| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (1 años) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Velocidad de salida | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2021 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | .841 | .900 | .767 | 69.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Carrera MLB (1 años) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2012 | CWS | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 71.2 | 67 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2.39 | 1.38 |
| 2013 | CWS | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .444 | - | 78 | 69 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 36 | 4.15 | 1.22 |
| 2014 | CWS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - | - |
| 2015 | CWS | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | - | 19 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.32 | 0.95 |
| 2016 | CWS | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | .625 | - | 70.2 | 48 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 80 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 2.29 | 0.89 |
| 2017 | CWS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 11.2 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.31 | 1.29 |
| 2018 | CWS | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | .500 | - | 30 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 3.00 | 1.43 |
| 2019 | CWS | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | - | 10.1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.48 | 1.65 |
| 2020 | CIN | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 18.2 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.27 | 1.66 |
| 2021 | ATL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 10.1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.48 | 1.74 |
| 2021 | LAD | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 8.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 8.31 | 1.15 |
| Carrera MLB (10 años) | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 9 | .579 | - | 329.0 | 286 | 40 | 128 | 14 | 13 | 355 | 28 | 1 | 139 | 126 | 3.45 | 1.26 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA permitido | xSLG permitido | xwOBA permitido | Velocidad de salida permitido | HardHit% permitido | Barrels permitido | Barrel% permitido |
|---|
| 2012 | CWS | 8.16 | 4.02 | 0.50 | 2.03 | 10.6% | 21.6% | 11.0% | 2.39 | 85.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | CWS | 10.27 | 3.00 | 0.58 | 3.42 | 8.3% | 28.3% | 20.0% | 4.62 | 62.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | CWS | - | - | - | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | -60.0% | - | 20.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | CWS | 12.79 | 2.84 | 2.37 | 4.50 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 3.32 | 100.0% | .195 | .367 | .280 | 91.8 | 56.7% | 4 | 13.3% |
| 2016 | CWS | 10.19 | 1.91 | 0.89 | 5.33 | 5.5% | 29.2% | 23.7% | 2.55 | 81.9% | .217 | .350 | .266 | 89.4 | 44.5% | 9 | 6.2% |
| 2017 | CWS | 11.57 | 4.63 | 0.77 | 2.50 | 12.2% | 30.6% | 18.4% | 2.31 | 89.0% | .226 | .392 | .316 | 89.5 | 50.0% | 2 | 9.1% |
| 2018 | CWS | 9.60 | 4.50 | 1.20 | 2.13 | 10.9% | 23.4% | 12.4% | 4.20 | 79.2% | .249 | .432 | .343 | 88.2 | 39.2% | 9 | 11.4% |
| 2019 | CWS | 8.71 | 6.10 | 1.74 | 1.43 | 14.9% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 3.48 | 92.1% | .227 | .299 | .298 | 91.8 | 42.9% | 1 | 3.6% |
| 2020 | CIN | 11.09 | 2.89 | 2.41 | 3.83 | 7.0% | 26.7% | 19.8% | 6.27 | 76.9% | .263 | .485 | .344 | 93.5 | 56.4% | 6 | 10.9% |
| 2021 | ATL | 6.10 | 8.71 | 2.61 | 0.70 | 20.0% | 14.0% | -6.0% | 5.23 | 87.8% | .248 | .515 | .360 | 90.1 | 46.7% | 7 | 11.7% |
| 2021 | LAD | 7.27 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 3.50 | 5.4% | 18.9% | 13.5% | 9.35 | 22.7% |
| Carrera MLB (10 años) | 9.71 | 3.50 | 1.09 | 2.77 | 9.3% | 25.9% | 16.5% | 3.80 | 77.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |