Naoki Yoshikawa
Naoki Yoshikawa
2Second Baseman / ShortstopRight/Left
A 2B SS for Giants.He has totaled 840 H, 77 SB, 129 2B and 894 G in his NPB career.In 2024, he recorded 154 H.He earned No. 4 in SB, No. 5 in H, 1× Best Nine (NPB) and 1× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Giants | 5 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .545 |
| 2018 | Giants | 92 | 355 | 316 | 51 | 80 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 114 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 61 | 5 | .253 | .304 | .361 | .665 |
| 2019 | Giants | 11 | 46 | 41 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .390 | .432 | .415 | .846 |
| 2020 | Giants | 112 | 389 | 354 | 47 | 97 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 141 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 6 | .274 | .336 | .398 | .734 |
| 2021 | Giants | 108 | 329 | 305 | 35 | 83 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 113 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 4 | .272 | .313 | .370 | .683 |
| 2022 | Giants | 132 | 567 | 516 | 64 | 143 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 196 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 53 | 6 | .277 | .329 | .380 | .708 |
| 2023 | Giants | 132 | 478 | 430 | 47 | 110 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 158 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 66 | 12 | .256 | .308 | .367 | .676 |
| 2024 | Giants | 143 | 602 | 536 | 65 | 154 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 202 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 61 | 8 | .287 | .341 | .377 | .718 |
| 2025 | Giants | 107 | 455 | 404 | 33 | 112 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 142 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 7 | .277 | .349 | .351 | .700 |
| 2026 | Giants | 52 | 192 | 174 | 21 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 3 | .241 | .304 | .282 | .585 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | 894 | 3425 | 3087 | 371 | 840 | 129 | 23 | 40 | 1135 | 245 | 77 | 28 | 58 | 18 | 224 | 11 | 38 | 447 | 52 | .272 | .327 | .368 | .695 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Giants | .000 | .333 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.82 | 2.45 |
| 2018 | Giants | .108 | .300 | 5.4% | 17.2% | 0.31 | 73.3% | 33.69 | 3.50 |
| 2019 | Giants | .024 | .432 | 6.5% | 8.7% | 0.75 | 33.3% | 7.34 | 6.61 |
| 2020 | Giants | .124 | .311 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | 78.6% | 46.63 | 4.70 |
| 2021 | Giants | .098 | .307 | 5.2% | 14.6% | 0.35 | 100.0% | 35.09 | 4.10 |
| 2022 | Giants | .103 | .298 | 5.6% | 9.3% | 0.60 | 69.6% | 62.59 | 4.26 |
| 2023 | Giants | .112 | .286 | 5.4% | 13.8% | 0.39 | 50.0% | 47.12 | 3.64 |
| 2024 | Giants | .090 | .313 | 6.8% | 10.1% | 0.67 | 70.6% | 68.27 | 4.45 |
| 2025 | Giants | .074 | .320 | 9.0% | 13.8% | 0.65 | 72.7% | 48.82 | 4.29 |
| 2026 | Giants | .040 | .283 | 7.8% | 15.1% | 0.52 | 100.0% | 14.78 | 2.91 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | .096 | .306 | 6.5% | 13.1% | 0.50 | 73.3% | 364.74 | 4.10 | |