| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | CLE | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (1 años) | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2009 | CLE | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Carrera MLB (1 años) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2007 | MLB ALDS2 | CLE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2007 | MLB ALCS | CLE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2006 | CLE | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 12.1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4.38 | 1.30 |
| 2007 | CLE | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .333 | - | 60.2 | 41 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 1.78 | 0.92 |
| 2008 | CLE | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .500 | - | 76.1 | 67 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 3.54 | 1.18 |
| 2009 | CLE | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 48 | 66 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 39 | 7.31 | 1.90 |
| 2010 | CLE | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .857 | - | 61 | 72 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 3.25 | 1.59 |
| 2011 | CLE | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .714 | - | 63 | 59 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 21 | 3.00 | 1.24 |
| 2012 | CLE | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 7.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.52 | 1.17 |
| Carrera MLB (7 años) | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 3 | .636 | - | 329.0 | 320 | 26 | 117 | 17 | 4 | 268 | 21 | 5 | 147 | 133 | 3.64 | 1.33 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2006 | CLE | 10.95 | 4.38 | 1.46 | 2.50 | 10.7% | 26.8% | 16.1% | 4.38 | 75.8% |
| 2007 | CLE | 9.20 | 2.23 | 0.74 | 4.13 | 6.4% | 26.3% | 19.9% | 2.23 | 83.7% |
| 2008 | CLE | 10.14 | 2.71 | 0.94 | 3.74 | 7.3% | 27.5% | 20.1% | 3.77 | 74.3% |
| 2009 | CLE | 6.00 | 4.69 | 0.94 | 1.28 | 10.9% | 13.9% | 3.0% | 7.69 | 60.5% |
| 2010 | CLE | 5.31 | 3.69 | 0.44 | 1.44 | 9.2% | 13.2% | 4.0% | 3.39 | 79.7% |
| 2011 | CLE | 4.71 | 2.71 | 0.29 | 1.74 | 7.4% | 12.8% | 5.4% | 3.86 | 67.8% |
| 2012 | CLE | 4.70 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 78.9% |
| Carrera MLB (7 años) | 7.33 | 3.20 | 0.71 | 2.29 | 8.4% | 19.2% | 10.8% | 4.02 | 72.7% |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2007 | MLB ALDS2 | CLE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 2007 | MLB ALCS | CLE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 45.00 | 9.00 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2007 | ALDS2 | CLE | 9.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 4.8% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 1.50 | 115.4% |
| 2007 | ALCS | CLE | 0.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | -15.4% | 72.00 | 16.1% |