| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | TEX | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2018 | TEX | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | TEX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.00 | 2.33 |
| 2017 | TEX | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 12.1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 5.11 | 1.30 |
| 2018 | TEX | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 27.2 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 5.53 | 1.55 |
| 2019 | TEX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.79 | 1.93 |
| 2023 | Giants | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 347 | 87.0 | 57 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 72 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 2.07 | 1.03 |
| 2024 | Giants | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 27 | 4.1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12.46 | 3.00 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 47.2 | 50 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 6.23 | 1.57 |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .417 | 374 | 91.1 | 63 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 26 | 2.56 | 1.13 |
| Career | 38 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 10 | 0 | - | .444 | - | 139.0 | 113 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 109 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 59 | 3.82 | 1.28 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2016 | TEX | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | -11.8% | 18.00 | 14.3% |
| 2017 | TEX | 5.11 | 2.19 | 2.19 | 2.33 | 5.8% | 13.5% | 7.7% | 6.57 | 62.5% |
| 2018 | TEX | 5.86 | 4.88 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 12.4% | 14.9% | 2.5% | 5.86 | 66.8% |
| 2019 | TEX | 15.43 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 1.60 | 23.8% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 5.79 | 96.8% |
| 2023 | Giants | 7.45 | 3.41 | 0.72 | 2.18 | 9.5% | 20.7% | 11.2% | 2.17 | 86.9% |
| 2024 | Giants | 8.31 | 14.54 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 25.9% | 14.8% | -11.1% | 16.62 | 38.5% |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 6.23 | 4.72 | 1.70 | 1.32 | 11.8% | 15.6% | 3.8% | 6.80 | 63.1% |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 7.49 | 3.94 | 0.69 | 1.90 | 10.7% | 20.3% | 9.6% | 2.86 | 80.4% |
| Career | 7.06 | 4.21 | 1.04 | 1.68 | 11.1% | 18.6% | 7.5% | 4.21 | 73.6% |