| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2000 | FLA | 73 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2001 | FLA | 71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2002 | FLA | 78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2003 | FLA | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 2004 | NYM | 71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | STL | 69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 |
| 2007 | STL | 31 | 63 | 53 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | .189 | .259 | .226 | .485 |
| 2008 | STL | 42 | 80 | 63 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | .254 | .299 | .333 | .632 |
| 2009 | MIL | 34 | 73 | 60 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | .200 | .226 | .200 | .426 |
| Carrera MLB (9 años) | 543 | 227 | 186 | 15 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 4 | .215 | .259 | .258 | .517 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2000 | FLA | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2001 | FLA | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2002 | FLA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2003 | FLA | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.00 | 27.00 |
| 2004 | NYM | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | STL | .500 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.00 | 27.00 |
| 2007 | STL | .038 | .294 | 6.3% | 30.2% | 0.21 | 2.95 | 1.62 |
| 2008 | STL | .079 | .381 | 5.0% | 26.3% | 0.19 | 6.27 | 2.69 |
| 2009 | MIL | .000 | .286 | 2.7% | 24.7% | 0.11 | 2.71 | 1.24 |
| Carrera MLB (9 años) | .043 | .325 | 4.4% | 27.8% | 0.16 | 12.24 | 1.84 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2003 | MLB NLDS1 | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2003 | MLB NLCS | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2003 | MLB WS | FLA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | MLB NLDS2 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | MLB WS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 1998 | STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 3.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.40 | 1.80 |
| 1999 | FLA | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 83 | 96 | 7 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 35 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
| 2000 | FLA | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .833 | - | 67.1 | 71 | 3 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 33 | 4.41 | 1.59 |
| 2001 | FLA | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .500 | - | 71 | 63 | 8 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 3.55 | 1.31 |
| 2002 | FLA | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | .286 | - | 86 | 73 | 8 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 3.14 | 1.17 |
| 2003 | FLA | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 28 | .600 | - | 80.2 | 82 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 3.68 | 1.38 |
| 2004 | NYM | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 29 | .286 | - | 83.1 | 86 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 2.70 | 1.22 |
| 2005 | NYM | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 28 | .364 | - | 59.1 | 65 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 3.94 | 1.47 |
| 2006 | STL | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .750 | - | 73.1 | 76 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 3.56 | 1.31 |
| 2007 | STL | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | .500 | - | 175 | 183 | 22 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 87 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 96 | 4.94 | 1.34 |
| 2008 | STL | 33 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 0 | .462 | - | 199 | 216 | 25 | 45 | 1 | 11 | 108 | 3 | 1 | 101 | 92 | 4.16 | 1.31 |
| 2009 | MIL | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0 | .667 | - | 194.2 | 226 | 39 | 64 | 6 | 5 | 100 | 5 | 0 | 123 | 113 | 5.22 | 1.49 |
| Carrera MLB (12 años) | 670 | 97 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 65 | 103 | .526 | - | 1176.0 | 1242 | 132 | 373 | 39 | 40 | 669 | 21 | 6 | 594 | 542 | 4.15 | 1.37 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 1998 | STL | 10.80 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 6.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 10.80 | 43.5% |
| 1999 | FLA | 5.42 | 3.36 | 0.76 | 1.61 | 8.4% | 13.5% | 5.1% | 4.66 | 71.9% |
| 2000 | FLA | 3.88 | 4.81 | 0.40 | 0.81 | 11.6% | 9.3% | -2.3% | 5.48 | 65.9% |
| 2001 | FLA | 6.59 | 3.80 | 1.01 | 1.73 | 10.2% | 17.6% | 7.5% | 3.55 | 80.0% |
| 2002 | FLA | 5.76 | 2.93 | 0.84 | 1.96 | 8.0% | 15.8% | 7.7% | 3.24 | 78.2% |
| 2003 | FLA | 6.25 | 3.24 | 0.45 | 1.93 | 8.4% | 16.1% | 7.8% | 3.79 | 73.3% |
| 2004 | NYM | 6.48 | 1.73 | 0.54 | 3.75 | 4.6% | 17.3% | 12.7% | 3.02 | 78.6% |
| 2005 | NYM | 4.10 | 3.34 | 1.06 | 1.23 | 8.1% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 4.70 | 74.2% |
| 2006 | STL | 5.03 | 2.45 | 0.37 | 2.05 | 6.5% | 13.3% | 6.8% | 3.68 | 72.5% |
| 2007 | STL | 4.47 | 2.62 | 1.13 | 1.71 | 6.8% | 11.7% | 4.8% | 5.14 | 66.6% |
| 2008 | STL | 4.88 | 2.04 | 1.13 | 2.40 | 5.3% | 12.8% | 7.5% | 4.57 | 72.2% |
| 2009 | MIL | 4.62 | 2.96 | 1.80 | 1.56 | 7.4% | 11.5% | 4.2% | 5.69 | 71.5% |
| Carrera MLB (12 años) | 5.12 | 2.85 | 1.01 | 1.79 | 7.4% | 13.2% | 5.8% | 4.55 | 72.2% |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2003 | MLB NLDS1 | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.80 |
| 2003 | MLB NLCS | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.20 |
| 2003 | MLB WS | FLA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.82 | 1.64 |
| 2006 | MLB NLDS2 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.60 |
| 2006 | MLB NLCS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.79 | 1.50 |
| 2006 | MLB WS | STL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 0.43 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2003 | NLDS1 | FLA | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | -22.2% | 5.40 | 66.7% |
| 2003 | NLCS | FLA | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2003 | WS | FLA | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.91 | - | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 9.82 | 71.4% |
| 2006 | NLDS2 | STL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2006 | NLCS | STL | 1.93 | 0.00 | 1.93 | - | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.79 | 71.4% |
| 2006 | WS | STL | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 3.86 | 0.0% |