| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | LAD | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAD | 64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 72 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity |
|---|
| 2014 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | LAD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .036 | .036 | .033 | 82.9 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC3 | MIA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | MLB NLDS2 | MIA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | LAD | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| 2015 | LAD | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .375 | - | 56.2 | 44 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 3.34 | 0.95 |
| 2016 | LAD | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 8.1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.24 | 1.20 |
| 2018 | LAD | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 22.1 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 5.64 | 1.48 |
| 2019 | LAD | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 | - | 62.1 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 25 | 3.61 | 0.87 |
| 2020 | MIA | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 15 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.93 |
| 2021 | HOU | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 21.1 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 5.48 | 1.08 |
| 2021 | MIA | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | .300 | - | 36.1 | 31 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 3.47 | 1.21 |
| 2022 | TOR | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .444 | - | 61 | 48 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 21 | 3.10 | 1.05 |
| 2023 | TOR | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .429 | - | 66 | 67 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 4.09 | 1.24 |
| 2024 | SEA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | TOR | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | - | 30 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2.70 | 0.80 |
| 2025 | TOR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .333 | - | 21 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 3.86 | 1.19 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 436 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 29 | .426 | - | 419.1 | 337 | 62 | 108 | 17 | 25 | 456 | 6 | 3 | 194 | 168 | 3.61 | 1.06 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2014 | LAD | 8.10 | 0.90 | 1.80 | 9.00 | 2.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 1.80 | 119.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | LAD | 10.80 | 1.59 | 1.27 | 6.80 | 4.4% | 30.2% | 25.8% | 3.65 | 73.7% | - | .200 | .364 | .263 | 87.5 | 34.4% | 10 | 7.8% |
| 2016 | LAD | 4.32 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.9% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 3.24 | 72.7% | - | .319 | .435 | .373 | 89.5 | 57.1% | 1 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | LAD | 7.66 | 1.61 | 2.82 | 4.75 | 4.0% | 18.8% | 14.9% | 7.25 | 67.5% | - | .300 | .599 | .397 | 90.2 | 49.3% | 10 | 14.1% |
| 2019 | LAD | 9.53 | 2.02 | 2.17 | 4.71 | 5.7% | 26.7% | 21.1% | 4.04 | 82.1% | - | .182 | .366 | .261 | 87.2 | 30.1% | 12 | 8.2% |
| 2020 | MIA | 11.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 8.3% | 31.7% | 23.3% | 0.60 | 92.9% | - | .194 | .311 | .256 | 88.3 | 31.4% | 2 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | HOU | 10.55 | 2.11 | 1.27 | 5.00 | 5.8% | 29.1% | 23.3% | 6.33 | 42.6% | - | .247 | .465 | .321 | 88.3 | 37.3% | 14 | 8.9% |
| 2021 | MIA | 8.67 | 3.22 | 1.24 | 2.69 | 8.6% | 23.2% | 14.6% | 4.46 | 71.1% | - |
| 2022 | TOR | 8.56 | 2.36 | 0.89 | 3.63 | 6.5% | 23.5% | 17.0% | 3.84 | 70.5% | - | .206 | .352 | .270 | 86.5 | 33.1% | 11 | 6.5% |
| 2023 | TOR | 10.77 | 2.05 | 1.09 | 5.27 | 5.3% | 28.0% | 22.7% | 4.77 | 69.0% | - | .234 | .366 | .291 | 85.6 | 35.2% | 12 | 6.6% |
| 2024 | SEA | 7.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 10.5% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 6.00 | 73.5% | 7.27 | .183 | .375 | .270 | 86.3 | 34.4% | 12 | 13.3% |
| 2024 | TOR | 12.60 | 2.40 | 0.90 | 5.25 | 7.0% | 36.5% | 29.6% | 2.70 | 78.0% | 2.66 |
| 2025 | TOR | 10.71 | 5.14 | 0.86 | 2.08 | 13.3% | 27.8% | 14.4% | 4.29 | 69.0% | 3.84 | .242 | .416 | .336 | 90.6 | 40.4% | 5 | 9.6% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 9.79 | 2.32 | 1.33 | 4.22 | 6.3% | 26.6% | 20.3% | 4.16 | 72.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | LAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC3 | MIA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2020 | MLB NLDS2 | MIA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 20.25 | 3.75 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.00 | 2.50 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 | 1.67 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.50 |
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2023 | MLB ALWC2 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.75 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | NLDS2 | LAD | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | .172 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NLWC3 | MIA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .262 | .536 | .380 | 87.4 | 36.4% | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2020 | NLDS2 | MIA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 55.6% |
| 2021 | ALDS1 | HOU | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | - | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.00 | 27.8% | .196 | .357 | .276 | 90.9 | 42.9% | 3 | 10.7% |
| 2021 | ALCS | HOU | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 9.00 | 65.2% |
| 2021 | WS | HOU | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 7.1% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | ALWC2 | TOR | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .219 | .237 | .197 | 67.9 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | ALWC2 | TOR | 20.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .001 | .001 | .140 | 70.5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |