| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1967 | ツインズ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 |
| 1968 | ツインズ | 22 | 84 | 76 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | .224 | .298 | .474 | .771 |
| 1969 | ツインズ | 96 | 261 | 225 | 27 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 84 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 6 | .222 | .319 | .373 | .693 |
| 1970 | ガーディアンズ | 157 | 633 | 549 | 81 | 129 | 13 | 1 | 26 | 222 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 3 | 3 | 77 | 12 | .235 | .336 | .404 | .741 |
| 1971 | ガーディアンズ | 158 | 690 | 598 | 78 | 156 | 18 | 1 | 28 | 260 | 86 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 82 | 6 | 3 | 56 | 15 | .261 | .350 | .435 | .785 |
| 1972 | ガーディアンズ | 150 | 623 | 557 | 65 | 141 | 28 | 0 | 17 | 220 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 9 | .253 | .325 | .395 | .720 |
| 1973 | ヤンキース | 160 | 641 | 552 | 65 | 129 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 213 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 3 | 7 | 76 | 15 | .234 | .334 | .386 | .720 |
| 1974 | ヤンキース | 155 | 638 | 566 | 74 | 139 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 228 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 59 | 8 | 3 | 75 | 9 | .246 | .316 | .403 | .718 |
| 1975 | ヤンキース | 157 | 647 | 581 | 71 | 155 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 250 | 91 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 88 | 8 | .267 | .322 | .430 | .753 |
| 1976 | ヤンキース | 158 | 656 | 583 | 88 | 148 | 29 | 2 | 32 | 277 | 93 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 6 | 4 | 94 | 8 | .254 | .327 | .475 | .802 |
| 1977 | ヤンキース | 158 | 664 | 589 | 99 | 150 | 23 | 4 | 37 | 292 | 107 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 8 | 3 | 79 | 8 | .255 | .333 | .496 | .829 |
| 1978 | ヤンキース | 159 | 662 | 587 | 81 | 162 | 23 | 2 | 27 | 270 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 69 | 20 | .276 | .343 | .460 | .803 |
| 1979 | ヤンキース | 145 | 588 | 521 | 71 | 132 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 209 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 59 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 14 | .253 | .325 | .401 | .726 |
| 1980 | ヤンキース | 89 | 369 | 324 | 52 | 79 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 141 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 8 | .244 | .331 | .435 | .766 |
| 1981 | ヤンキース | 103 | 402 | 349 | 46 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 139 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 5 | .244 | .333 | .398 | .731 |
| 1982 | ヤンキース | 122 | 461 | 405 | 47 | 94 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 163 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 11 | .232 | .317 | .402 | .719 |
| 1983 | ヤンキース | 129 | 519 | 462 | 56 | 123 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 206 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 9 | .266 | .341 | .446 | .787 |
| 1984 | パドレス | 124 | 465 | 395 | 56 | 90 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 163 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 58 | 4 | 5 | 55 | 12 | .228 | .329 | .413 | .742 |
| 1985 | パドレス | 137 | 515 | 440 | 66 | 115 | 23 | 1 | 15 | 185 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 10 | .261 | .363 | .420 | .784 |
| 1986 | パドレス | 126 | 400 | 354 | 36 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 134 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 62 | 6 | .218 | .300 | .379 | .679 |
| 1987 | ブレーブス | 112 | 201 | 177 | 16 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 6 | .209 | .294 | .350 | .644 |
| 1988 | エクスポズ | 80 | 104 | 93 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | .172 | .240 | .247 | .488 |
| MLB通算22年 | 2700 | 10226 | 8986 | 1193 | 2225 | 328 | 28 | 390 | 3779 | 1314 | 32 | 36 | 12 | 90 | 1088 | 94 | 50 | 1209 | 197 | .248 | .329 | .421 | .750 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1967 | ツインズ | .333 | .333 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.67 | 9.00 |
| 1968 | ツインズ | .250 | .235 | 8.3% | 23.8% | 0.35 | - | 10.41 | 4.61 |
| 1969 | ツインズ | .151 | .249 | 12.3% | 18.0% | 0.68 | 33.3% | 26.80 | 3.89 |
| 1970 | ガーディアンズ | .169 | .231 | 12.8% | 12.2% | 1.05 | 75.0% | 74.00 | 4.61 |
| 1971 | ガーディアンズ | .174 | .246 | 11.9% | 8.1% | 1.46 | 63.6% | 91.00 | 5.25 |
| 1972 | ガーディアンズ | .142 | .252 | 9.1% | 8.0% | 1.14 | 40.0% | 70.94 | 4.42 |
| 1973 | ヤンキース | .152 | .234 | 12.2% | 11.9% | 1.03 | - | 69.99 | 4.28 |
| 1974 | ヤンキース | .157 | .245 | 9.2% | 11.8% | 0.79 | 100.0% | 72.23 | 4.37 |
| 1975 | ヤンキース | .164 | .277 | 7.9% | 13.6% | 0.58 | 25.0% | 81.49 | 4.89 |
| 1976 | ヤンキース | .221 | .251 | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.66 | 64.7% | 90.19 | 5.34 |
| 1977 | ヤンキース | .241 | .237 | 10.2% | 11.9% | 0.86 | 28.6% | 96.89 | 5.74 |
| 1978 | ヤンキース | .184 | .270 | 8.9% | 10.4% | 0.86 | 50.0% | 92.37 | 5.47 |
| 1979 | ヤンキース | .148 | .246 | 10.0% | 9.0% | 1.11 | 33.3% | 68.83 | 4.50 |
| 1980 | ヤンキース | .191 | .235 | 11.4% | 11.4% | 1.00 | - | 46.61 | 4.94 |
| 1981 | ヤンキース | .155 | .243 | 11.7% | 12.2% | 0.96 | 0.0% | 46.33 | 4.53 |
| 1982 | ヤンキース | .170 | .222 | 11.1% | 10.6% | 1.04 | 16.7% | 51.83 | 4.23 |
| 1983 | ヤンキース | .180 | .271 | 9.8% | 12.5% | 0.78 | 0.0% | 69.87 | 5.36 |
| 1984 | パドレス | .185 | .214 | 12.5% | 11.8% | 1.05 | - | 53.25 | 4.44 |
| 1985 | パドレス | .159 | .271 | 14.0% | 11.5% | 1.22 | - | 67.57 | 5.40 |
| 1986 | パドレス | .161 | .219 | 10.3% | 15.5% | 0.66 | 0.0% | 40.03 | 3.77 |
| 1987 | ブレーブス | .141 | .215 | 10.9% | 12.4% | 0.88 | 100.0% | 18.38 | 3.35 |
| 1988 | エクスポズ | .075 | .200 | 8.7% | 18.3% | 0.47 | - | 5.64 | 1.83 |
| MLB通算22年 | .173 | .245 | 10.6% | 11.8% | 0.90 | 47.1% | 1242.79 | 4.73 |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1969 | MLB ALCS | ツインズ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 1976 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 5 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .235 | .350 | .706 | .585 |
| 1976 | MLB WS | ヤンキース | 4 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .250 | .375 | .250 | .625 |
| 1977 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 5 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 |
| 1977 | MLB WS | ヤンキース | 6 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .190 | .261 | .286 | .451 |
| 1978 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 4 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .733 | .667 |
| 1978 | MLB WS | ヤンキース | 6 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .320 |
| 1980 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .167 | .167 | .667 | .333 |
| 1981 | MLB AEDIV | ヤンキース | 5 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .059 | .190 | .059 | .249 |
| 1981 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .571 | 1.083 | 1.071 |
| 1981 | MLB WS | ヤンキース | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 | .455 | .600 | .855 |
| 1984 | MLB NLCS | パドレス | 4 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 | .188 | .143 | .330 |
| 1984 | MLB WS | パドレス | 5 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .421 | .250 | .671 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1969 | ALCS | ツインズ | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.00 | - |
| 1976 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .471 | .167 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 1.00 | - | 4.20 | 8.72 |
| 1976 | WS | ヤンキース | .000 | .250 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 3.00 | - | 1.20 | 2.70 |
| 1977 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .000 | .176 | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.45 | 0.71 |
| 1977 | WS | ヤンキース | .095 | .222 | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | - | 1.57 | 2.49 |
| 1978 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .400 | .308 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.00 | - | 3.67 | 9.90 |
| 1978 | WS | ヤンキース | .000 | .211 | 0.0% | 24.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.64 | 0.79 |
| 1980 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .500 | .000 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | - | 0.67 | 3.00 |
| 1981 | AEDIV | ヤンキース | .000 | .059 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 3.00 | 0.0% | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| 1981 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .583 | .455 | 7.1% | 0.0% | - | - | 7.00 | 31.50 |
| 1981 | WS | ヤンキース | .200 | .444 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | - | 2.73 | 12.27 |
| 1984 | NLCS | パドレス | .000 | .143 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 1.00 | - | 0.40 | 0.83 |
| 1984 | WS | パドレス | .000 | .214 | 26.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.41 | 3.47 |