| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2008 | STL | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | STL | 16 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .071 | .071 | .143 | .214 |
| 2010 | STL | 61 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | STL | 51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (4 años) | 136 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | .037 | .037 | .074 | .111 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2008 | STL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | STL | .071 | .125 | 0.0% | 35.3% | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| 2010 | STL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011 | STL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Carrera MLB (4 años) | .037 | .077 | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | MLB WS | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLWC | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2008 | STL | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .600 | - | 34 | 42 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 7.41 | 1.88 |
| 2009 | STL | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .400 | - | 58 | 71 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 27 | 4.19 | 1.79 |
| 2010 | STL | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .400 | - | 67.1 | 60 | 5 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 3.61 | 1.29 |
| 2011 | STL | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .400 | - | 60.2 | 62 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 3.56 | 1.37 |
| 2012 | STL | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .800 | - | 73.1 | 56 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 2.21 | 1.05 |
| 2013 | COL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 8.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.12 | 1.38 |
| 2013 | STL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .000 | - | 14.2 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 11.05 | 2.45 |
| Carrera MLB (6 años) | 241 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 6 | .464 | - | 316.2 | 319 | 27 | 144 | 11 | 19 | 233 | 17 | 1 | 156 | 145 | 4.12 | 1.46 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2008 | STL | 3.44 | 5.82 | 1.32 | 0.59 | 13.4% | 7.9% | -5.5% | 7.68 | 62.7% |
| 2009 | STL | 7.14 | 5.12 | 0.47 | 1.39 | 12.3% | 17.2% | 4.9% | 4.34 | 77.1% |
| 2010 | STL | 6.95 | 3.61 | 0.67 | 1.93 | 9.5% | 18.2% | 8.8% | 3.88 | 73.8% |
| 2011 | STL | 7.12 | 3.12 | 0.59 | 2.29 | 8.1% | 18.5% | 10.4% | 4.01 | 73.0% |
| 2012 | STL | 7.12 | 2.58 | 0.61 | 2.76 | 7.1% | 19.6% | 12.5% | 2.45 | 82.4% |
| 2013 | COL | 5.19 | 5.19 | 2.08 | 1.00 | 13.2% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 98.0% |
| 2013 | STL | 6.75 | 9.20 | 1.84 | 0.73 | 18.3% | 13.4% | -4.9% | 12.27 | 53.3% |
| Carrera MLB (6 años) | 6.62 | 4.09 | 0.77 | 1.62 | 10.3% | 16.7% | 6.4% | 4.43 | 73.4% |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.00 |
| 2011 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | 2.50 |
| 2011 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | 1.67 |
| 2011 | MLB WS | STL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 0.75 |
| 2012 | MLB NLWC | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.09 |
| 2012 | MLB NLCS | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.40 | 1.80 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2009 | NLDS1 | STL | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2011 | NLDS1 | STL | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 60.0% |
| 2011 | NLCS | STL | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | -7.7% | 6.00 | 83.3% |
| 2011 | WS | STL | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.38 | - | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 3.38 | 166.7% |
| 2012 | NLWC | STL | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | -25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2012 | NLDS1 | STL | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 4.91 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | NLCS | STL | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 5.40 | 87.0% |