| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | Chunichi | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera NPB (1 años) | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | SBB | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | Holds | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2020 | Chunichi | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 80 | 17.0 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 7.41 | 1.94 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 112 | 26.2 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3.71 | 1.28 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 39 | 8.1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.72 | 1.80 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 64 | 15.1 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.17 | 1.24 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .750 | 225 | 52.0 | 46 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 1.73 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | Chunichi | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | .400 | 167 | 40.0 | 38 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 3.38 | 1.25 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 169 | 39.1 | 37 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 4.58 | 1.25 |
| Carrera NPB (7 años) | 193 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 36 | .556 | 856 | 198.2 | 188 | 12 | 80 | 4 | 13 | 191 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 81 | 3.67 | 1.35 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2020 | Chunichi | 6.88 | 6.88 | 1.59 | 1.00 | 16.3% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 7.94 | 63.8% | - |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 7.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 3.71 | 68.6% | - |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 5.40 | 3.24 | 2.16 | 1.67 | 7.7% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 9.72 | 59.2% | - |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 5.28 | 5.87 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 15.6% | 14.1% | -1.6% | 1.17 | 90.9% | - |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 9.35 | 3.81 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 9.8% | 24.0% | 14.2% | 3.29 | 72.9% | - |
| 2025 | Chunichi | 9.00 | 2.70 | 0.68 | 3.33 | 7.2% | 24.0% | 16.8% | 3.60 | 74.8% | 2.64 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | 9.61 | 2.75 | 0.92 | 3.50 | 7.1% | 24.9% | 17.8% | 4.58 | 68.3% | 3.04 |
| Carrera NPB (7 años) | 8.65 | 3.62 | 0.54 | 2.39 | 9.3% | 22.3% | 13.0% | 4.17 | 71.5% | - |