Toshikazu Sawazaki
Toshikazu Sawazaki
LanzadorDerecha/Derecha
Lanzador de béisbol profesional.Logró 180 J en su carrera de NPB.Ganó 4.º en V, 5.º en SV y Novato del Año (NPB) (1).
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | SBB | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | Holds | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Hiroshima | 38 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | - | .600 | 673 | 156.1 | 162 | 23 | 47 | 1 | 7 | 106 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 65 | 3.74 | 1.34 |
| 1998 | Hiroshima | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | 111 | 23.2 | 30 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 4.94 | 1.77 |
| 1999 | Hiroshima | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | - | .333 | 105 | 24.0 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 6.38 | 1.46 |
| 2000 | Hiroshima | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | .500 | 281 | 61.2 | 72 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 5.55 | 1.62 |
| 2002 | Hiroshima | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | 14 | 4.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 0.92 |
| 2003 | Hiroshima | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | .800 | 202 | 45.2 | 56 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 4.34 | 1.58 |
| 2004 | Hiroshima | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | .500 | 191 | 43.0 | 52 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 6.70 | 1.56 |
| 2005 | Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
| Carrera NPB (8 años) | 180 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | .585 | 1582 | 360.0 | 401 | 53 | 129 | 5 | 12 | 243 | 10 | 0 | 198 | 188 | 4.70 | 1.47 | |
| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Hiroshima | 6.10 | 2.71 | 1.32 | 2.26 | 7.0% | 15.8% | 8.8% | 3.91 | 80.5% |
| 1998 | Hiroshima | 6.85 | 4.56 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 10.8% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 5.32 | 74.1% |
| 1999 | Hiroshima | 6.00 | 3.75 | 0.75 | 1.60 | 9.5% | 15.2% | 5.7% | 6.38 | 55.9% |
| 2000 | Hiroshima | 5.55 | 4.09 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 10.0% | 13.5% | 3.6% | 6.13 | 65.7% |
| 2002 | Hiroshima | 2.08 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 50.0% |
| 2003 | Hiroshima | 6.90 | 3.15 | 1.18 | 2.19 | 7.9% | 17.3% | 9.4% | 4.34 | 79.6% |
| 2004 | Hiroshima | 5.86 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 1.87 | 7.9% | 14.7% | 6.8% | 6.91 | 66.5% |
| 2005 | Hiroshima | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| Carrera NPB (8 años) | 6.08 | 3.23 | 1.32 | 1.88 | 8.2% | 15.4% | 7.2% | 4.95 | 73.5% | |