Jorge Julio
Jorge Julio
LanzadorDerecha/Derecha
Lanzador de clubes como BAL.Logró 99 SV y 453 J en su carrera de MLB.Ganó 5.º en SV.
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | BAL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 21.1 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3.80 | 1.59 |
| 2002 | BAL | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 25 | .455 | - | 68 | 55 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 1.99 | 1.21 |
| 2003 | BAL | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 36 | .000 | - | 61.2 | 60 | 10 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 30 | 4.38 | 1.52 |
| 2004 | BAL | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 22 | .286 | - | 69 | 59 | 11 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 4.57 | 1.42 |
| 2005 | BAL | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .375 | - | 71.2 | 76 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 50 | 47 | 5.90 | 1.40 |
| 2006 | ARI | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | .333 | - | 44.2 | 31 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 3.83 | 1.25 |
| 2006 | NYM | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .333 | - | 21.1 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 5.06 | 1.45 |
| 2007 | COL | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 52.2 | 50 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 3.93 | 1.33 |
| 2007 | FLA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 9.1 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 12.54 | 3.11 |
| 2008 | ATL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 12.1 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 1.38 |
| 2008 | CLE | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 17.2 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.60 | 1.64 |
| 2009 | MIL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 17.1 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 7.79 | 1.73 |
| Carrera MLB (9 años) | 453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 99 | .333 | - | 467.0 | 437 | 65 | 233 | 21 | 19 | 448 | 52 | 1 | 259 | 230 | 4.43 | 1.43 | |
| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | BAL | 9.28 | 3.80 | 0.84 | 2.44 | 9.1% | 22.2% | 13.1% | 5.48 | 68.3% |
| 2002 | BAL | 7.28 | 3.57 | 0.66 | 2.04 | 9.3% | 19.0% | 9.7% | 2.91 | 80.5% |
| 2003 | BAL | 7.59 | 4.96 | 1.46 | 1.53 | 12.5% | 19.0% | 6.6% | 5.25 | 73.2% |
| 2004 | BAL | 9.13 | 5.09 | 1.43 | 1.79 | 12.7% | 22.9% | 10.1% | 4.57 | 77.1% |
| 2005 | BAL | 7.28 | 3.01 | 1.76 | 2.42 | 7.7% | 18.5% | 10.9% | 6.28 | 63.1% |
| 2006 | ARI | 11.08 | 5.04 | 1.21 | 2.20 | 13.2% | 29.1% | 15.9% | 4.03 | 75.6% |
| 2006 | NYM | 13.92 | 4.22 | 1.69 | 3.30 | 10.4% | 34.4% | 24.0% | 6.33 | 64.4% |
| 2007 | COL | 8.54 | 3.42 | 1.03 | 2.50 | 9.0% | 22.6% | 13.6% | 4.27 | 73.5% |
| 2007 | FLA | 5.79 | 10.61 | 1.93 | 0.55 | 18.6% | 10.2% | -8.5% | 13.50 | 60.3% |
| 2008 | ATL | 13.86 | 5.84 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 14.8% | 35.2% | 20.4% | 0.73 | 94.4% |
| 2008 | CLE | 7.64 | 5.60 | 1.53 | 1.36 | 14.1% | 19.2% | 5.1% | 5.60 | 72.6% |
| 2009 | MIL | 6.75 | 7.79 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 17.0% | 14.8% | -2.3% | 8.83 | 54.5% |
| Carrera MLB (9 años) | 8.63 | 4.49 | 1.25 | 1.92 | 11.3% | 21.7% | 10.4% | 4.99 | 71.9% | |