| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2008 | レイズ | 122 | 508 | 448 | 67 | 122 | 31 | 2 | 27 | 238 | 85 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 122 | 8 | .272 | .343 | .531 | .874 |
| 2009 | レイズ | 157 | 671 | 584 | 100 | 164 | 44 | 0 | 33 | 307 | 113 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 72 | 11 | 8 | 140 | 27 | .281 | .364 | .526 | .889 |
| 2010 | レイズ | 151 | 661 | 574 | 96 | 169 | 46 | 5 | 22 | 291 | 104 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 72 | 12 | 5 | 124 | 15 | .294 | .372 | .507 | .879 |
| 2011 | レイズ | 133 | 574 | 483 | 78 | 118 | 26 | 1 | 31 | 239 | 99 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 6 | 6 | 93 | 11 | .244 | .355 | .495 | .850 |
| 2012 | レイズ | 74 | 312 | 273 | 39 | 79 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 144 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 14 | .289 | .369 | .527 | .896 |
| 2013 | レイズ | 160 | 693 | 614 | 91 | 165 | 39 | 3 | 32 | 306 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 70 | 10 | 3 | 162 | 16 | .269 | .343 | .498 | .842 |
| 2014 | レイズ | 162 | 700 | 624 | 83 | 158 | 26 | 1 | 22 | 252 | 91 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 11 | 9 | 133 | 15 | .253 | .320 | .404 | .724 |
| 2015 | レイズ | 160 | 670 | 604 | 74 | 163 | 35 | 1 | 21 | 263 | 73 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 132 | 11 | .270 | .328 | .435 | .764 |
| 2016 | レイズ | 160 | 685 | 633 | 81 | 173 | 41 | 4 | 36 | 330 | 98 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 144 | 13 | .273 | .318 | .521 | .840 |
| 2017 | レイズ | 156 | 677 | 613 | 71 | 160 | 36 | 2 | 20 | 260 | 86 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 3 | 6 | 109 | 18 | .261 | .313 | .424 | .737 |
| 2018 | ジャイアンツ | 125 | 512 | 480 | 51 | 117 | 25 | 4 | 16 | 198 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 101 | 11 | .244 | .281 | .413 | .694 |
| 2019 | ジャイアンツ | 129 | 508 | 453 | 59 | 115 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 198 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 112 | 14 | .254 | .325 | .437 | .762 |
| 2020 | ジャイアンツ | 53 | 209 | 193 | 26 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 82 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | .254 | .297 | .425 | .722 |
| 2021 | ジャイアンツ | 81 | 291 | 253 | 45 | 66 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 122 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 9 | .261 | .351 | .482 | .833 |
| 2022 | ジャイアンツ | 89 | 298 | 266 | 31 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 120 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 6 | .244 | .315 | .451 | .767 |
| 2023 | ダイヤモンドバックス | 74 | 237 | 211 | 25 | 47 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 89 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 8 | .223 | .295 | .422 | .717 |
| MLB通算16年 | 1986 | 8206 | 7306 | 1017 | 1930 | 431 | 26 | 342 | 3439 | 1159 | 58 | 19 | 1 | 97 | 730 | 87 | 72 | 1696 | 206 | .264 | .333 | .471 | .804 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2008 | レイズ | .259 | .309 | 9.1% | 24.0% | 0.38 | 100.0% | 80.94 | 6.39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | レイズ | .245 | .313 | 10.7% | 20.9% | 0.51 | 100.0% | 110.45 | 6.57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | レイズ | .213 | .336 | 10.9% | 18.8% | 0.58 | 75.0% | 108.56 | 6.74 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | レイズ | .251 | .239 | 13.9% | 16.2% | 0.86 | 60.0% | 84.05 | 5.93 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | レイズ | .238 | .313 | 10.6% | 19.6% | 0.54 | 40.0% | 52.71 | 6.65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | レイズ | .230 | .312 | 10.1% | 23.4% | 0.43 | 100.0% | 105.13 | 6.03 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | レイズ | .151 | .285 | 8.1% | 19.0% | 0.43 | 100.0% | 79.56 | 4.37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | レイズ | .166 | .309 | 7.6% | 19.7% | 0.39 | 75.0% | 85.93 | 5.02 | .261 | .467 | .340 | 89.6 | 44.5% | 40 | 9.3% |
| 2016 | レイズ | .248 | .298 | 6.1% | 21.0% | 0.29 | 0.0% | 105.11 | 5.88 | .269 | .541 | .361 | 90.8 | 45.9% | 59 | 13.1% |
| 2017 | レイズ | .163 | .282 | 6.8% | 16.1% | 0.42 | 85.7% | 81.27 | 4.53 | .249 | .411 | .310 | 86.7 | 35.8% | 27 | 5.8% |
| 2018 | ジャイアンツ | .169 | .274 | 4.3% | 19.7% | 0.22 | 75.0% | 54.82 | 3.90 | .249 | .428 | .310 | 88.5 | 40.4% | 29 | 8.2% |
| 2019 | ジャイアンツ | .183 | .291 | 8.5% | 22.0% | 0.38 | 75.0% | 63.07 | 4.76 | .269 | .491 | .351 | 89.7 | 42.5% | 26 | 7.8% |
| 2020 | ジャイアンツ | .171 | .280 | 5.3% | 18.7% | 0.28 | 0.0% | 24.12 | 4.12 | .282 | .524 | .364 | 91.7 | 45.5% | 18 | 11.5% |
| 2021 | ジャイアンツ | .221 | .305 | 12.0% | 23.4% | 0.51 | 50.0% | 42.78 | 5.80 | .245 | .495 | .351 | 94.1 | 54.5% | 25 | 13.4% |
| 2022 | ジャイアンツ | .207 | .297 | 9.1% | 27.9% | 0.33 | - | 37.68 | 4.84 | .233 | .461 | .330 | 91.1 | 46.8% | 23 | 12.4% |
| 2023 | ダイヤモンドバックス | .199 | .277 | 9.7% | 30.8% | 0.32 | - | 26.62 | 4.11 | .229 | .453 | .326 | 92.2 | 51.8% | 15 | 10.6% |
| MLB通算16年 | .207 | .296 | 8.9% | 20.7% | 0.43 | 75.3% | 1138.34 | 5.39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2008 | MLB ALDS2 | レイズ | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .267 | .353 | .667 | .620 |
| 2008 | MLB ALCS | レイズ | 7 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .259 | .333 | .926 | .593 |
| 2008 | MLB WS | レイズ | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .050 | .050 | .050 | .100 |
| 2010 | MLB ALDS1 | レイズ | 5 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .200 | .238 | .550 | .438 |
| 2011 | MLB ALDS2 | レイズ | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .188 | .278 | .375 | .465 |
| 2013 | MLB ALWC | レイズ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2013 | MLB ALDS1 | レイズ | 4 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .154 | .313 | .385 | .466 |
| 2021 | MLB NLDS2 | ジャイアンツ | 5 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .118 | .118 | .294 | .235 |
| 2023 | MLB NLWC1 | ダイヤモンドバックス | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 |
| 2023 | MLB NLDS2 | ダイヤモンドバックス | 3 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .400 | .450 |
| 2023 | MLB NLCS | ダイヤモンドバックス | 7 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .105 | .227 | .211 | .333 |
| 2023 | MLB WS | ダイヤモンドバックス | 4 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .273 | .273 | .455 | .545 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2008 | ALDS2 | レイズ | .400 | .286 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | 100.0% | 3.53 | 8.66 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | ALCS | レイズ | .667 | .167 | 10.0% | 16.7% | 0.60 | - | 8.33 | 9.78 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | WS | レイズ | .000 | .091 | 0.0% | 45.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.05 | 0.07 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALDS1 | レイズ | .350 | .200 | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | - | 2.62 | 4.42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ALDS2 | レイズ | .188 | .286 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | - | 1.67 | 3.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALWC | レイズ | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.25 | 2.25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ALDS1 | レイズ | .231 | .125 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 0.75 | - | 1.56 | 3.52 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NLDS2 | ジャイアンツ | .176 | .083 | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | - | 0.59 | 0.99 | .208 | .526 | .299 | 93.3 | 38.5% | 3 | 23.1% |
| 2023 | NLWC1 | ダイヤモンドバックス | .000 | .200 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | - | 0.13 | 0.48 | .193 | .334 | .265 | 90.3 | 58.6% | 3 | 10.3% |
| 2023 | NLDS2 | ダイヤモンドバックス | .200 | .333 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | - | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| 2023 | NLCS | ダイヤモンドバックス | .105 | .200 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 0.33 | - | 0.91 | 1.36 |
| 2023 | WS | ダイヤモンドバックス | .182 | .429 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 1.36 | 4.09 |