Raul Valdes
Raul Valdes
LanzadorIzquierda/Izquierda
Lanzador de béisbol profesional.Entre MLB y NPB, logró 67 JI y 545 EL en su carrera.
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | SBB | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | Holds | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 58.2 | 59 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 4.91 | 1.47 |
| 2011 | NYY | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 6.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.70 | 1.50 |
| 2011 | STL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 5.1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 1.88 |
| 2012 | PHI | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | .600 | - | 31 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2.90 | 0.74 |
| 2013 | PHI | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 35 | 42 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 7.46 | 1.43 |
| 2014 | HOU | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 3.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.27 | 2.18 |
| 2015 | Chunichi | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .385 | 560 | 133.0 | 130 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 3.18 | 1.25 |
| 2016 | Chunichi | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .462 | 534 | 125.2 | 122 | 17 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 49 | 3.51 | 1.28 |
| 2017 | Chunichi | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .400 | 625 | 146.0 | 139 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 61 | 3.76 | 1.27 |
| Carrera MLB (5 años) | 103 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 7 | 2 | - | .500 | - | 140.1 | 138 | 20 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 147 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 80 | 5.13 | 1.33 | |
| Carrera NPB (3 años) | 65 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 0 | .415 | 1719 | 404.2 | 391 | 36 | 122 | 0 | 17 | 279 | 2 | 0 | 183 | 157 | 3.49 | 1.27 | |
| Carrera | 168 | 67 | 2 | 0 | - | 24 | 31 | 2 | - | .436 | - | 545.0 | 529 | 56 | 171 | 4 | 24 | 426 | 5 | 0 | 264 | 237 | 3.91 | 1.28 | |
| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | 8.59 | 4.14 | 1.07 | 2.07 | 10.3% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 5.06 | 71.1% |
| 2011 | NYY | 10.80 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 2.70 | 93.0% |
| 2011 | STL | 11.81 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 3.38 | 81.8% |
| 2012 | PHI | 10.16 | 1.45 | 0.87 | 7.00 | 4.4% | 31.0% | 26.5% | 2.90 | 69.1% |
| 2013 | PHI | 9.51 | 2.06 | 1.80 | 4.63 | 5.3% | 24.3% | 19.1% | 7.46 | 54.5% |
| 2014 | HOU | 9.82 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.33 | 15.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 12.27 | 57.7% |
| 2015 | Chunichi | 6.29 | 2.44 | 0.41 | 2.58 | 6.4% | 16.6% | 10.2% | 3.79 | 70.2% |
| 2016 | Chunichi | 7.38 | 2.79 | 1.22 | 2.64 | 7.3% | 19.3% | 12.0% | 3.87 | 79.2% |
| 2017 | Chunichi | 5.12 | 2.90 | 0.80 | 1.77 | 7.5% | 13.3% | 5.8% | 4.50 | 68.6% |
| Carrera MLB (5 años) | 9.43 | 3.14 | 1.28 | 3.00 | 8.2% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 5.19 | 68.1% | |
| Carrera NPB (3 años) | 6.21 | 2.71 | 0.80 | 2.29 | 7.1% | 16.2% | 9.1% | 4.07 | 72.4% | |
| Carrera | 7.03 | 2.82 | 0.92 | 2.49 | 7.4% | 18.4% | 11.0% | 4.36 | 71.3% | |