Kazuhiro Yamakura
Kazuhiro Yamakura
CatcherRight/Right
A professional C.He totaled 832 H, 113 HR, 143 2B and 1,262 G in his NPB career.In 1987, he recorded .486 SLG.He earned 1× Most Valuable Player (NPB), 3× Best Nine (NPB) and 3× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978 | Giants | 69 | 145 | 132 | 10 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 | .197 | .248 | .288 | .536 |
| 1979 | Giants | 97 | 211 | 192 | 21 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 65 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 2 | .208 | .273 | .339 | .611 |
| 1980 | Giants | 127 | 436 | 399 | 44 | 98 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 176 | 52 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 79 | 14 | .246 | .297 | .441 | .738 |
| 1981 | Giants | 124 | 417 | 371 | 31 | 76 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 122 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 59 | 9 | .205 | .271 | .329 | .600 |
| 1982 | Giants | 129 | 445 | 398 | 27 | 78 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 115 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 55 | 11 | .196 | .264 | .289 | .553 |
| 1983 | Giants | 115 | 433 | 397 | 30 | 101 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 141 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 11 | .254 | .309 | .355 | .664 |
| 1984 | Giants | 114 | 388 | 340 | 38 | 82 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 136 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 12 | .241 | .326 | .400 | .726 |
| 1985 | Giants | 109 | 418 | 363 | 41 | 99 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 153 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 12 | .273 | .342 | .421 | .764 |
| 1986 | Giants | 102 | 326 | 291 | 26 | 69 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 107 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 63 | 3 | .237 | .294 | .368 | .661 |
| 1987 | Giants | 128 | 458 | 395 | 46 | 108 | 16 | 1 | 22 | 192 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 24 | 1 | 74 | 10 | .273 | .362 | .486 | .848 |
| 1988 | Giants | 58 | 180 | 153 | 13 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 5 | .170 | .260 | .275 | .535 |
| 1989 | Giants | 46 | 108 | 92 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 4 | .120 | .234 | .196 | .429 |
| 1990 | Giants | 44 | 101 | 85 | 6 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | .212 | .320 | .318 | .638 |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | 1262 | 4066 | 3608 | 339 | 832 | 143 | 9 | 113 | 1332 | 426 | 27 | 17 | 56 | 28 | 356 | 78 | 18 | 620 | 96 | .231 | .301 | .369 | .670 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978 | Giants | .091 | .221 | 5.5% | 17.2% | 0.32 | 33.3% | 9.23 | 2.21 |
| 1979 | Giants | .130 | .224 | 7.6% | 18.0% | 0.42 | 83.3% | 17.50 | 3.01 |
| 1980 | Giants | .195 | .266 | 6.4% | 18.1% | 0.35 | 50.0% | 51.93 | 4.31 |
| 1981 | Giants | .124 | .214 | 8.2% | 14.1% | 0.58 | 75.0% | 33.14 | 2.83 |
| 1982 | Giants | .093 | .208 | 7.9% | 12.4% | 0.64 | 66.7% | 30.01 | 2.38 |
| 1983 | Giants | .101 | .271 | 6.9% | 9.9% | 0.70 | 71.4% | 43.26 | 3.73 |
| 1984 | Giants | .159 | .260 | 10.6% | 16.0% | 0.66 | 50.0% | 43.91 | 4.31 |
| 1985 | Giants | .149 | .288 | 9.6% | 12.9% | 0.74 | 100.0% | 52.77 | 4.90 |
| 1986 | Giants | .131 | .272 | 6.7% | 19.3% | 0.35 | 0.0% | 31.11 | 3.54 |
| 1987 | Giants | .213 | .286 | 12.0% | 16.2% | 0.74 | 50.0% | 69.55 | 6.12 |
| 1988 | Giants | .105 | .179 | 10.6% | 15.0% | 0.70 | 50.0% | 10.99 | 2.10 |
| 1989 | Giants | .076 | .156 | 13.0% | 25.9% | 0.50 | - | 4.25 | 1.32 |
| 1990 | Giants | .106 | .225 | 13.9% | 12.9% | 1.08 | - | 8.73 | 3.32 |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | .139 | .248 | 8.8% | 15.2% | 0.57 | 61.4% | 399.20 | 3.63 | |