| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2006 | COL | 21 | 93 | 77 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | .260 | .370 | .390 | .759 |
| 2007 | COL | 67 | 234 | 197 | 22 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 69 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 58 | 3 | .218 | .330 | .350 | .681 |
| 2008 | COL | 104 | 407 | 333 | 50 | 88 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 168 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 14 | 92 | 6 | .264 | .390 | .505 | .895 |
| 2009 | COL | 93 | 350 | 289 | 41 | 66 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 133 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 11 | 75 | 4 | .228 | .344 | .460 | .804 |
| 2010 | COL | 61 | 223 | 188 | 20 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 72 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 4 | .197 | .318 | .383 | .701 |
| 2011 | COL | 112 | 426 | 345 | 51 | 82 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 143 | 55 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 70 | 5 | 5 | 89 | 10 | .238 | .370 | .414 | .785 |
| 2012 | LAA | 79 | 253 | 221 | 27 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 88 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 4 | .240 | .332 | .398 | .730 |
| 2013 | LAA | 115 | 399 | 325 | 40 | 73 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 121 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 8 | .225 | .358 | .372 | .731 |
| 2014 | LAA | 108 | 373 | 306 | 41 | 77 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 120 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 3 | 8 | 91 | 3 | .252 | .373 | .392 | .765 |
| 2015 | LAA | 92 | 317 | 272 | 28 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 91 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 11 | .188 | .293 | .335 | .628 |
| 2016 | SEA | 94 | 338 | 295 | 23 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 97 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 83 | 4 | .210 | .303 | .329 | .631 |
| 2017 | ARI | 89 | 316 | 272 | 38 | 69 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 139 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 87 | 3 | .254 | .354 | .511 | .865 |
| 2018 | COL | 110 | 360 | 299 | 36 | 67 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 115 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 87 | 13 | .224 | .345 | .385 | .730 |
| 2019 | COL | 52 | 164 | 144 | 20 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 9 | .222 | .311 | .417 | .728 |
| Carrera MLB (14 años) | 1197 | 4253 | 3563 | 449 | 820 | 181 | 11 | 141 | 1446 | 502 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 36 | 576 | 29 | 69 | 1024 | 83 | .230 | .345 | .406 | .751 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Velocidad de salida | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2006 | COL | .130 | .305 | 14.0% | 18.3% | 0.76 | 0.0% | 11.00 | 4.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | COL | .132 | .285 | 12.4% | 24.8% | 0.50 | - | 21.98 | 3.71 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | COL | .240 | .311 | 13.8% | 22.6% | 0.61 | - | 62.19 | 6.58 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | COL | .232 | .245 | 12.3% | 21.4% | 0.57 | 0.0% | 43.67 | 5.02 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | COL | .186 | .212 | 13.5% | 21.5% | 0.63 | 100.0% | 22.13 | 3.83 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | COL | .177 | .276 | 16.4% | 20.9% | 0.79 | 66.7% | 52.38 | 5.01 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | LAA | .158 | .288 | 11.5% | 23.7% | 0.48 | 25.0% | 28.86 | 4.43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | LAA | .148 | .284 | 17.0% | 25.1% | 0.68 | 0.0% | 43.41 | 4.42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | LAA | .141 | .329 | 14.5% | 24.4% | 0.59 | 100.0% | 43.67 | 4.97 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | LAA | .147 | .225 | 12.9% | 26.2% | 0.49 | 0.0% | 26.75 | 3.06 | .190 | .341 | .287 | 89.6 | 41.7% | 13 | 8.0% |
| 2016 | SEA | .119 | .266 | 11.2% | 24.6% | 0.46 | - | 29.13 | 3.28 | .234 | .378 | .314 | 89.3 | 45.7% | 12 | 6.5% |
| 2017 | ARI | .257 | .308 | 11.7% | 27.5% | 0.43 | - | 47.68 | 6.22 | .222 | .417 | .327 | 87.9 | 40.5% | 15 | 8.9% |
| 2018 | COL | .161 | .275 | 13.9% | 24.2% | 0.57 | - | 38.55 | 4.18 | .225 | .402 | .331 | 92.0 | 46.5% | 20 | 9.9% |
| 2019 | COL | .194 | .306 | 11.0% | 32.9% | 0.33 | - | 18.52 | 4.10 | .229 | .415 | .314 | 92.1 | 51.6% | 13 | 14.3% |
| Carrera MLB (14 años) | .176 | .279 | 13.5% | 24.1% | 0.56 | 52.4% | 487.71 | 4.57 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .100 | .182 | .400 | .282 |
| 2017 | MLB NLDS1 | ARI | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | MLB NLDS1 | COL | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Velocidad de salida | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2014 | ALDS1 | LAA | .300 | .000 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | 0.73 | 2.18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NLDS1 | ARI | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .106 | .130 | .096 | 91.0 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | NLWC | COL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .050 | .064 | .050 | 87.4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | NLDS1 | COL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |