| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | NYY | 43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Carrera MLB (1 años) | 43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2009 | NYY | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Carrera MLB (1 años) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MLB WS | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Año | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | BF | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2008 | NYY | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 30 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2.40 | 1.17 |
| 2009 | NYY | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .909 | - | 84 | 69 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3.54 | 1.01 |
| 2010 | NYY | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3.00 | 1.17 |
| 2011 | BOS | 55 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .833 | - | 114 | 84 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 15 | 80 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 33 | 2.61 | 1.11 |
| 2012 | BOS | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 25 | .167 | - | 84 | 80 | 11 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 75 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 50 | 5.36 | 1.32 |
| 2013 | BOS | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .800 | - | 37 | 42 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 4.86 | 1.73 |
| 2014 | NYY | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 19.1 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 6.52 | 1.40 |
| Carrera MLB (7 años) | 204 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 29 | .660 | - | 380.1 | 333 | 48 | 129 | 6 | 28 | 282 | 5 | 6 | 172 | 162 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2008 | NYY | 4.80 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 1.60 | 8.3% | 13.3% | 5.0% | 2.40 | 91.8% |
| 2009 | NYY | 7.39 | 1.71 | 1.07 | 4.31 | 4.7% | 20.5% | 15.7% | 3.86 | 71.1% |
| 2010 | NYY | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 7.5% | 3.8% | -3.8% | 3.75 | 73.5% |
| 2011 | BOS | 6.32 | 3.32 | 0.63 | 1.90 | 8.9% | 16.9% | 8.0% | 2.92 | 80.1% |
| 2012 | BOS | 8.04 | 3.32 | 1.18 | 2.42 | 8.6% | 20.8% | 12.2% | 5.46 | 65.0% |
| 2013 | BOS | 5.84 | 5.35 | 1.95 | 1.09 | 13.0% | 14.2% | 1.2% | 5.11 | 81.4% |
| 2014 | NYY | 7.45 | 1.86 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 4.7% | 18.8% | 14.1% | 6.52 | 71.4% |
| Carrera MLB (7 años) | 6.67 | 3.05 | 1.14 | 2.19 | 8.1% | 17.6% | 9.6% | 4.07 | 75.2% |
Pit. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | JI | JC | BL | Ganados | Perdidos | Salvados | PCT | Entradas | H | HR | BB | BBI | GP | SO | WP | BK | C | CL | PCL | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | MLB ALDS1 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.00 |
| 2009 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.50 | 3.75 |
| 2009 | MLB WS | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.50 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2009 | ALDS1 | NYY | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2009 | ALCS | NYY | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | -25.0% | 13.50 | 60.0% |
| 2009 | WS | NYY | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |