Ginjirou Sumitani
Ginjirou Sumitani
27ReceptorDerecha/Derecha
Receptor de Seibu.Ha logrado 860 H, 138 2B, 1,630 J y 8,758 PO en su carrera de NPB.Ganó Mejor Nueve (NPB) (1) y Premio Guante de Oro (NPB) (2).
| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Seibu | 54 | 146 | 138 | 10 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6 | .181 | .193 | .290 | .483 |
| 2007 | Seibu | 28 | 50 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | .174 | .204 | .304 | .508 |
| 2008 | Seibu | 46 | 68 | 64 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | .125 | .149 | .188 | .337 |
| 2009 | Seibu | 112 | 306 | 273 | 22 | 60 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 84 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 5 | .220 | .260 | .308 | .568 |
| 2010 | Seibu | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | Seibu | 122 | 365 | 317 | 20 | 69 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 84 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 6 | .218 | .244 | .265 | .509 |
| 2012 | Seibu | 139 | 414 | 360 | 23 | 70 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 9 | .194 | .232 | .233 | .466 |
| 2013 | Seibu | 141 | 468 | 413 | 28 | 89 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 120 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 62 | 14 | .215 | .274 | .291 | .564 |
| 2014 | Seibu | 125 | 423 | 381 | 31 | 77 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 113 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 10 | .202 | .238 | .297 | .535 |
| 2015 | Seibu | 133 | 443 | 399 | 31 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 112 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 87 | 7 | .211 | .247 | .281 | .528 |
| 2016 | Seibu | 117 | 326 | 294 | 19 | 64 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 12 | .218 | .251 | .269 | .520 |
| 2017 | Seibu | 104 | 310 | 267 | 32 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 93 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 6 | .251 | .289 | .348 | .638 |
| 2018 | Seibu | 47 | 135 | 129 | 10 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 3 | .248 | .265 | .310 | .575 |
| 2019 | Giants | 58 | 138 | 126 | 17 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 55 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 4 | .262 | .309 | .437 | .745 |
| 2020 | Giants | 56 | 114 | 100 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 3 | .180 | .252 | .230 | .482 |
| 2021 | Giants | 44 | 54 | 48 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | .188 | .245 | .250 | .495 |
| 2021 | Rakuten | 51 | 124 | 105 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 3 | .219 | .272 | .333 | .605 |
| 2022 | Rakuten | 98 | 288 | 253 | 21 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 76 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 10 | .237 | .293 | .300 | .593 |
| 2023 | Rakuten | 65 | 145 | 131 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 2 | .221 | .259 | .260 | .519 |
| 2024 | Seibu | 49 | 103 | 85 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2 | .188 | .247 | .235 | .483 |
| 2025 | Seibu | 40 | 88 | 81 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 3 | .235 | .271 | .284 | .555 |
| Carrera NPB (20 años) | 1630 | 4509 | 4011 | 305 | 860 | 138 | 7 | 47 | 1153 | 357 | 8 | 15 | 246 | 26 | 193 | 7 | 33 | 861 | 105 | .214 | .255 | .287 | .542 | |
| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Seibu | .109 | .216 | 1.4% | 22.6% | 0.06 | - | 7.71 | 1.67 |
| 2007 | Seibu | .130 | .259 | 4.0% | 38.0% | 0.11 | - | 2.92 | 1.97 |
| 2008 | Seibu | .063 | .229 | 2.9% | 44.1% | 0.07 | 0.0% | 1.82 | 0.83 |
| 2009 | Seibu | .088 | .288 | 4.9% | 24.5% | 0.20 | 100.0% | 21.88 | 2.51 |
| 2010 | Seibu | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011 | Seibu | .047 | .280 | 3.0% | 21.6% | 0.14 | 80.0% | 20.49 | 1.90 |
| 2012 | Seibu | .039 | .244 | 4.1% | 17.9% | 0.23 | 0.0% | 19.38 | 1.55 |
| 2013 | Seibu | .075 | .241 | 6.4% | 13.2% | 0.48 | 33.3% | 32.23 | 2.41 |
| 2014 | Seibu | .094 | .231 | 4.0% | 17.5% | 0.23 | 0.0% | 26.69 | 2.13 |
| 2015 | Seibu | .070 | .258 | 3.6% | 19.6% | 0.18 | - | 26.99 | 2.11 |
| 2016 | Seibu | .051 | .257 | 4.0% | 14.7% | 0.27 | 0.0% | 19.81 | 2.04 |
| 2017 | Seibu | .097 | .281 | 2.6% | 14.5% | 0.18 | 66.7% | 25.36 | 2.93 |
| 2018 | Seibu | .062 | .323 | 1.5% | 22.2% | 0.07 | - | 10.38 | 2.72 |
| 2019 | Giants | .175 | .290 | 5.1% | 20.3% | 0.25 | - | 16.54 | 4.47 |
| 2020 | Giants | .050 | .221 | 7.0% | 20.2% | 0.35 | - | 5.54 | 1.68 |
| 2021 | Giants | .063 | .258 | 7.4% | 31.5% | 0.24 | - | 3.00 | 1.98 |
| 2021 | Rakuten | .114 | .253 | 5.6% | 19.4% | 0.29 | 0.0% | 9.38 | 2.61 |
| 2022 | Rakuten | .063 | .284 | 6.3% | 18.1% | 0.35 | 0.0% | 21.87 | 2.67 |
| 2023 | Rakuten | .038 | .259 | 3.4% | 15.9% | 0.22 | - | 8.50 | 2.07 |
| 2024 | Seibu | .047 | .242 | 5.8% | 19.4% | 0.30 | - | 4.84 | 1.59 |
| 2025 | Seibu | .049 | .302 | 3.4% | 20.5% | 0.17 | 0.0% | 6.02 | 2.36 |
| Carrera NPB (20 años) | .073 | .260 | 4.3% | 19.1% | 0.22 | 34.8% | 288.80 | 2.20 | |