| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | LAD | 67 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 |
| 2005 | LAD | 79 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | NYM | 49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 |
| 2008 | NYM | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (4 años) | 261 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .422 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2004 | LAD | .250 | .333 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.70 |
| 2005 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | NYM | .000 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2008 | NYM | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - |
| Carrera MLB (4 años) | .111 | .143 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.55 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2002 | ARI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.91 | 2.18 |
| 2002 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.43 | 2.14 |
| 2003 | PIT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 16.50 | 2.67 |
| 2004 | LAD | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 80 | 81 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 3.38 | 1.35 |
| 2005 | LAD | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8 | .364 | - | 82 | 75 | 8 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 34 | 3.73 | 1.35 |
| 2006 | NYM | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .833 | - | 55.1 | 43 | 3 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 2.60 | 1.21 |
| 2008 | NYM | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .833 | - | 58.1 | 54 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 4.32 | 1.32 |
| 2009 | SD | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 11 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 9.00 | 2.36 |
| Carrera MLB (7 años) | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 8 | .633 | - | 298.2 | 292 | 33 | 126 | 18 | 19 | 214 | 17 | 1 | 145 | 136 | 4.10 | 1.40 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2002 | ARI | 9.82 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.80 | 26.3% | 21.1% | -5.3% | 4.91 | 90.9% |
| 2002 | PIT | 7.71 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 15.43 | 27.8% |
| 2003 | PIT | 4.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.9% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 16.50 | 46.1% |
| 2004 | LAD | 4.95 | 3.04 | 1.01 | 1.63 | 7.9% | 12.9% | 5.0% | 3.83 | 78.9% |
| 2005 | LAD | 7.79 | 3.95 | 0.88 | 1.97 | 10.2% | 20.1% | 9.9% | 3.95 | 75.9% |
| 2006 | NYM | 7.16 | 3.90 | 0.49 | 1.83 | 10.5% | 19.2% | 8.7% | 3.09 | 77.8% |
| 2008 | NYM | 6.79 | 3.55 | 0.93 | 1.91 | 9.1% | 17.3% | 8.3% | 4.32 | 72.6% |
| 2009 | SD | 1.64 | 6.55 | 2.45 | 0.25 | 14.0% | 3.5% | -10.5% | 9.00 | 70.2% |
| Carrera MLB (7 años) | 6.45 | 3.80 | 0.99 | 1.70 | 9.7% | 16.5% | 6.8% | 4.37 | 74.7% |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS1 | LAD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2004 | NLDS1 | LAD | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |