Moto Andou
Moto Andou
Jardinero / Jugador de CuadroDerecha/Derecha
Jugador de béisbol profesional.Logró 56 BR, 54 2B y 922 J en su carrera de NPB.Ganó 2.º en AVG y Mejor Nueve (NPB) (1).
| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962 | Hanshin | 56 | 95 | 82 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | .183 | .264 | .207 | .471 |
| 1963 | Hanshin | 96 | 236 | 206 | 22 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 4 | .204 | .269 | .223 | .492 |
| 1964 | Hanshin | 59 | 126 | 114 | 14 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 4 | .237 | .263 | .316 | .579 |
| 1965 | Hanshin | 107 | 252 | 223 | 29 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 65 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 3 | .229 | .280 | .291 | .572 |
| 1966 | Hanshin | 111 | 305 | 284 | 17 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 7 | .194 | .234 | .254 | .488 |
| 1967 | Hanshin | 63 | 84 | 77 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .221 | .268 | .312 | .580 |
| 1968 | Hanshin | 39 | 104 | 93 | 12 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .204 | .267 | .323 | .590 |
| 1969 | Hanshin | 86 | 262 | 234 | 36 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 94 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 10 | .244 | .303 | .402 | .705 |
| 1970 | Hanshin | 121 | 440 | 378 | 45 | 111 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 158 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 5 | .294 | .348 | .418 | .766 |
| 1971 | Hanshin | 63 | 135 | 114 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 2 | .123 | .211 | .167 | .378 |
| 1972 | Hanshin | 85 | 234 | 209 | 23 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 9 | .206 | .258 | .282 | .540 |
| 1973 | Hanshin | 36 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 | .120 | .185 | .120 | .305 |
| Carrera NPB (12 años) | 922 | 2327 | 2064 | 223 | 457 | 54 | 8 | 33 | 626 | 138 | 56 | 41 | 98 | 5 | 134 | 6 | 26 | 285 | 52 | .221 | .277 | .303 | .580 | |
| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962 | Hanshin | .024 | .227 | 7.4% | 16.8% | 0.44 | 60.0% | 4.20 | 1.53 |
| 1963 | Hanshin | .019 | .228 | 6.8% | 10.2% | 0.67 | 58.1% | 12.02 | 1.69 |
| 1964 | Hanshin | .079 | .274 | 1.6% | 14.3% | 0.11 | 50.0% | 9.00 | 2.36 |
| 1965 | Hanshin | .063 | .236 | 4.4% | 6.7% | 0.65 | 69.6% | 17.22 | 2.38 |
| 1966 | Hanshin | .060 | .206 | 4.9% | 9.5% | 0.52 | 50.0% | 16.86 | 1.84 |
| 1967 | Hanshin | .091 | .258 | 6.0% | 16.7% | 0.36 | 50.0% | 6.44 | 2.63 |
| 1968 | Hanshin | .118 | .215 | 5.8% | 11.5% | 0.50 | 100.0% | 7.58 | 2.56 |
| 1969 | Hanshin | .158 | .247 | 6.1% | 11.8% | 0.52 | 50.0% | 27.45 | 3.76 |
| 1970 | Hanshin | .124 | .312 | 6.6% | 10.2% | 0.64 | 33.3% | 54.35 | 4.76 |
| 1971 | Hanshin | .044 | .144 | 7.4% | 17.8% | 0.42 | 100.0% | 3.68 | 0.90 |
| 1972 | Hanshin | .077 | .235 | 5.6% | 15.8% | 0.35 | 100.0% | 14.88 | 2.17 |
| 1973 | Hanshin | .000 | .188 | 7.4% | 33.3% | 0.22 | 0.0% | 1.11 | 0.65 |
| Carrera NPB (12 años) | .082 | .242 | 5.8% | 12.2% | 0.47 | 57.7% | 168.32 | 2.52 | |