| 年度 | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1994 | マリナーズ | 17 | 59 | 54 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | .204 | .241 | .204 | .445 |
| 1995 | マリナーズ | 48 | 149 | 142 | 15 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 58 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | .232 | .264 | .408 | .672 |
| 1996 | マリナーズ | 146 | 677 | 601 | 141 | 215 | 54 | 1 | 36 | 379 | 123 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 1 | 4 | 104 | 15 | .358 | .414 | .631 | 1.045 |
| 1997 | マリナーズ | 141 | 638 | 587 | 100 | 176 | 40 | 3 | 23 | 291 | 84 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 14 | .300 | .350 | .496 | .846 |
| 1998 | マリナーズ | 161 | 748 | 686 | 123 | 213 | 35 | 5 | 42 | 384 | 124 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 121 | 12 | .310 | .360 | .560 | .919 |
| 1999 | マリナーズ | 129 | 572 | 502 | 110 | 143 | 25 | 0 | 42 | 294 | 111 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 109 | 12 | .285 | .357 | .586 | .943 |
| 2000 | マリナーズ | 148 | 672 | 554 | 134 | 175 | 34 | 2 | 41 | 336 | 132 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 100 | 5 | 7 | 121 | 10 | .316 | .420 | .606 | 1.026 |
| 2001 | レンジャーズ | 162 | 732 | 632 | 133 | 201 | 34 | 1 | 52 | 393 | 135 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 75 | 6 | 16 | 131 | 17 | .318 | .399 | .622 | 1.021 |
| 2002 | レンジャーズ | 162 | 725 | 624 | 125 | 187 | 27 | 2 | 57 | 389 | 142 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 87 | 12 | 10 | 122 | 14 | .300 | .392 | .623 | 1.015 |
| 2003 | レンジャーズ | 161 | 715 | 607 | 124 | 181 | 30 | 6 | 47 | 364 | 118 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 87 | 10 | 15 | 126 | 16 | .298 | .396 | .600 | .995 |
| 2004 | ヤンキース | 155 | 698 | 601 | 112 | 172 | 24 | 2 | 36 | 308 | 106 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 80 | 6 | 10 | 131 | 18 | .286 | .375 | .512 | .888 |
| 2005 | ヤンキース | 162 | 715 | 605 | 124 | 194 | 29 | 1 | 48 | 369 | 130 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 91 | 8 | 16 | 139 | 8 | .321 | .421 | .610 | 1.031 |
| 2006 | ヤンキース | 154 | 674 | 572 | 113 | 166 | 26 | 1 | 35 | 299 | 121 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 90 | 8 | 8 | 139 | 22 | .290 | .392 | .523 | .914 |
| 2007 | ヤンキース | 158 | 708 | 583 | 143 | 183 | 31 | 0 | 54 | 376 | 156 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 95 | 11 | 21 | 120 | 15 | .314 | .422 | .645 | 1.067 |
| 2008 | ヤンキース | 138 | 594 | 510 | 104 | 154 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 292 | 103 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 65 | 9 | 14 | 117 | 16 | .302 | .392 | .573 | .965 |
| 2009 | ヤンキース | 124 | 535 | 444 | 78 | 127 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 236 | 100 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 7 | 8 | 97 | 13 | .286 | .402 | .532 | .933 |
| 2010 | ヤンキース | 137 | 595 | 522 | 74 | 141 | 29 | 2 | 30 | 264 | 125 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 98 | 7 | .270 | .341 | .506 | .847 |
| 2011 | ヤンキース | 99 | 428 | 373 | 67 | 103 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 172 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 80 | 13 | .276 | .362 | .461 | .823 |
| 2012 | ヤンキース | 122 | 529 | 463 | 74 | 126 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 199 | 57 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 3 | 10 | 116 | 13 | .272 | .353 | .430 | .783 |
| 2013 | ヤンキース | 44 | 181 | 156 | 21 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 66 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 5 | .244 | .348 | .423 | .771 |
| 2015 | ヤンキース | 151 | 620 | 523 | 83 | 131 | 22 | 1 | 33 | 254 | 86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 84 | 5 | 6 | 145 | 17 | .250 | .356 | .486 | .842 |
| 2016 | ヤンキース | 65 | 243 | 225 | 19 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 79 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 4 | .200 | .247 | .351 | .598 |
| MLB通算22年 | 2784 | 12207 | 10566 | 2021 | 3115 | 548 | 31 | 696 | 5813 | 2086 | 329 | 76 | 16 | 111 | 1338 | 97 | 176 | 2287 | 261 | .295 | .380 | .550 | .930 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 1994 | マリナーズ | .000 | .314 | 5.1% | 33.9% | 0.15 | 100.0% | 2.70 | 1.62 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995 | マリナーズ | .176 | .295 | 4.0% | 28.2% | 0.14 | 66.7% | 15.28 | 3.68 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996 | マリナーズ | .273 | .382 | 8.7% | 15.4% | 0.57 | 78.9% | 157.34 | 10.16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997 | マリナーズ | .196 | .328 | 6.4% | 15.5% | 0.41 | 82.9% | 100.55 | 6.23 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998 | マリナーズ | .249 | .324 | 6.0% | 16.2% | 0.37 | 78.0% | 135.53 | 7.25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999 | マリナーズ | .301 | .281 | 9.8% | 19.1% | 0.51 | 75.0% | 104.85 | 7.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000 | マリナーズ | .291 | .333 | 14.9% | 18.0% | 0.83 | 78.9% | 141.28 | 9.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001 | レンジャーズ | .304 | .325 | 10.2% | 17.9% | 0.57 | 85.7% | 153.42 | 9.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002 | レンジャーズ | .324 | .290 | 12.0% | 16.8% | 0.71 | 69.2% | 149.91 | 8.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003 | レンジャーズ | .301 | .305 | 12.2% | 17.6% | 0.69 | 85.0% | 140.56 | 8.42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | ヤンキース | .226 | .308 | 11.5% | 18.8% | 0.61 | 87.5% | 113.97 | 6.72 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | ヤンキース | .289 | .347 | 12.7% | 19.4% | 0.65 | 77.8% | 151.10 | 9.53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | ヤンキース | .233 | .326 | 13.4% | 20.6% | 0.65 | 78.9% | 115.63 | 7.16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | ヤンキース | .331 | .309 | 13.4% | 16.9% | 0.79 | 85.7% | 154.17 | 9.73 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | ヤンキース | .271 | .328 | 10.9% | 19.7% | 0.56 | 85.7% | 111.21 | 7.90 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | ヤンキース | .245 | .303 | 15.0% | 18.1% | 0.82 | 87.5% | 93.23 | 7.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ヤンキース | .236 | .274 | 9.9% | 16.5% | 0.60 | 57.1% | 90.88 | 6.10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ヤンキース | .185 | .311 | 11.0% | 18.7% | 0.59 | 80.0% | 61.43 | 5.78 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ヤンキース | .158 | .323 | 9.6% | 21.9% | 0.44 | 92.9% | 68.53 | 5.20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | ヤンキース | .179 | .292 | 12.7% | 23.8% | 0.53 | 66.7% | 22.49 | 4.86 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ヤンキース | .235 | .278 | 13.5% | 23.4% | 0.58 | 100.0% | 89.97 | 5.84 | .248 | .496 | .366 | 91.3 | 47.5% | 42 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | ヤンキース | .151 | .237 | 5.8% | 27.6% | 0.21 | 100.0% | 19.50 | 2.82 | .217 | .395 | .287 | 89.8 | 43.4% | 12 | 8.4% |
