| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | CLE | 81 | 288 | 267 | 25 | 60 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 88 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 9 | .225 | .279 | .330 | .608 |
| 2017 | CLE | 67 | 165 | 156 | 14 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | .224 | .262 | .288 | .551 |
| 2018 | TOR | 19 | 46 | 43 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .233 | .283 | .326 | .608 |
| 2019 | NYY | 132 | 476 | 442 | 73 | 139 | 34 | 0 | 21 | 236 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 87 | 13 | .314 | .355 | .534 | .889 |
| 2020 | NYY | 43 | 174 | 151 | 24 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 74 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | .298 | .368 | .490 | .858 |
| 2021 | NYY | 116 | 442 | 420 | 42 | 112 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 176 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 16 | .267 | .301 | .419 | .720 |
| 2022 | MIN | 144 | 551 | 501 | 61 | 143 | 27 | 3 | 13 | 215 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 96 | 21 | .285 | .338 | .429 | .767 |
| 2023 | LAA | 62 | 228 | 214 | 22 | 64 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 80 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 9 | .299 | .329 | .374 | .703 |
| 2024 | ATL | 36 | 136 | 132 | 9 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | .265 | .287 | .424 | .711 |
| 2024 | DET | 92 | 325 | 300 | 25 | 73 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 100 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 12 | .243 | .286 | .333 | .619 |
| 2025 | OAK | 59 | 197 | 181 | 10 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 6 | .238 | .287 | .326 | .613 |
| Carrera MLB (10 años) | 851 | 3028 | 2807 | 312 | 759 | 147 | 9 | 73 | 1143 | 352 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 178 | 4 | 14 | 555 | 100 | .270 | .314 | .407 | .722 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Velocidad de salida | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | CLE | .105 | .266 | 6.3% | 20.1% | 0.31 | 0.0% | 24.08 | 2.98 | .249 | .372 | .297 | 87.2 | 37.8% | 9 | 4.8% |
| 2017 | CLE | .064 | .256 | 4.8% | 13.3% | 0.36 | - | 11.80 | 2.49 | .250 | .357 | .281 | 87.4 | 29.1% | 2 | 1.6% |
| 2018 | TOR | .093 | .281 | 4.3% | 21.7% | 0.20 | - | 3.73 | 2.96 | .193 | .300 | .244 | 85.7 | 35.7% | 2 | 7.1% |
| 2019 | NYY | .219 | .349 | 5.3% | 18.3% | 0.29 | 50.0% | 82.88 | 6.97 | .287 | .499 | .349 | 90.5 | 44.7% | 25 | 7.5% |
| 2020 | NYY | .192 | .315 | 10.3% | 14.4% | 0.72 | 100.0% | 27.59 | 6.42 | .314 | .491 | .379 | 91.4 | 41.1% | 9 | 7.0% |
| 2021 | NYY | .152 | .329 | 4.5% | 24.7% | 0.18 | 100.0% | 52.80 | 4.39 | .246 | .414 | .301 | 88.9 | 42.0% | 25 | 8.0% |
| 2022 | MIN | .144 | .326 | 7.4% | 17.4% | 0.43 | 100.0% | 72.99 | 5.11 | .267 | .431 | .327 | 88.9 | 37.9% | 29 | 7.1% |
| 2023 | LAA | .075 | .346 | 4.4% | 15.8% | 0.28 | 60.0% | 26.43 | 4.35 | .258 | .369 | .292 | 87.5 | 33.7% | 7 | 3.9% |
| 2024 | ATL | .159 | .295 | 2.9% | 16.9% | 0.17 | - | 16.06 | 4.42 | .262 | .400 | .307 | 86.3 | 28.5% | 18 | 5.0% |
| 2024 | DET | .090 | .271 | 5.8% | 15.1% | 0.39 | - | 28.84 | 3.19 |
| 2025 | OAK | .088 | .303 | 6.6% | 20.3% | 0.33 | 0.0% | 17.03 | 3.11 | .251 | .349 | .286 | 86.2 | 34.0% | 3 | 2.1% |
| Carrera MLB (10 años) | .137 | .311 | 5.9% | 18.3% | 0.32 | 58.3% | 358.79 | 4.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | MLB ALDS1 | CLE | 5 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 |
| 2019 | MLB ALDS2 | NYY | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 | .250 | .417 | .500 |
| 2019 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 6 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .238 | .304 | .524 | .542 |
| 2020 | MLB ALWC2 | NYY | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .300 | .667 | .633 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 5 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .105 | .190 | .105 | .296 |
| 2021 | MLB ALWC | NYY | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2024 | MLB NLWC2 | ATL | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Velocidad de salida | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2017 | ALDS1 | CLE | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.82 | .131 | .171 | .127 | 90.8 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | ALDS2 | NYY | .167 | .300 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | 1.25 | 3.38 | .290 | .592 | .380 | 92.8 | 53.8% | 2 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | ALCS | NYY | .286 | .176 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 1.00 | 3.35 | 5.65 |
| 2020 | ALWC2 | NYY | .333 | .333 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 7.71 | .223 | .397 | .284 | 91.1 | 31.8% | 2 | 9.1% |
| 2020 | ALDS1 | NYY | .000 | .133 | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.61 |
| 2021 | ALWC | NYY | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 4.50 | .114 | .136 | .111 | 70.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | NLWC2 | ATL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .021 | .045 | .030 | 88.0 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |