| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | ロイヤルズ | 128 | 563 | 523 | 66 | 153 | 27 | 3 | 19 | 243 | 78 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 82 | 13 | .293 | .334 | .465 | .799 |
| 2012 | ロイヤルズ | 152 | 598 | 535 | 65 | 124 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 192 | 60 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 4 | 2 | 95 | 10 | .232 | .304 | .359 | .663 |
| 2013 | ロイヤルズ | 159 | 680 | 623 | 86 | 188 | 34 | 3 | 17 | 279 | 79 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 100 | 15 | .302 | .353 | .448 | .801 |
| 2014 | ロイヤルズ | 131 | 547 | 503 | 54 | 136 | 35 | 1 | 9 | 200 | 58 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 93 | 12 | .270 | .318 | .398 | .716 |
| 2015 | ロイヤルズ | 158 | 667 | 599 | 98 | 178 | 33 | 5 | 18 | 275 | 93 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 6 | 3 | 108 | 16 | .297 | .363 | .459 | .822 |
| 2016 | ロイヤルズ | 158 | 667 | 605 | 80 | 161 | 24 | 1 | 25 | 262 | 104 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 132 | 18 | .266 | .328 | .433 | .761 |
| 2017 | ロイヤルズ | 162 | 671 | 603 | 98 | 192 | 31 | 1 | 25 | 300 | 94 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 104 | 20 | .318 | .385 | .498 | .882 |
| 2018 | パドレス | 157 | 677 | 613 | 72 | 155 | 31 | 2 | 18 | 244 | 69 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 10 | 1 | 142 | 18 | .253 | .322 | .398 | .720 |
| 2019 | パドレス | 160 | 667 | 619 | 72 | 164 | 29 | 2 | 22 | 263 | 99 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 163 | 12 | .265 | .310 | .425 | .735 |
| 2020 | パドレス | 38 | 156 | 143 | 23 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 74 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 3 | .287 | .333 | .517 | .851 |
| 2021 | パドレス | 151 | 565 | 509 | 53 | 137 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 201 | 65 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 99 | 13 | .269 | .337 | .395 | .732 |
| 2022 | レッドソックス | 14 | 50 | 45 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .244 | .320 | .311 | .631 |
| 2022 | パドレス | 90 | 369 | 335 | 32 | 91 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 131 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 10 | .272 | .336 | .391 | .727 |
| 2023 | カブス | 31 | 100 | 94 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | .234 | .280 | .330 | .610 |
| MLB通算13年 | 1689 | 6977 | 6349 | 812 | 1753 | 322 | 20 | 198 | 2709 | 893 | 76 | 30 | 3 | 40 | 562 | 53 | 23 | 1235 | 167 | .276 | .335 | .427 | .762 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2011 | ロイヤルズ | .172 | .314 | 6.0% | 14.6% | 0.41 | 68.8% | 81.58 | 5.60 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ロイヤルズ | .127 | .255 | 9.4% | 15.9% | 0.59 | 94.1% | 58.48 | 3.70 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ロイヤルズ | .146 | .335 | 7.5% | 14.7% | 0.51 | 73.3% | 98.93 | 5.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ロイヤルズ | .127 | .312 | 6.4% | 17.0% | 0.38 | 66.7% | 63.57 | 4.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ロイヤルズ | .162 | .336 | 9.1% | 16.2% | 0.56 | 70.0% | 99.58 | 6.06 | .293 | .473 | .364 | 89.7 | 48.7% | 35 | 8.4% |
| 2016 | ロイヤルズ | .167 | .301 | 8.5% | 19.8% | 0.43 | 62.5% | 86.28 | 4.97 | .260 | .441 | .330 | 91.8 | 52.6% | 44 | 11.0% |
| 2017 | ロイヤルズ | .179 | .351 | 9.8% | 15.5% | 0.63 | 85.7% | 115.70 | 7.20 | .286 | .454 | .352 | 89.7 | 45.4% | 35 | 8.1% |
| 2018 | パドレス | .145 | .302 | 9.2% | 21.0% | 0.44 | 63.6% | 78.44 | 4.40 | .240 | .376 | .302 | 88.7 | 40.8% | 28 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | パドレス | .160 | .323 | 6.0% | 24.4% | 0.25 | 0.0% | 81.41 | 4.63 | .249 | .411 | .304 | 90.5 | 48.6% | 33 | 7.6% |
| 2020 | パドレス | .231 | .296 | 5.8% | 17.9% | 0.32 | 100.0% | 24.34 | 6.14 | .284 | .520 | .366 | 90.8 | 47.4% | 12 | 10.3% |
| 2021 | パドレス | .126 | .313 | 8.5% | 17.5% | 0.48 | 55.6% | 66.76 | 4.60 | .264 | .408 | .327 | 90.3 | 47.3% | 24 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | レッドソックス | .067 | .306 | 8.0% | 18.0% | 0.44 | - | 4.29 | 3.21 | .253 | .377 | .308 | 88.4 | 40.3% | 18 | 5.8% |
| 2022 | パドレス | .119 | .304 | 8.9% | 14.9% | 0.60 | - | 44.14 | 4.67 |
| 2023 | カブス | .096 | .299 | 6.0% | 25.0% | 0.24 | - | 8.68 | 3.04 | .202 | .307 | .243 | 84.5 | 34.8% | 4 | 5.8% |
| MLB通算13年 | .151 | .314 | 8.1% | 17.7% | 0.46 | 71.7% | 907.44 | 5.07 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | ロイヤルズ | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | .833 | 1.500 | 1.583 |
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .400 | .538 | 1.200 | .938 |
| 2014 | MLB ALCS | ロイヤルズ | 4 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .400 | .471 | .400 | .871 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | ロイヤルズ | 7 | 30 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | .250 | .300 | .393 | .550 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | 5 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .190 | .190 | .333 | .381 |
| 2015 | MLB ALCS | ロイヤルズ | 6 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .250 | .269 | .333 | .519 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | ロイヤルズ | 5 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .190 | .240 | .286 | .430 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC2 | パドレス | 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .167 | .214 | .333 | .381 |
| 2020 | MLB NLDS1 | パドレス | 3 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .154 | .154 | .385 | .308 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2014 | ALWC | ロイヤルズ | .750 | .750 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 5.00 | 67.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | .800 | .500 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | - | 6.46 | 29.08 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ALCS | ロイヤルズ | .000 | .545 | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | - | 2.82 | 8.47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WS | ロイヤルズ | .143 | .350 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | - | 3.30 | 4.05 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALDS1 | ロイヤルズ | .143 | .188 | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | - | 1.33 | 2.12 | .203 | .332 | .253 | 88.5 | 39.1% | 4 | 8.7% |
| 2015 | ALCS | ロイヤルズ | .083 | .316 | 3.8% | 23.1% | 0.17 | - | 2.24 | 3.18 |
| 2015 | WS | ロイヤルズ | .095 | .250 | 8.0% | 28.0% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 2020 | NLWC2 | パドレス | .167 | .182 | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | - | 0.92 | 2.08 | .249 | .374 | .287 | 90.8 | 47.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | NLDS1 | パドレス | .231 | .111 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | - | 0.77 | 1.89 |