| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | タイガース | 9 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | .240 | .321 | .360 | .681 |
| 2005 | タイガース | 47 | 174 | 162 | 18 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 80 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 2 | .272 | .314 | .494 | .808 |
| 2006 | タイガース | 159 | 679 | 596 | 90 | 155 | 31 | 9 | 19 | 261 | 68 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 174 | 4 | .260 | .335 | .438 | .773 |
| 2007 | タイガース | 158 | 676 | 612 | 122 | 185 | 38 | 23 | 23 | 338 | 74 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 3 | 5 | 141 | 3 | .302 | .361 | .552 | .913 |
| 2008 | タイガース | 141 | 629 | 553 | 112 | 155 | 26 | 13 | 22 | 273 | 66 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 3 | 111 | 7 | .280 | .365 | .494 | .858 |
| 2009 | タイガース | 160 | 710 | 631 | 91 | 157 | 23 | 8 | 30 | 286 | 71 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 72 | 4 | 2 | 141 | 1 | .249 | .327 | .453 | .780 |
| 2010 | ヤンキース | 136 | 528 | 466 | 76 | 115 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 218 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 116 | 3 | .247 | .324 | .468 | .792 |
| 2011 | ヤンキース | 156 | 691 | 583 | 136 | 153 | 26 | 10 | 41 | 322 | 119 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 85 | 0 | 12 | 169 | 12 | .262 | .364 | .552 | .916 |
| 2012 | ヤンキース | 160 | 684 | 596 | 102 | 138 | 18 | 4 | 43 | 293 | 106 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 75 | 4 | 5 | 195 | 5 | .232 | .319 | .492 | .811 |
| 2013 | ヤンキース | 61 | 245 | 214 | 31 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 87 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 1 | .229 | .317 | .407 | .723 |
| 2014 | メッツ | 155 | 654 | 564 | 73 | 128 | 27 | 2 | 20 | 219 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 79 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 1 | .227 | .326 | .388 | .714 |
| 2015 | メッツ | 157 | 682 | 580 | 98 | 150 | 33 | 2 | 26 | 265 | 70 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 91 | 3 | 7 | 151 | 3 | .259 | .364 | .457 | .821 |
| 2016 | メッツ | 150 | 633 | 545 | 88 | 129 | 24 | 5 | 30 | 253 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 74 | 7 | 9 | 130 | 10 | .237 | .335 | .464 | .799 |
| 2017 | ドジャース | 36 | 132 | 112 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 41 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 1 | .161 | .288 | .366 | .654 |
| 2017 | メッツ | 111 | 395 | 337 | 58 | 77 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 162 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 4 | .228 | .334 | .481 | .815 |
| 2018 | ブルワーズ | 19 | 54 | 41 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .220 | .407 | .439 | .846 |
| 2018 | ブルージェイズ | 104 | 349 | 302 | 48 | 74 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 130 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 96 | 3 | .245 | .342 | .430 | .772 |
| 2019 | マーリンズ | 138 | 363 | 317 | 44 | 58 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 113 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 98 | 3 | .183 | .281 | .356 | .637 |
| MLB通算16年 | 2057 | 8306 | 7236 | 1217 | 1800 | 346 | 95 | 344 | 3368 | 937 | 153 | 50 | 30 | 49 | 924 | 31 | 67 | 1916 | 64 | .249 | .337 | .465 | .803 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2004 | タイガース | .120 | .353 | 10.7% | 28.6% | 0.38 | - | 2.89 | 3.91 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | タイガース | .222 | .324 | 5.7% | 24.7% | 0.23 | 50.0% | 25.12 | 5.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | タイガース | .178 | .333 | 9.7% | 25.6% | 0.38 | 61.5% | 87.13 | 5.08 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | タイガース | .250 | .360 | 7.7% | 20.9% | 0.37 | 96.3% | 120.64 | 7.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | タイガース | .213 | .316 | 11.3% | 17.6% | 0.64 | 75.0% | 98.88 | 6.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | タイガース | .204 | .275 | 10.1% | 19.9% | 0.51 | 76.9% | 93.16 | 5.18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ヤンキース | .221 | .277 | 10.0% | 22.0% | 0.46 | 85.7% | 70.57 | 5.25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ヤンキース | .290 | .295 | 12.3% | 24.5% | 0.50 | 71.4% | 114.72 | 6.69 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ヤンキース | .260 | .260 | 11.0% | 28.5% | 0.38 | 76.9% | 93.01 | 5.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ヤンキース | .178 | .302 | 11.0% | 28.2% | 0.39 | 80.0% | 27.44 | 4.33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | メッツ | .161 | .265 | 12.1% | 21.6% | 0.56 | 80.0% | 70.50 | 4.29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | メッツ | .198 | .305 | 13.3% | 22.1% | 0.60 | 64.7% | 95.18 | 5.80 | .259 | .463 | .362 | 89.3 | 43.0% | 36 | 9.0% |
