| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | SF | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | SF | 73 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2014 | SF | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (3 años) | 176 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2011 | SF | - | - | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | - |
| 2012 | SF | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 4.50 |
| 2014 | SF | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Carrera MLB (3 años) | .000 | .333 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | 0.40 | 3.60 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | MLB NLCS | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | MLB WS | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | SF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB WS | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB NLCS | SF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2004 | OAK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5.2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 12.71 | 2.47 |
| 2005 | OAK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 2006 | OAK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.57 | 1.71 |
| 2007 | OAK | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .750 | - | 50.2 | 43 | 6 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 4.44 | 1.30 |
| 2008 | OAK | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .667 | - | 50.1 | 60 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 3.93 | 1.59 |
| 2009 | OAK | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 48.1 | 61 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 5.96 | 1.78 |
| 2010 | SF | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .778 | - | 55.1 | 40 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 56 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 1.95 | 1.19 |
| 2011 | SF | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | .500 | - | 51.2 | 33 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1.74 | 1.12 |
| 2012 | SF | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25 | .538 | - | 63.1 | 55 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 2.84 | 1.22 |
| 2013 | SF | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | .778 | - | 50 | 39 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 2.16 | 1.28 |
| 2014 | SF | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | .500 | - | 58.1 | 35 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 1.70 | 0.86 |
| 2015 | SF | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 38 | .667 | - | 58 | 51 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 2.79 | 1.28 |
| 2016 | SF | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 31 | .286 | - | 58 | 50 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 3.57 | 1.19 |
| 2017 | OAK | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 16 | .444 | - | 59 | 58 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 4.27 | 1.36 |
| 2018 | OAK | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | - | 31.1 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3.16 | 1.21 |
| Carrera MLB (15 años) | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 31 | 144 | .575 | - | 645.1 | 552 | 58 | 277 | 33 | 38 | 583 | 56 | 3 | 253 | 236 | 3.29 | 1.28 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA permitido | xSLG permitido | xwOBA permitido | Velocidad de salida permitido | HardHit% permitido | Barrels permitido | Barrel% permitido |
|---|
| 2004 | OAK | 7.94 | 14.29 | 4.76 | 0.56 | 28.1% | 15.6% | -12.5% | 12.71 | 64.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | OAK | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | OAK | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 25.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | OAK | 9.24 | 4.09 | 1.07 | 2.26 | 10.5% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 4.44 | 71.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | OAK | 7.69 | 3.58 | 0.89 | 2.15 | 8.7% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 3.93 | 80.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | OAK | 6.52 | 4.66 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 10.7% | 15.0% | 4.3% | 6.70 | 65.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | SF | 9.11 | 4.23 | 0.33 | 2.15 | 11.6% | 24.9% | 13.3% | 2.28 | 83.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | SF | 7.84 | 4.35 | 0.17 | 1.80 | 11.8% | 21.3% | 9.5% | 1.92 | 83.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | SF | 7.82 | 3.13 | 1.14 | 2.50 | 8.1% | 20.2% | 12.1% | 3.41 | 81.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | SF | 6.84 | 4.50 | 0.36 | 1.52 | 12.0% | 18.3% | 6.3% | 2.52 | 82.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | SF | 6.94 | 2.31 | 0.46 | 3.00 | 6.9% | 20.6% | 13.8% | 2.01 | 82.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | SF | 9.62 | 3.57 | 0.93 | 2.70 | 9.4% | 25.4% | 16.0% | 2.95 | 84.3% | .229 | .348 | .291 | 85.0 | 31.1% | 6 | 4.9% |
| 2016 | SF | 10.09 | 2.95 | 1.24 | 3.42 | 7.9% | 27.0% | 19.1% | 3.57 | 81.2% | .218 | .359 | .289 | 87.3 | 37.6% | 9 | 7.2% |
| 2017 | OAK | 8.69 | 3.36 | 1.22 | 2.59 | 8.5% | 22.0% | 13.5% | 4.42 | 76.2% | .242 | .394 | .310 | 88.7 | 39.0% | 10 | 6.3% |
| 2018 | OAK | 6.32 | 5.74 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 15.2% | 16.7% | 1.5% | 3.16 | 73.8% | .244 | .334 | .325 | 86.8 | 34.6% | 2 | 2.5% |
| Carrera MLB (15 años) | 8.13 | 3.86 | 0.81 | 2.10 | 10.1% | 21.2% | 11.1% | 3.53 | 78.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2010 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.60 |
| 2010 | MLB NLCS | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 1.80 |
| 2010 | MLB WS | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.70 | 2.10 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | SF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.86 |
| 2012 | MLB WS | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.33 |
| 2014 | MLB NLCS | SF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.09 |
| 2014 | MLB WS | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2016 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA permitido | xSLG permitido | xwOBA permitido | Velocidad de salida permitido | HardHit% permitido | Barrels permitido | Barrel% permitido |
|---|
| 2010 | NLDS2 | SF | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | NLCS | SF | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 5.40 | 75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | WS | SF | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLDS2 | SF | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 5.40 | 71.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | NLCS | SF | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | WS | SF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NLDS1 | SF | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NLCS | SF | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WS | SF | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NLDS1 | SF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .585 | 1.359 | .808 | 101.2 | 66.7% | 1 | 33.3% |