| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1998 | ロイヤルズ | 14 | 63 | 58 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | .276 | .317 | .466 | .783 |
| 1999 | ロイヤルズ | 156 | 723 | 663 | 112 | 194 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 301 | 108 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 123 | 17 | .293 | .337 | .454 | .791 |
| 2000 | ロイヤルズ | 98 | 413 | 372 | 49 | 92 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 136 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 12 | .247 | .309 | .366 | .675 |
| 2001 | ロイヤルズ | 155 | 680 | 617 | 106 | 189 | 32 | 12 | 24 | 317 | 101 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 2 | 5 | 120 | 7 | .306 | .362 | .514 | .876 |
| 2002 | ロイヤルズ | 162 | 722 | 637 | 114 | 174 | 44 | 7 | 29 | 319 | 105 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 71 | 1 | 4 | 135 | 12 | .273 | .346 | .501 | .847 |
| 2003 | ロイヤルズ | 141 | 602 | 521 | 102 | 160 | 14 | 10 | 26 | 272 | 100 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 72 | 4 | 2 | 81 | 8 | .307 | .389 | .522 | .911 |
| 2004 | アストロズ | 90 | 399 | 333 | 70 | 86 | 17 | 7 | 23 | 186 | 53 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 57 | 4 | .258 | .368 | .559 | .926 |
| 2004 | ロイヤルズ | 69 | 309 | 266 | 51 | 74 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 142 | 51 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 44 | 4 | .278 | .367 | .534 | .901 |
| 2005 | メッツ | 151 | 650 | 582 | 83 | 155 | 34 | 2 | 16 | 241 | 78 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 96 | 9 | .266 | .330 | .414 | .744 |
| 2006 | メッツ | 140 | 617 | 510 | 127 | 140 | 38 | 1 | 41 | 303 | 116 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 95 | 6 | 4 | 99 | 6 | .275 | .388 | .594 | .982 |
| 2007 | メッツ | 144 | 636 | 554 | 93 | 153 | 33 | 3 | 33 | 291 | 112 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 69 | 10 | 2 | 111 | 8 | .276 | .353 | .525 | .878 |
| 2008 | メッツ | 161 | 706 | 606 | 116 | 172 | 40 | 5 | 27 | 303 | 112 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 92 | 13 | 1 | 96 | 11 | .284 | .376 | .500 | .876 |
| 2009 | メッツ | 81 | 357 | 308 | 50 | 100 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 154 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 43 | 9 | .325 | .415 | .500 | .915 |
| 2010 | メッツ | 64 | 255 | 220 | 21 | 56 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 94 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 4 | .255 | .341 | .427 | .768 |
| 2011 | メッツ | 98 | 419 | 353 | 61 | 102 | 30 | 2 | 15 | 181 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 60 | 6 | 2 | 61 | 9 | .289 | .391 | .513 | .904 |
| 2011 | ジャイアンツ | 44 | 179 | 167 | 17 | 54 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 92 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | .323 | .369 | .551 | .920 |
| 2012 | カージナルス | 151 | 619 | 547 | 83 | 147 | 26 | 1 | 32 | 271 | 97 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 65 | 15 | 2 | 124 | 9 | .269 | .346 | .495 | .842 |
| 2013 | カージナルス | 145 | 600 | 554 | 79 | 164 | 30 | 3 | 24 | 272 | 84 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 12 | .296 | .339 | .491 | .830 |
| 2014 | ヤンキース | 109 | 449 | 403 | 46 | 94 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 162 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 80 | 11 | .233 | .301 | .402 | .703 |
| 2015 | ヤンキース | 133 | 531 | 478 | 57 | 132 | 34 | 1 | 19 | 225 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 12 | .276 | .337 | .471 | .808 |
| 2016 | ヤンキース | 99 | 387 | 359 | 50 | 109 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 196 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 13 | .304 | .344 | .546 | .890 |
| 2016 | レンジャーズ | 52 | 206 | 193 | 23 | 54 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 87 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6 | .280 | .325 | .451 | .776 |
| 2017 | アストロズ | 129 | 509 | 467 | 60 | 108 | 29 | 0 | 14 | 179 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 102 | 9 | .231 | .283 | .383 | .666 |
| MLB通算20年 | 2586 | 11031 | 9768 | 1582 | 2725 | 565 | 78 | 435 | 4751 | 1587 | 312 | 49 | 18 | 110 | 1084 | 104 | 51 | 1795 | 203 | .279 | .350 | .486 | .837 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 1998 | ロイヤルズ | .190 | .340 | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | 100.0% | 8.41 | 5.05 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999 | ロイヤルズ | .161 | .326 | 6.4% | 17.0% | 0.37 | 77.1% | 101.89 | 5.46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000 | ロイヤルズ | .118 | .283 | 8.5% | 16.7% | 0.51 | 100.0% | 42.44 | 3.84 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001 | ロイヤルズ | .207 | .345 | 7.6% | 17.6% | 0.43 | 96.9% | 114.20 | 6.98 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002 | ロイヤルズ | .228 | .302 | 9.8% | 18.7% | 0.53 | 83.3% | 110.39 | 6.06 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003 | ロイヤルズ | .215 | .318 | 12.0% | 13.5% | 0.89 | 91.1% | 106.41 | 7.56 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | アストロズ | .300 | .245 | 13.8% | 14.3% | 0.96 | 100.0% | 67.59 | 7.10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | ロイヤルズ | .256 | .281 | 12.0% | 14.2% | 0.84 | 82.4% | 52.02 | 6.92 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | メッツ | .148 | .292 | 8.6% | 14.8% | 0.58 | 73.9% | 79.70 | 4.76 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | メッツ | .320 | .263 | 15.4% | 16.0% | 0.96 | 85.7% | 117.69 | 8.21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | メッツ | .249 | .286 | 10.8% | 17.5% | 0.62 | 92.0% | 103.70 | 6.63 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | メッツ | .216 | .297 | 13.0% | 13.6% | 0.96 | 89.3% | 114.60 | 6.80 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | メッツ | .175 | .352 | 13.2% | 12.0% | 1.09 | 91.7% | 63.77 | 7.86 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | メッツ | .173 | .275 | 11.8% | 15.3% | 0.77 | 75.0% | 32.34 | 5.05 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | メッツ | .224 | .310 | 14.3% | 14.6% | 0.98 | 100.0% | 71.00 | 7.26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ジャイアンツ | .228 | .353 | 6.1% | 15.1% | 0.41 | 33.3% | 33.60 | 7.