| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1969 | ジャイアンツ | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 |
| 1970 | ジャイアンツ | 9 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .316 | .381 | .632 | 1.013 |
| 1971 | レッズ | 104 | 402 | 368 | 39 | 86 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 142 | 50 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 93 | 16 | .234 | .289 | .386 | .675 |
| 1971 | ジャイアンツ | 36 | 112 | 105 | 11 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 | .267 | .304 | .400 | .704 |
| 1972 | レッズ | 59 | 152 | 145 | 15 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 6 | .200 | .230 | .283 | .513 |
| 1973 | レッズ | 17 | 43 | 39 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .282 | .349 | .667 | 1.016 |
| 1974 | レッズ | 106 | 314 | 276 | 31 | 73 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 112 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 8 | .264 | .343 | .406 | .749 |
| 1975 | レッズ | 134 | 511 | 463 | 71 | 139 | 24 | 4 | 23 | 240 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 73 | 14 | .300 | .356 | .518 | .875 |
| 1976 | レッズ | 144 | 627 | 562 | 86 | 172 | 21 | 9 | 29 | 298 | 121 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 52 | 4 | 4 | 89 | 11 | .306 | .364 | .530 | .894 |
| 1977 | レッズ | 158 | 689 | 615 | 124 | 197 | 31 | 2 | 52 | 388 | 149 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 61 | 10 | 5 | 107 | 17 | .320 | .382 | .631 | 1.013 |
| 1978 | レッズ | 158 | 687 | 604 | 97 | 170 | 26 | 7 | 40 | 330 | 120 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 70 | 16 | 7 | 138 | 18 | .281 | .360 | .546 | .906 |
| 1979 | レッズ | 121 | 505 | 440 | 68 | 133 | 18 | 3 | 30 | 247 | 98 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 7 | 3 | 105 | 11 | .302 | .386 | .561 | .948 |
| 1980 | レッズ | 144 | 608 | 528 | 79 | 144 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 250 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 75 | 14 | 1 | 99 | 14 | .273 | .362 | .473 | .835 |
| 1981 | レッズ | 108 | 472 | 414 | 64 | 122 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 215 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 75 | 12 | .295 | .373 | .519 | .892 |
| 1982 | メッツ | 151 | 608 | 550 | 64 | 136 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 202 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 123 | 13 | .247 | .309 | .367 | .676 |
| 1983 | メッツ | 157 | 647 | 601 | 74 | 145 | 19 | 2 | 28 | 252 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 111 | 19 | .241 | .289 | .419 | .708 |
| 1984 | メッツ | 146 | 595 | 553 | 67 | 149 | 22 | 1 | 24 | 245 | 86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 122 | 14 | .269 | .311 | .443 | .754 |
| 1985 | メッツ | 129 | 504 | 452 | 57 | 119 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 208 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 87 | 8 | .263 | .331 | .460 | .792 |
| 1986 | ホワイトソックス | 15 | 54 | 51 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .216 | .259 | .353 | .612 |
| 1986 | メッツ | 72 | 256 | 233 | 28 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 100 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 7 | .227 | .289 | .429 | .718 |
| MLB通算18年 | 1977 | 7812 | 7023 | 986 | 1925 | 307 | 47 | 348 | 3370 | 1239 | 51 | 31 | 3 | 68 | 666 | 106 | 52 | 1419 | 196 | .274 | .338 | .480 | .818 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1969 | ジャイアンツ | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.80 | 7.20 |
| 1970 | ジャイアンツ | .316 | .385 | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | - | 4.57 | 8.82 |
| 1971 | レッズ | .152 | .284 | 5.7% | 23.1% | 0.25 | 53.8% | 39.59 | 3.47 |
| 1971 | ジャイアンツ | .133 | .329 | 5.4% | 24.1% | 0.22 | 0.0% | 12.86 | 4.18 |
| 1972 | レッズ | .083 | .270 | 3.3% | 28.9% | 0.11 | 66.7% | 9.29 | 2.02 |
| 1973 | レッズ | .385 | .250 | 9.3% | 16.3% | 0.57 | 0.0% | 9.07 | 8.16 |
| 1974 | レッズ | .141 | .301 | 9.6% | 16.6% | 0.58 | 60.0% | 37.70 | 4.69 |
| 1975 | レッズ | .218 | .312 | 7.8% | 14.3% | 0.55 | 66.7% | 85.41 | 6.70 |
| 1976 | レッズ | .224 | .316 | 8.3% | 14.2% | 0.58 | 85.0% | 108.72 | 7.11 |
| 1977 | レッズ | .311 | .313 | 8.9% | 15.5% | 0.57 | 60.0% | 148.08 | 8.94 |
| 1978 | レッズ | .265 | .301 | 10.2% | 20.1% | 0.51 | 50.0% | 117.51 | 6.87 |
| 1979 | レッズ | .259 | .334 | 11.7% | 20.8% | 0.56 | 0.0% | 95.04 | 7.94 |
| 1980 | レッズ | .201 | .292 | 12.3% | 16.3% | 0.76 | 100.0% | 90.80 | 6.10 |
| 1981 | レッズ | .225 | .312 | 10.8% | 15.9% | 0.68 | 100.0% | 79.99 | 7.01 |
| 1982 | メッツ | .120 | .293 | 8.2% | 20.2% | 0.41 | 50.0% | 62.62 | 3.90 |
| 1983 | メッツ | .178 | .251 | 5.9% | 17.2% | 0.34 | 50.0% | 72.17 | 4.06 |
| 1984 | メッツ | .174 | .303 | 5.0% | 20.5% | 0.25 | 50.0% | 75.22 | 4.77 |
| 1985 | メッツ | .197 | .282 | 9.1% | 17.3% | 0.53 | 0.0% | 68.92 | 5.38 |
| 1986 | ホワイトソックス | .137 | .238 | 5.6% | 14.8% | 0.38 | - | 4.67 | 3.00 |
| 1986 | メッツ | .202 | .237 | 8.2% | 20.7% | 0.40 | 50.0% | 29.13 | 4.14 |
| MLB通算18年 | .206 | .296 | 8.5% | 18.2% | 0.47 | 62.2% | 1135.61 | 5.68 |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1972 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1972 | MLB WS | レッズ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1975 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .780 |
| 1975 | MLB WS | レッズ | 7 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .276 | .300 | .345 | .576 |
| 1976 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .167 | .154 | .667 | .321 |
| 1976 | MLB WS | レッズ | 4 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .429 | .500 | .571 | .929 |
| 1979 | MLB NLCS | レッズ | 3 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .200 | .429 | .500 | .629 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1972 | NLCS | レッズ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1972 | WS | レッズ | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1975 | NLCS | レッズ | .000 | .444 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | 100.0% | 1.67 | 5.63 |
| 1975 | WS | レッズ | .069 | .286 | 3.3% | 3.3% | 1.00 | 50.0% | 3.00 | 3.68 |
| 1976 | NLCS | レッズ | .500 | .000 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | - | 1.33 | 3.27 |
| 1976 | WS | レッズ | .143 | .545 | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | 0.0% | 4.00 | 10.80 |
| 1979 | NLCS | レッズ | .300 | .167 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 1.33 | - | 2.14 | 7.23 |