| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | CWS | 34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | LAA | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2015 | LAA | 33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
| 2016 | LAA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2018 | CWS | 49 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (5 años) | 168 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .150 | .150 | .150 | .300 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2013 | CWS | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | LAA | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1.69 |
| 2015 | LAA | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.08 |
| 2016 | LAA | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 4.50 |
| 2018 | CWS | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Carrera MLB (5 años) | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.55 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2011 | CWS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.38 |
| 2012 | CWS | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .800 | - | 70.1 | 54 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 7 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 3.33 | 1.34 |
| 2013 | CWS | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | .308 | - | 149 | 137 | 17 | 72 | 2 | 15 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 59 | 3.56 | 1.40 |
| 2014 | LAA | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | .400 | - | 127.1 | 120 | 15 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 108 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 53 | 3.75 | 1.36 |
| 2015 | LAA | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | .500 | - | 180.2 | 156 | 29 | 71 | 5 | 10 | 162 | 1 | 3 | 80 | 72 | 3.59 | 1.26 |
| 2016 | LAA | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .714 | - | 120.2 | 104 | 20 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 57 | 4.25 | 1.33 |
| 2016 | MIN | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .333 | - | 61.1 | 65 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 5.58 | 1.42 |
| 2017 | MIN | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .333 | - | 70.1 | 70 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 44 | 5.63 | 1.44 |
| 2018 | CWS | 49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .667 | - | 102 | 101 | 16 | 60 | 3 | 5 | 103 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 50 | 4.41 | 1.58 |
| 2019 | CWS | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 25.2 | 32 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 6.66 | 1.91 |
| 2019 | NYM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.75 | 1.88 |
| 2021 | SEA | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 26.1 | 27 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 3.42 | 1.44 |
| Carrera MLB (10 años) | 270 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 51 | 6 | .485 | - | 947.0 | 877 | 145 | 440 | 15 | 50 | 856 | 18 | 10 | 472 | 434 | 4.12 | 1.39 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2011 | CWS | 3.38 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2012 | CWS | 10.11 | 5.12 | 1.28 | 1.98 | 13.1% | 25.8% | 12.7% | 3.33 | 86.2% |
| 2013 | CWS | 8.28 | 4.35 | 1.03 | 1.90 | 11.0% | 20.9% | 9.9% | 4.17 | 77.4% |
| 2014 | LAA | 7.63 | 3.75 | 1.06 | 2.04 | 9.7% | 19.9% | 10.1% | 4.45 | 72.9% |
| 2015 | LAA | 8.07 | 3.54 | 1.44 | 2.28 | 9.1% | 20.9% | 11.7% | 3.99 | 79.9% |
| 2016 | LAA | 7.98 | 4.25 | 1.49 | 1.88 | 11.1% | 20.8% | 9.7% | 4.55 | 75.9% |
| 2016 | MIN | 5.43 | 3.23 | 1.91 | 1.68 | 8.1% | 13.7% | 5.6% | 5.72 | 70.2% |
| 2017 | MIN | 6.53 | 3.97 | 1.92 | 1.65 | 10.0% | 16.4% | 6.4% | 5.63 | 72.9% |
| 2018 | CWS | 9.09 | 5.29 | 1.41 | 1.72 | 13.0% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 4.76 | 78.0% |
| 2019 | CWS | 11.92 | 5.96 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 13.6% | 27.2% | 13.6% | 7.01 | 74.0% |
| 2019 | NYM | 6.75 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 1.20 | 13.2% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 6.75 | 66.2% |
| 2021 | SEA | 10.25 | 3.76 | 0.68 | 2.73 | 9.4% | 25.6% | 16.2% | 3.42 | 79.5% |
| Carrera MLB (10 años) | 8.14 | 4.18 | 1.38 | 1.95 | 10.6% | 20.7% | 10.1% | 4.49 | 76.9% |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.50 | 2.25 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2014 | ALDS1 | LAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | -28.6% | 13.50 | 62.5% |