Cesar Ramos
Cesar Ramos
LanzadorIzquierda/Izquierda
Lanzador de clubes como TB.Logró 267 J en su carrera de MLB.
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SD | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 14.2 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3.07 | 1.57 |
| 2010 | SD | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 8.1 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.88 | 2.64 |
| 2011 | TB | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 43.2 | 36 | 4 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 3.92 | 1.40 |
| 2012 | TB | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 30 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2.10 | 0.97 |
| 2013 | TB | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .500 | - | 67.1 | 66 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 4.14 | 1.31 |
| 2014 | TB | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .250 | - | 82.2 | 73 | 8 | 39 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 34 | 3.70 | 1.35 |
| 2015 | LAA | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 52.1 | 55 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 2.75 | 1.34 |
| 2016 | TEX | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .500 | - | 47.2 | 60 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 32 | 6.04 | 1.68 |
| Carrera MLB (8 años) | 267 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 2 | .400 | - | 346.2 | 346 | 35 | 139 | 22 | 12 | 268 | 14 | 1 | 166 | 155 | 4.02 | 1.40 | |
| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SD | 6.14 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 6.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 3.07 | 78.3% |
| 2010 | SD | 9.72 | 4.32 | 1.08 | 2.25 | 8.5% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 11.88 | 53.4% |
| 2011 | TB | 6.39 | 5.15 | 0.82 | 1.24 | 13.0% | 16.1% | 3.1% | 4.53 | 71.9% |
| 2012 | TB | 8.70 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 2.90 | 8.3% | 24.2% | 15.8% | 2.10 | 85.1% |
| 2013 | TB | 7.08 | 2.94 | 0.80 | 2.41 | 7.6% | 18.4% | 10.8% | 4.14 | 72.3% |
| 2014 | TB | 7.19 | 4.25 | 0.87 | 1.69 | 10.8% | 18.3% | 7.5% | 4.25 | 72.7% |
| 2015 | LAA | 7.39 | 2.58 | 0.34 | 2.87 | 6.8% | 19.5% | 12.7% | 2.92 | 79.8% |
| 2016 | TEX | 5.10 | 3.78 | 2.27 | 1.35 | 9.4% | 12.7% | 3.3% | 6.42 | 73.2% |
| Carrera MLB (8 años) | 6.96 | 3.61 | 0.91 | 1.93 | 9.3% | 17.8% | 8.6% | 4.31 | 73.9% | |