| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYY | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (2 años) | 59 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2018 | NYY | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYY | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (2 años) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2019 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB ALWC2 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | NYY | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .500 | - | 70.1 | 64 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 4.35 | 1.11 |
| 2017 | NYY | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 36 | 36 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 4.75 | 1.47 |
| 2018 | NYY | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .200 | - | 44.2 | 51 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 5.24 | 1.43 |
| 2019 | NYY | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .667 | - | 81 | 75 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 37 | 4.11 | 1.31 |
| 2020 | NYY | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | - | 21.2 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3.32 | 1.25 |
| 2021 | CIN | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 26.1 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2.05 | 0.99 |
| 2021 | NYY | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 38.1 | 31 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 2.82 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | CIN | 46 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .500 | - | 80.2 | 76 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 41 | 4.57 | 1.29 |
| 2023 | CIN | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 | - | 26 | 46 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 9.00 | 2.23 |
| Carrera MLB (8 años) | 208 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 4 | .436 | - | 425.0 | 423 | 66 | 141 | 2 | 12 | 331 | 19 | 1 | 230 | 209 | 4.43 | 1.33 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA permitido | xSLG permitido | xwOBA permitido | Velocidad de salida permitido | HardHit% permitido | Barrels permitido | Barrel% permitido |
|---|
| 2016 | NYY | 5.89 | 1.79 | 2.05 | 3.29 | 4.9% | 16.1% | 11.2% | 4.61 | 76.8% | .261 | .460 | .330 | 88.0 | 38.8% | 19 | 9.5% |
| 2017 | NYY | 7.50 | 4.25 | 1.75 | 1.76 | 10.6% | 18.8% | 8.1% | 5.25 | 75.8% | .268 | .499 | .368 | 87.1 | 38.1% | 9 | 9.3% |
| 2018 | NYY | 7.86 | 2.62 | 1.01 | 3.00 | 6.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 5.44 | 64.9% | .276 | .420 | .326 | 89.7 | 42.5% | 4 | 3.0% |
| 2019 | NYY | 8.33 | 3.44 | 1.56 | 2.42 | 9.0% | 21.9% | 12.8% | 4.67 | 74.9% | .228 | .369 | .297 | 88.4 | 40.4% | 12 | 5.5% |
| 2020 | NYY | 7.06 | 2.91 | 0.83 | 2.43 | 7.5% | 18.3% | 10.8% | 4.15 | 70.2% | .244 | .403 | .308 | 88.9 | 42.6% | 3 | 4.4% |
| 2021 | CIN | 7.86 | 0.68 | 1.03 | 11.50 | 2.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 2.39 | 87.2% | .247 | .377 | .302 | 86.3 | 35.1% | 12 | 6.4% |
| 2021 | NYY | 7.28 | 3.99 | 0.47 | 1.82 | 10.6% | 19.3% | 8.7% | 3.99 | 68.6% |
| 2022 | CIN | 6.58 | 3.12 | 1.56 | 2.11 | 8.3% | 17.6% | 9.2% | 4.91 | 71.8% | .250 | .443 | .327 | 89.1 | 43.1% | 23 | 9.3% |
| 2023 | CIN | 3.81 | 4.15 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 9.1% | 8.3% | -0.8% | 9.00 | 60.2% | .371 | .560 | .432 | 91.1 | 46.3% | 8 | 7.4% |
| Carrera MLB (8 años) | 7.01 | 2.99 | 1.40 | 2.35 | 7.8% | 18.3% | 10.5% | 4.87 | 71.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.50 |
| 2020 | MLB ALWC2 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA permitido | xSLG permitido | xwOBA permitido | Velocidad de salida permitido | HardHit% permitido | Barrels permitido | Barrel% permitido |
|---|
| 2019 | ALCS | NYY | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .128 | .178 | .181 | 91.6 | 42.9% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | ALWC2 | NYY | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 66.7% | .258 | .363 | .336 | 89.3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | ALDS1 | NYY | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 66.7% |