| 2016 | メッツ | .228 | .254 | 11.7% | 20.5% | 0.57 | 66.7% | 82.97 | 5.17 | .245 | .427 | .333 | 87.7 | 36.3% | 29 | 7.6% |
| 2017 | ドジャース | .205 | .153 | 13.6% | 25.0% | 0.55 | 100.0% | 11.35 | 3.23 | .226 | .456 | .341 | 87.7 | 38.7% | 35 | 12.2% |
| 2017 | メッツ | .252 | .251 | 13.4% | 22.8% | 0.59 | 66.7% | 54.00 | 5.42 |
| 2018 | ブルワーズ | .220 | .241 | 22.2% | 18.5% | 1.20 | - | 7.13 | 6.02 | .249 | .417 | .342 | 88.5 | 37.1% | 15 | 6.8% |
| 2018 | ブルージェイズ | .185 | .321 | 12.0% | 27.5% | 0.44 | 66.7% | 43.84 | 5.06 |
| 2019 | マーリンズ | .174 | .220 | 11.3% | 27.0% | 0.42 | 0.0% | 31.25 | 3.16 | .214 | .388 | .307 | 88.1 | 37.0% | 16 | 7.7% |
| MLB通算16年 | .217 | .290 | 11.1% | 23.1% | 0.48 | 75.4% | 1124.32 | 5.39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2006 | MLB ALDS1 | タイガース | 4 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 | .278 | .824 | .572 |
| 2006 | MLB ALCS | タイガース | 4 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 | .474 | .800 | .807 |
| 2006 | MLB WS | タイガース | 5 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .095 | .136 | .190 | .232 |
| 2010 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .455 | .500 | .909 | .955 |
| 2010 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 6 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .294 | .520 | .588 | .814 |
| 2011 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 5 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .250 | .375 | .650 | .625 |
| 2012 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 5 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .158 | .200 | .316 | .358 |
| 2012 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 4 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .154 |
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | メッツ | 5 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .389 | .476 | .611 | .865 |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | メッツ | 4 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .200 | .278 | .200 | .478 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | メッツ | 5 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .360 | .700 | .610 |
| 2016 | MLB NLWC | メッツ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB NLDS1 | ドジャース | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 |
| 2017 | MLB NLCS | ドジャース | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB NLDS1 | ブルワーズ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB NLCS | ブルワーズ | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .600 | .400 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2006 | ALDS1 | タイガース | .529 | .200 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.00 | 100.0% | 4.12 | 8.55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | ALCS | タイガース | .467 | .333 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 2.00 | 100.0% | 5.68 | 15.35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | WS | タイガース | .095 | .143 | 4.5% | 31.8% | 0.14 | - | 0.55 | 0.74 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .455 | .500 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | 100.0% | 5.00 | 16.88 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .294 | .333 | 28.0% | 16.0% | 1.75 | 0.0% | 5.00 | 10.38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .400 | .333 | 16.7% | 29.2% | 0.57 | - | 4.88 | 8.78 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .158 | .222 | 5.0% | 45.0% | 0.11 | 100.0% | 1.20 | 2.02 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .000 | .000 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NLDS2 | メッツ | .222 | .412 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 3.00 | 100.0% | 5.24 | 12.86 | .297 | .545 | .398 | 84.8 | 28.9% | 5 | 11.1% |
| 2015 | NLCS | メッツ | .000 | .250 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | 75.0% | 0.88 | 1.70 |
| 2015 | WS | メッツ | .450 | .125 | 16.0% | 8.0% | 2.00 | 0.0% | 5.25 | 8.34 |
| 2016 | NLWC | メッツ | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .157 | .336 | .207 | 90.2 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | NLDS1 | ドジャース | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.13 | 0.48 | .088 | .102 | .082 | 87.3 | 16.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | NLCS | ドジャース | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | NLDS1 | ブルワーズ | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .189 | .490 | .282 | 95.2 | 50.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 2018 | NLCS | ブルワーズ | .400 | .333 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.60 | 4.05 |