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | カージナルス | .227 | .291 | 10.5% | 20.0% | 0.52 | 68.4% | 93.88 | 6.03 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | カージナルス | .195 | .314 | 6.3% | 15.0% | 0.42 | 66.7% | 92.81 | 6.11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | ヤンキース | .169 | .252 | 8.2% | 17.8% | 0.46 | 75.0% | 48.23 | 3.99 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ヤンキース | .195 | .297 | 8.5% | 16.0% | 0.53 | - | 76.15 | 5.65 | .274 | .448 | .345 | 90.6 | 47.6% | 22 | 6.3% |
| 2016 | ヤンキース | .242 | .321 | 5.7% | 18.1% | 0.31 | - | 67.39 | 6.81 | .269 | .435 | .321 | 90.0 | 41.7% | 31 | 7.4% |
| 2016 | レンジャーズ | .171 | .303 | 6.3% | 15.0% | 0.42 | 100.0% | 28.30 | 5.27 |
| 2017 | アストロズ | .152 | .263 | 6.5% | 20.0% | 0.32 | - | 50.48 | 3.64 | .229 | .369 | .283 | 87.3 | 36.6% | 17 | 5.4% |
| MLB通算20年 | .207 | .299 | 9.8% | 16.3% | 0.60 | 86.4% | 1667.58 | 6.07 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS2 | アストロズ | 5 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .455 | .500 | 1.182 | .955 |
| 2004 | MLB NLCS | アストロズ | 7 | 32 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .417 | .563 | 1.000 | .979 |
| 2006 | MLB NLDS1 | メッツ | 3 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .222 | .500 | .222 | .722 |
| 2006 | MLB NLCS | メッツ | 7 | 31 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .296 | .387 | .704 | .683 |
| 2012 | MLB NLWC | カージナルス | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | カージナルス | 5 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .444 | .542 | 1.111 | .986 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | カージナルス | 6 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .300 | .364 | .750 | .664 |
| 2013 | MLB NLDS1 | カージナルス | 5 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 | .333 | .667 | .556 |
| 2013 | MLB NLCS | カージナルス | 6 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .286 | .423 | .619 | .709 |
| 2013 | MLB WS | カージナルス | 6 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .294 | .400 | .294 | .694 |
| 2015 | MLB ALWC | ヤンキース | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2016 | MLB ALDS1 | レンジャーズ | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 |
| 2017 | MLB ALDS2 | アストロズ | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 | .500 | .800 | .900 |
| 2017 | MLB ALCS | アストロズ | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .083 | .083 | .250 | .167 |
| 2017 | MLB WS | アストロズ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2004 | NLDS2 | アストロズ | .727 | .429 | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.25 | 100.0% | 12.43 | 27.98 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | NLCS | アストロズ | .583 | .375 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 100.0% | 13.50 | 26.04 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | NLDS1 | メッツ | .000 | .286 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 2.50 | 100.0% | 1.00 | 3.86 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | NLCS | メッツ | .407 | .238 | 12.9% | 9.7% | 1.33 | 100.0% | 7.35 | 9.93 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLWC | カージナルス | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.25 | 2.25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLDS1 | カージナルス | .667 | .375 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 5.00 | 100.0% | 11.30 | 27.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLCS | カージナルス | .450 | .313 | 9.1% | 13.6% | 0.67 | 100.0% | 5.45 | 9.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NLDS1 | カージナルス | .444 | .133 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 3.00 | - | 4.00 | 7.71 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | NLCS | カージナルス | .333 | .333 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 1.67 | - | 5.50 | 9.90 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | WS | カージナルス | .000 | .333 | 9.5% | 9.5% | 1.00 | - | 1.84 | 3.55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALWC | ヤンキース | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.25 | 2.25 | .207 | .243 | .197 | 88.9 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | ALDS1 | レンジャーズ | .000 | .200 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | - | 0.50 | 1.50 | .169 | .198 | .202 | 84.7 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | ALDS2 | アストロズ | .400 | .500 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | - | 2.00 | 18.00 | .154 | .247 | .195 | 89.8 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | ALCS | アストロズ | .167 | .125 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.25 | 0.61 |
| 2017 | WS | アストロズ | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |