.3% | 87.33 | 6.17 |
| 1996 | 巨人 | .308 | .321 | 12.5% | 17.2% | 0.72 | 77.8% | 121.63 | 9.44 |
| 1997 | 巨人 | .267 | .290 | 16.8% | 14.1% | 1.19 | 75.0% | 114.06 | 8.70 |
| 1998 | 巨人 | .271 | .303 | 17.2% | 16.7% | 1.03 | 37.5% | 114.05 | 8.53 |
| 1999 | 巨人 | .327 | .301 | 16.2% | 17.3% | 0.94 | 0.0% | 124.28 | 9.84 |
| 2000 | 巨人 | .338 | .326 | 18.0% | 18.3% | 0.98 | 71.4% | 136.83 | 11.06 |
| 2001 | 巨人 | .285 | .348 | 19.6% | 15.7% | 1.25 | 50.0% | 138.37 | 10.99 |
| 2002 | 巨人 | .358 | .335 | 18.3% | 16.7% | 1.10 | 42.9% | 158.35 | 12.43 |
| 2003 | ヤンキース | .148 | .309 | 9.1% | 12.4% | 0.73 | 50.0% | 95.60 | 5.41 |
| 2004 | ヤンキース | .224 | .314 | 12.9% | 15.1% | 0.85 | 100.0% | 118.91 | 7.54 |
| 2005 | ヤンキース | .191 | .315 | 9.0% | 11.1% | 0.81 | 50.0% | 114.97 | 6.70 |
| 2006 | ヤンキース | .192 | .308 | 13.4% | 11.4% | 1.17 | 100.0% | 33.74 | 7.12 |
| 2007 | ヤンキース | .203 | .285 | 11.5% | 11.5% | 1.00 | 66.7% | 98.62 | 6.46 |
| 2008 | ヤンキース | .131 | .320 | 10.1% | 12.4% | 0.81 | - | 52.24 | 5.69 |
| 2009 | ヤンキース | .235 | .273 | 12.2% | 14.3% | 0.85 | 0.0% | 84.32 | 6.74 |
| 2010 | エンゼルス | .185 | .302 | 12.1% | 17.7% | 0.68 | 0.0% | 80.11 | 5.93 |
| 2011 | アスレチックス | .124 | .274 | 9.6% | 14.4% | 0.67 | 50.0% | 62.97 | 4.18 |
| 2012 | レイズ | .074 | .169 | 7.8% | 21.4% | 0.36 | - | 4.49 | 1.41 |
| MLB通算10年 | .180 | .297 | 10.8% | 13.6% | 0.79 | 59.1% | 739.99 | 5.96 |
| NPB通算10年 | .278 | .316 | 15.3% | 17.0% | 0.90 | 58.2% | 1098.44 | 8.93 |
| 通算 | .230 | .306 | 13.2% | 15.4% | 0.86 | 58.4% | 1827.61 | 7.39 |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2003 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .267 | .353 | .600 | .620 |
| 2003 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 7 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .308 | .321 | .538 | .629 |
| 2003 | MLB WS | ヤンキース | 6 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .261 | .370 | .391 | .631 |
| 2004 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 4 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .412 | .476 | .706 | .888 |
| 2004 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 7 | 36 | 34 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .412 | .444 | 1.029 | .856 |
| 2005 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 5 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .200 | .273 | .450 | .473 |
| 2006 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 4 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .500 |
| 2007 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 4 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .182 | .438 | .182 | .619 |
| 2009 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .222 | .417 | .556 | .639 |
| 2009 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 6 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .238 | .385 | .333 | .623 |
| 2009 | MLB WS | ヤンキース | 6 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .615 | .643 | 1.462 | 1.258 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2003 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .333 | .273 | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | 3.18 | 7.15 |
| 2003 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .231 | .333 | 3.6% | 10.7% | 0.33 | 4.67 | 6.30 |
| 2003 | WS | ヤンキース | .130 | .250 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 1.50 | 3.12 | 4.95 |
| 2004 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .294 | .462 | 14.3% | 19.0% | 0.75 | 6.00 | 14.73 |
| 2004 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .618 | .429 | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | 15.56 | 21.00 |
| 2005 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .250 | .188 | 9.1% | 13.6% | 0.67 | 2.45 | 3.68 |
| 2006 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .125 | .286 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | 1.50 | 3.38 |
| 2007 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .000 | .222 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 2.50 | 0.88 | 2.63 |
| 2009 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .333 | .200 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | 2.08 | 8.04 |
| 2009 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .095 | .294 | 19.2% | 15.4% | 1.25 | 2.69 | 4.28 |
| 2009 | WS | ヤンキース | .846 | .714 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | 12.21 | 65.96 |