Luis Garcia
Luis Garcia
LanzadorDerecha/Derecha
Lanzador de clubes como PHI.Logró 548 K, 591 EL y 611 J en su carrera de MLB.
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | SBB | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | Holds | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 31.1 | 27 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 3.73 | 1.60 |
| 2014 | PHI | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 14 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 6.43 | 1.93 |
| 2015 | PHI | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | .400 | - | 66.2 | 72 | 4 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 3.51 | 1.64 |
| 2016 | PHI | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 15.1 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 6.46 | 1.89 |
| 2017 | PHI | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | .286 | - | 71.1 | 61 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 2.65 | 1.22 |
| 2018 | PHI | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | .750 | - | 46 | 49 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 6.07 | 1.46 |
| 2019 | LAA | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | .667 | - | 62 | 61 | 13 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 4.35 | 1.52 |
| 2020 | TEX | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 8.1 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 7.56 | 2.28 |
| 2021 | STL | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | .500 | - | 33.1 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 3.24 | 0.99 |
| 2022 | SD | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | .400 | - | 61 | 57 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 3.39 | 1.21 |
| 2023 | SD | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | .400 | - | 59.2 | 59 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 4.07 | 1.39 |
| 2024 | BOS | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 15.1 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 8.22 | 1.63 |
| 2024 | LAA | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | .833 | - | 43.2 | 37 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 3.71 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | LAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | .000 | - | 18 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | LAD | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 27.1 | 34 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 5.27 | 1.83 |
| 2025 | WSH | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| 2026 | MIN | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 7.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 10.57 | 1.70 |
| Carrera MLB (14 años) | 611 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 28 | 31 | 18 | - | .475 | - | 591.0 | 582 | 55 | 260 | 26 | 27 | 548 | 68 | 1 | 301 | 273 | 4.16 | 1.42 | |
| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | 6.61 | 6.61 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.31 | 76.9% | - |
| 2014 | PHI | 7.71 | 8.36 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 18.8% | 17.4% | -1.4% | 7.71 | 62.0% | - |
| 2015 | PHI | 8.51 | 5.00 | 0.54 | 1.70 | 12.2% | 20.7% | 8.6% | 3.78 | 78.3% | - |
| 2016 | PHI | 8.22 | 4.70 | 1.17 | 1.75 | 10.5% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 6.46 | 69.9% | - |
| 2017 | PHI | 7.57 | 3.28 | 0.38 | 2.31 | 8.8% | 20.3% | 11.5% | 2.78 | 78.5% | - |
| 2018 | PHI | 9.98 | 3.52 | 0.78 | 2.83 | 8.8% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 6.07 | 61.2% | - |
| 2019 | LAA | 8.27 | 4.79 | 1.89 | 1.73 | 11.9% | 20.5% | 8.6% | 5.08 | 79.2% | - |
| 2020 | TEX | 11.88 | 9.72 | 1.08 | 1.22 | 20.0% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 9.72 | 56.8% | - |
| 2021 | STL | 9.18 | 2.16 | 0.54 | 4.25 | 5.9% | 25.2% | 19.3% | 3.24 | 70.5% | - |
| 2022 | SD | 10.03 | 2.51 | 0.44 | 4.00 | 6.6% | 26.3% | 19.7% | 4.13 | 68.2% | - |
| 2023 | SD | 7.99 | 3.62 | 0.91 | 2.21 | 9.0% | 19.9% | 10.9% | 4.53 | 73.2% | - |
| 2024 | BOS | 7.63 | 0.59 | 2.35 | 13.00 | 1.4% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 8.80 | 51.5% | 5.05 |
| 2024 | LAA | 8.24 | 2.89 | 0.82 | 2.86 | 7.7% | 22.0% | 14.3% | 4.33 | 68.2% | 3.69 |
| 2025 | LAA | 8.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 10.8% | 23.0% | 12.2% | 2.50 | 79.2% | 2.57 |
| 2025 | LAD | 7.90 | 5.27 | 0.33 | 1.50 | 12.7% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 5.60 | 67.9% | 3.60 |
| 2025 | WSH | 6.30 | 1.80 | 0.90 | 3.50 | 6.1% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 0.90 | 107.1% | 3.63 |
| 2026 | MIN | 1.17 | 3.52 | 2.35 | 0.33 | 8.3% | 2.8% | -5.6% | 10.57 | 44.6% | 7.79 |
| Carrera MLB (14 años) | 8.35 | 3.96 | 0.84 | 2.11 | 10.0% | 21.1% | 11.1% | 4.58 | 71.7% | - | |