| Año | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2001 | HOU | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2002 | HOU | 40 | 103 | 88 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | .193 | .297 | .227 | .524 |
| 2003 | HOU | 128 | 436 | 387 | 51 | 99 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 147 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 7 | .256 | .320 | .380 | .700 |
| 2004 | HOU | 104 | 435 | 384 | 66 | 105 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 148 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 4 | .273 | .317 | .385 | .703 |
| 2005 | HOU | 152 | 595 | 549 | 58 | 136 | 27 | 2 | 11 | 200 | 54 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 8 | 103 | 5 | .248 | .290 | .364 | .654 |
| 2006 | HOU | 150 | 566 | 514 | 52 | 123 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 181 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 5 | .239 | .290 | .352 | .642 |
| 2007 | HOU | 66 | 236 | 220 | 18 | 51 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 3 | .232 | .281 | .318 | .599 |
| 2008 | MIN | 48 | 150 | 127 | 19 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | .213 | .278 | .323 | .601 |
| 2009 | DET | 118 | 390 | 345 | 43 | 82 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 112 | 44 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 9 | .238 | .288 | .325 | .613 |
| 2010 | DET | 31 | 89 | 81 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | .185 | .221 | .247 | .468 |
| 2011 | CLE | 34 | 67 | 60 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | .217 | .277 | .233 | .510 |
| Carrera MLB (11 años) | 880 | 3070 | 2758 | 334 | 668 | 135 | 15 | 40 | 953 | 283 | 67 | 21 | 80 | 21 | 174 | 14 | 37 | 455 | 35 | .242 | .294 | .346 | .640 |
Sabermetría| Año | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2001 | HOU | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2002 | HOU | .034 | .246 | 11.7% | 18.4% | 0.63 | 100.0% | 5.80 | 2.12 |
| 2003 | HOU | .124 | .290 | 6.4% | 15.1% | 0.42 | 88.9% | 44.99 | 3.94 |
| 2004 | HOU | .112 | .300 | 3.9% | 12.9% | 0.30 | 86.7% | 45.03 | 3.92 |
| 2005 | HOU | .117 | .285 | 4.4% | 17.3% | 0.25 | 75.0% | 56.35 | 3.48 |
| 2006 | HOU | .113 | .265 | 6.0% | 12.5% | 0.48 | 60.0% | 51.86 | 3.37 |
| 2007 | HOU | .086 | .262 | 5.9% | 13.1% | 0.45 | 66.7% | 19.44 | 3.00 |
| 2008 | MIN | .110 | .219 | 8.0% | 10.0% | 0.80 | - | 11.50 | 2.82 |
| 2009 | DET | .087 | .277 | 5.6% | 15.6% | 0.36 | 71.4% | 31.74 | 2.92 |
| 2010 | DET | .062 | .234 | 4.5% | 20.2% | 0.22 | 66.7% | 4.47 | 1.68 |
| 2011 | CLE | .017 | .283 | 7.5% | 20.9% | 0.36 | 100.0% | 3.88 | 2.14 |
| Carrera MLB (11 años) | .103 | .275 | 5.7% | 14.8% | 0.38 | 76.1% | 273.68 | 3.29 |
Bat. de Postemporada
| Año | Ronda | Equipo | J | VB | AB | C | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | CI | BR | AR | SH | SF | BB | BBI | GP | SO | GDP | PRO | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS2 | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2004 | MLB NLCS | HOU | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | MLB NLDS2 | HOU | 4 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .214 | .250 | .214 | .464 |
| 2005 | MLB NLCS | HOU | 6 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .304 | .304 | .522 | .609 |
| 2005 | MLB WS | HOU | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .067 | .125 | .067 | .192 |
Sabermetría| Año | Ronda | Equipo | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | BR% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2004 | NLDS2 | HOU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | NLCS | HOU | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | NLDS2 | HOU | .000 | .214 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 1.00 | - | 0.80 | 1.66 |
| 2005 | NLCS | HOU | .217 | .368 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | - | 3.65 | 5.80 |
| 2005 | WS | HOU | .000 | .091 | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | 0.0% | 0.13 | 0.20 |