Yoan Lopez
Yoan Lopez
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including ARI.He totaled 121 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.89 |
| 2019 | ARI | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | .222 | - | 60.2 | 52 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 3.41 | 1.14 |
| 2020 | ARI | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 19.2 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 5.95 | 1.53 |
| 2021 | ARI | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 12.1 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 6.57 | 1.95 |
| 2022 | NYM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5.73 | 1.73 |
| 2023 | Giants | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 34 | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 1.95 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | - | .273 | - | 112.2 | 112 | 22 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 55 | 4.39 | 1.33 | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 34 | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 1.95 | |
| Career | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 9 | 1 | - | .250 | - | 119.1 | 118 | 23 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 58 | 4.37 | 1.37 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | 11.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 11.00 | 2.9% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 3.00 | 96.2% |
| 2019 | ARI | 6.23 | 2.52 | 1.63 | 2.47 | 6.9% | 17.1% | 10.2% | 4.01 | 78.4% |
| 2020 | ARI | 7.32 | 4.12 | 1.83 | 1.78 | 10.3% | 18.4% | 8.0% | 6.86 | 61.5% |
| 2021 | ARI | 9.49 | 4.38 | 2.19 | 2.17 | 9.8% | 21.3% | 11.5% | 7.30 | 70.7% |
| 2022 | NYM | 8.18 | 4.09 | 1.64 | 2.00 | 9.8% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 6.55 | 69.8% |
| 2023 | Giants | 2.70 | 9.45 | 1.35 | 0.29 | 20.6% | 5.9% | -14.7% | 5.40 | 77.6% |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 7.35 | 3.04 | 1.76 | 2.42 | 7.9% | 19.2% | 11.3% | 5.03 | 73.2% | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 2.70 | 9.45 | 1.35 | 0.29 | 20.6% | 5.9% | -14.7% | 5.40 | 77.6% | |
| Career | 7.09 | 3.39 | 1.73 | 2.09 | 8.8% | 18.3% | 9.5% | 5.05 | 73.6% | |