| MLB通算22年 | .255 | .314 | 11.0% | 18.7% | 0.59 | 81.2% | 2174.50 | 7.42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ポストシーズン打撃成績
| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | 試合数 | 打席数 | 打数 | 得点 | 安打 | 二塁打 | 三塁打 | 本塁打 | 塁打 | 打点 | 盗塁 | 盗塁死 | 犠打 | 犠飛 | 四球 | 敬遠 | 死球 | 三振 | 併殺打 | 打率 | 出塁率 | 長打率 | OPS |
|---|
| 1995 | MLB ALDS2 | マリナーズ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1995 | MLB ALCS | マリナーズ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1997 | MLB ALDS2 | マリナーズ | 4 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .313 | .313 | .625 | .625 |
| 2000 | MLB ALDS2 | マリナーズ | 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .308 | .308 | .308 | .615 |
| 2000 | MLB ALCS | マリナーズ | 6 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .409 | .480 | .864 | .889 |
| 2004 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 4 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .421 | .476 | .895 | .897 |
| 2004 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 7 | 37 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .258 | .378 | .581 | .636 |
| 2005 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 5 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .133 | .435 | .267 | .568 |
| 2006 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 4 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 |
| 2007 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .267 | .353 | .467 | .620 |
| 2009 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 3 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .455 | .500 | 1.000 | .955 |
| 2009 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 6 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .429 | .567 | 1.048 | .995 |
| 2009 | MLB WS | ヤンキース | 6 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .250 | .423 | .700 | .673 |
| 2010 | MLB ALDS2 | ヤンキース | 3 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .273 | .308 | .273 | .580 |
| 2010 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 6 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .190 | .320 | .381 | .510 |
| 2011 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 5 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .111 | .261 | .111 | .372 |
| 2012 | MLB ALDS1 | ヤンキース | 4 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 |
| 2012 | MLB ALCS | ヤンキース | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 |
| 2015 | MLB ALWC | ヤンキース | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
セイバーメトリクス| 年度 | ラウンド | 球団 | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | 盗塁成功率 | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | 平均打球速度 | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 1995 | ALDS2 | マリナーズ | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995 | ALCS | マリナーズ | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997 | ALDS2 | マリナーズ | .313 | .400 | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.00 | - | 3.13 | 7.67 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000 | ALDS2 | マリナーズ | .000 | .364 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.77 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000 | ALCS | マリナーズ | .455 | .583 | 12.0% | 32.0% | 0.38 | 100.0% | 9.12 | 18.94 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .474 | .412 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | 66.7% | 8.10 | 18.21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .323 | .261 | 10.8% | 16.2% | 0.67 | - | 6.17 | 6.94 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .133 | .200 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 1.20 | 50.0% | 1.52 | 2.57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .000 | .100 | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | - | 0.07 | 0.15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .200 | .375 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | - | 2.47 | 6.06 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .545 | .429 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | - | 5.50 | 24.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .619 | .375 | 26.7% | 10.0% | 2.67 | 100.0% | 12.90 | 26.79 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | WS | ヤンキース | .450 | .364 | 11.5% | 30.8% | 0.38 | 100.0% | 4.87 | 8.77 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALDS2 | ヤンキース | .000 | .300 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | 100.0% | 1.00 | 3.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .190 | .235 | 12.0% | 16.0% | 0.75 | 100.0% | 2.33 | 3.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .000 | .154 | 17.4% | 26.1% | 0.67 | - | 0.55 | 0.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ALDS1 | ヤンキース | .000 | .286 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.22 | - | 0.44 | 0.86 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | ALCS | ヤンキース | .000 | .167 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.11 | 0.33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALWC | ヤンキース | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .128 | .316 | .186 | 90.5 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |