| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | LAD | 15 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .174 | .240 | .304 | .544 |
| 2018 | LAD | 37 | 86 | 77 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | .260 | .329 | .377 | .706 |
| 2019 | LAD | 106 | 377 | 343 | 43 | 101 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 163 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 8 | .294 | .342 | .475 | .817 |
| 2020 | BOS | 53 | 221 | 201 | 36 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 96 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 4 | .308 | .367 | .478 | .844 |
| 2021 | BOS | 146 | 604 | 544 | 88 | 157 | 32 | 2 | 13 | 232 | 63 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 96 | 11 | .289 | .351 | .426 | .777 |
| 2022 | BOS | 152 | 644 | 593 | 75 | 166 | 39 | 1 | 11 | 240 | 74 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 86 | 14 | .280 | .328 | .405 | .732 |
| 2023 | BOS | 142 | 602 | 546 | 81 | 144 | 37 | 5 | 13 | 230 | 54 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 93 | 11 | .264 | .324 | .421 | .745 |
| 2024 | NYY | 149 | 621 | 559 | 74 | 130 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 199 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 14 | .233 | .291 | .356 | .647 |
| 2025 | ATL | 56 | 213 | 197 | 21 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 1 | .239 | .296 | .289 | .585 |
| Carrera MLB (9 años) | 856 | 3393 | 3083 | 430 | 831 | 190 | 11 | 70 | 1253 | 328 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 33 | 254 | 11 | 20 | 511 | 68 | .270 | .326 | .406 | .732 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Velocidad de salida | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2017 | LAD | .130 | .167 | 8.0% | 16.0% | 0.50 | 0.0% | 1.68 | 2.16 | .287 | .426 | .321 | 81.1 | 18.8% | 1 | 6.3% |
| 2018 | LAD | .117 | .306 | 9.3% | 16.3% | 0.57 | - | 9.55 | 4.16 | .260 | .384 | .326 | 88.4 | 38.0% | 3 | 6.0% |
| 2019 | LAD | .181 | .309 | 6.9% | 13.0% | 0.53 | 80.0% | 56.10 | 5.89 | .289 | .458 | .339 | 89.4 | 41.9% | 17 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | BOS | .169 | .371 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | 100.0% | 34.79 | 6.52 | .238 | .369 | .299 | 87.0 | 34.4% | 10 | 6.4% |
| 2021 | BOS | .138 | .327 | 8.4% | 15.9% | 0.53 | 75.0% | 81.10 | 5.41 | .280 | .449 | .342 | 89.9 | 43.3% | 33 | 7.3% |
| 2022 | BOS | .125 | .309 | 6.5% | 13.4% | 0.49 | 25.0% | 78.61 | 4.72 | .275 | .443 | .332 | 89.1 | 38.2% | 31 | 6.0% |
| 2023 | BOS | .158 | .294 | 7.5% | 15.4% | 0.48 | 62.5% | 73.55 | 4.72 | .274 | .420 | .331 | 89.2 | 37.6% | 23 | 5.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | .123 | .253 | 7.9% | 15.0% | 0.53 | 66.7% | 58.59 | 3.47 | .248 | .384 | .307 | 87.7 | 35.1% | 27 | 5.7% |
| 2025 | ATL | .051 | .283 | 6.6% | 14.6% | 0.45 | 100.0% | 16.48 | 2.95 | .266 | .369 | .306 | 89.9 | 43.0% | 5 | 3.0% |
| Carrera MLB (9 años) | .137 | .300 | 7.5% | 15.1% | 0.50 | 67.6% | 407.40 | 4.65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB ALWC | BOS | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS2 | BOS | 4 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .316 | .316 | .579 | .632 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 6 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .263 | .417 | .368 | .680 |
| 2024 | MLB ALDS2 | NYY | 4 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 |
| 2024 | MLB ALCS | NYY | 5 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .176 | .300 | .412 | .476 |
| 2024 | MLB WS | NYY | 5 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .585 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Velocidad de salida | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2021 | ALWC | BOS | .500 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.00 | 18.00 | .264 | .443 | .343 | 93.6 | 56.4% | 3 | 7.7% |
| 2021 | ALDS2 | BOS | .263 | .313 | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.00 | - | 3.47 | 7.21 |
| 2021 | ALCS | BOS | .105 | .278 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 5.00 | 50.0% | 2.92 | 5.25 |
| 2024 | ALDS2 | NYY | .000 | .214 | 6.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.80 | 1.80 | .252 | .366 | .325 | 83.8 | 34.1% | 1 | 2.4% |
| 2024 | ALCS | NYY | .235 | .231 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | - | 2.10 | 4.05 |
| 2024 | WS | NYY | .176 | .250 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | - | 2.45 | 5.09 |