Batting Pitching Fielding PS Batting PS Fielding WBC Batting MLB Awards Records Profile
Year Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2004 STL 51 151 135 12 36 6 0 2 48 15 0 1 2 1 13 3 0 20 4 .267 .329 .356 .684 2005 STL 114 421 385 36 97 15 1 8 138 49 2 3 8 3 23 3 2 30 10 .252 .295 .358 .654 2006 STL 129 461 417 29 90 26 0 6 134 49 1 2 8 2 26 2 8 41 15 .216 .274 .321 .595 2007 STL 111 396 353 30 97 15 0 6 130 40 1 1 2 4 34 5 3 43 18 .275 .340 .368 .708 2008 STL 124 485 444 37 135 18 0 7 174 56 0 2 3 5 32 4 1 29 21 .304 .349 .392 .740 2009 STL 140 544 481 45 141 23 1 6 184 54 9 3 6 1 50 2 6 39 27 .293 .366 .383 .749 2010 STL 136 521 465 34 122 19 0 6 159 62 8 4 2 5 42 6 7 51 19 .262 .329 .342 .671 2011 STL 139 518 475 55 145 32 1 14 221 65 4 5 5 4 33 4 1 44 21 .305 .349 .465 .814 2012 STL 138 563 505 65 159 28 0 22 253 76 12 3 3 5 45 4 5 55 10 .315 .373 .501 .874 2013 STL 136 541 505 68 161 44 0 12 241 80 3 2 0 3 30 4 3 55 14 .319 .359 .477 .836 2014 STL 110 445 404 40 114 21 0 7 156 38 1 1 1 6 28 4 6 55 14 .282 .333 .386 .719 2015 STL 136 530 488 34 132 23 2 4 171 61 3 1 1 9 32 3 0 59 16 .270 .310 .350 .660 2016 STL 147 581 534 56 164 38 1 8 228 58 3 2 0 2 39 1 6 63 22 .307 .360 .427 .787 2017 STL 136 543 501 60 137 27 1 18 220 82 9 4 1 9 28 4 4 74 14 .273 .312 .439 .751 2018 STL 123 503 459 55 120 20 0 20 200 74 4 3 0 6 29 0 9 66 15 .261 .314 .436 .750 2019 STL 113 452 419 45 113 24 0 10 167 57 6 0 0 5 23 0 5 58 14 .270 .312 .399 .711 2020 STL 42 156 145 12 38 2 0 4 52 16 0 0 1 1 6 0 3 21 7 .262 .303 .359 .662 2021 STL 121 472 440 45 111 19 0 11 163 66 3 0 0 3 24 1 5 79 16 .252 .297 .370 .667 2022 STL 80 270 262 19 56 8 0 5 79 24 2 0 0 1 5 0 2 40 10 .214 .233 .302 .535 MLB Career (19 yrs) 2226 8553 7817 777 2168 408 7 176 3118 1022 71 37 43 75 542 50 76 922 287 .277 .327 .399 .726
Sabermetrics Year Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K SB% RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2004 STL .089 .298 8.6% 13.2% 0.65 0.0% 15.89 4.01 - - - - - - - 2005 STL .106 .254 5.5% 7.1% 0.77 40.0% 40.59 3.51 - - - - - - - 2006 STL .106 .226 5.6% 8.9% 0.63 33.3% 35.09 2.68 - - - - - - - 2007 STL .093 .295 8.6% 10.9% 0.79 50.0% 44.01 4.23 - - - - - - - 2008 STL .088 .310 6.6% 6.0% 1.10 0.0% 61.05 4.85 - - - - - - - 2009 STL .089 .309 9.2% 7.2% 1.28 75.0% 66.18 4.74 - - - - - - - 2010 STL .080 .281 8.1% 9.8% 0.82 66.7% 51.43 3.72 - - - - - - - 2011 STL .160 .311 6.4% 8.5% 0.75 44.4% 77.44 5.73 - - - - - - - 2012 STL .186 .316 8.0% 9.8% 0.82 80.0% 93.84 6.90 - - - - - - - 2013 STL .158 .338 5.5% 10.2% 0.55 60.0% 86.04 6.40 - - - - - - - 2014 STL .104 .307 6.3% 12.4% 0.51 50.0% 51.28 4.44 - - - - - - - 2015 STL .080 .295 6.0% 11.1% 0.54 75.0% 53.93 3.80 .241 .332 .271 86.4 28.2% 10 2.5% 2016 STL .120 .335 6.7% 10.8% 0.62 60.0% 80.77 5.51 .282 .419 .330 87.8 31.8% 17 4.1% 2017 STL .166 .285 5.2% 13.6% 0.38 69.2% 68.62 4.73 .272 .462 .330 87.9 37.8% 26 6.5% 2018 STL .174 .264 5.8% 13.1% 0.44 57.1% 61.07 4.54 .266 .432 .329 88.1 36.1% 22 5.9% 2019 STL .129 .289 5.1% 12.8% 0.40 100.0% 51.38 4.27 .271 .435 .322 87.4 36.9% 14 4.1% 2020 STL .097 .281 3.8% 13.5% 0.29 - 15.15 3.53 .254 .385 .298 84.3 25.4% 3 2.4% 2021 STL .118 .283 5.1% 16.7% 0.30 100.0% 47.42 3.68 .252 .413 .308 88.0 31.7% 19 5.2% 2022 STL .088 .234 1.9% 14.8% 0.13 100.0% 18.05 2.25 .232 .345 .260 84.7 26.0% 7 3.1% MLB Career (19 yrs) .122 .293 6.3% 10.8% 0.59 65.7% 1010.86 4.48 - - - - - - -
Postseason Batting Year Round Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2004 MLB NLCS STL 1 4 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .250 .500 2004 MLB WS STL 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2005 MLB NLDS1 STL 3 13 13 1 3 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .231 .231 .231 .462 2005 MLB NLCS STL 6 22 22 1 7 3 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 .318 .318 .591 .636 2006 MLB NLDS2 STL 4 13 13 0 4 1 0 0 6 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 .308 .308 .462 .615 2006 MLB NLCS STL 7 26 23 2 8 1 0 2 16 6 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 .348 .423 .696 .771 2006 MLB WS STL 5 20 17 3 7 2 0 0 11 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 .412 .500 .647 .912 2009 MLB NLDS1 STL 3 13 13 0 4 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .308 .308 .462 .615 2011 MLB NLDS1 STL 5 20 19 1 4 0 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 0 .211 .250 .211 .461 2011 MLB NLCS STL 6 26 24 5 8 3 0 0 14 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 1 .333 .385 .583 .718 2011 MLB WS STL 7 29 24 1 8 2 0 0 12 9 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 3 0 .333 .414 .500 .747 2012 MLB NLWC STL 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .000 .000 .000 .000 2012 MLB NLDS1 STL 5 23 17 3 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 1 1 2 .118 .348 .118 .465 2012 MLB NLCS STL 7 28 28 2 11 1 0 0 13 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .393 .393 .464 .786 2013 MLB NLDS1 STL 5 20 17 2 5 1 0 1 10 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 .294 .400 .588 .694 2013 MLB NLCS STL 6 25 22 2 5 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 2 .227 .320 .227 .547 2013 MLB WS STL 6 24 23 0 7 1 0 0 9 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 .304 .333 .391 .638 2014 MLB NLDS2 STL 4 15 15 2 3 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 .200 .200 .333 .400 2014 MLB NLCS STL 2 7 6 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .333 .333 .667 2015 MLB NLDS1 STL 3 8 8 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 .125 .125 .125 .250 2019 MLB NLDS2 STL 5 23 21 1 3 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 .143 .174 .143 .317 2019 MLB NLCS STL 4 14 12 1 2 0 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 .167 .286 .417 .452 2020 MLB NLWC2 STL 3 14 13 2 6 2 0 0 10 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .462 .500 .769 .962 2021 MLB NLWC STL 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2022 MLB NLWC2 STL 2 8 8 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 .125 .125 .125 .250
Sabermetrics Year Round Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K SB% RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2004 NLCS STL .000 .250 0.0% 0.0% - - 0.25 2.25 - - - - - - - 2004 WS STL .000 .000 0.0% 33.3% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2005 NLDS1 STL .000 .250 0.0% 7.7% 0.00 - 0.69 1.87 - - - - - - - 2005 NLCS STL .273 .350 0.0% 9.1% 0.00 - 4.14 6.98 - - - - - - - 2006 NLDS2 STL .154 .364 0.0% 15.4% 0.00 0.0% 1.85 4.15 - - - - - - - 2006 NLCS STL .348 .316 11.5% 7.7% 1.50 - 6.77 12.18 - - - - - - - 2006 WS STL .235 .438 15.0% 5.0% 3.00 - 5.50 14.85 - - - - - - - 2009 NLDS1 STL .154 .333 0.0% 7.7% 0.00 - 1.85 4.98 - - - - - - - 2011 NLDS1 STL .000 .286 5.0% 25.0% 0.20 100.0% 1.00 1.80 - - - - - - - 2011 NLCS STL .250 .381 7.7% 11.5% 0.67 - 5.38 8.55 - - - - - - - 2011 WS STL .167 .364 13.8% 10.3% 1.33 - 5.14 8.17 - - - - - - - 2012 NLWC STL .000 .000 0.0% 0.0% - - 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2012 NLDS1 STL .000 .125 21.7% 4.3% 5.00 - 0.64 1.01 - - - - - - - 2012 NLCS STL .071 .407 0.0% 3.6% 0.00 - 5.11 8.11 - - - - - - - 2013 NLDS1 STL .294 .308 15.0% 15.0% 1.00 - 4.00 9.00 - - - - - - - 2013 NLCS STL .000 .278 12.0% 16.0% 0.75 - 1.60 2.27 - - - - - - - 2013 WS STL .087 .350 4.2% 12.5% 0.33 - 3.00 5.06 - - - - - - - 2014 NLDS2 STL .133 .250 0.0% 20.0% 0.00 - 1.00 2.25 - - - - - - - 2014 NLCS STL .000 .333 0.0% 0.0% - - 0.67 3.00 - - - - - - - 2015 NLDS1 STL .000 .167 0.0% 25.0% 0.00 - 0.13 0.48 .163 .219 .168 90.7 50.0% 0 0.0% 2019 NLDS2 STL .000 .150 4.3% 8.7% 0.50 - 0.55 0.74 .216 .351 .258 84.6 16.7% 1 3.3% 2019 NLCS STL .250 .100 0.0% 7.1% 0.00 - 0.83 2.05 2020 NLWC2 STL .308 .500 7.1% 7.1% 1.00 - 5.00 19.29 .392 .676 .467 91.9 50.0% 1 8.3% 2021 NLWC STL .000 .000 0.0% 0.0% - - 0.00 0.00 .169 .191 .156 86.5 50.0% 0 0.0% 2022 NLWC2 STL .000 .167 0.0% 25.0% 0.00 - 0.13 0.48 .228 .295 .223 81.8 0.0% 0 0.0%
Year Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% BF Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2022 STL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 - 2 6 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 4 18.00 3.00 MLB Career (1 yrs) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 - 2.0 6 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 4 18.00 3.00
Sabermetrics Year Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2022 STL 4.50 0.00 9.00 0.0% 8.3% 8.3% 18.00 62.5% .396 .635 .438 95.1 54.5% 1 9.1% MLB Career (1 yrs) 4.50 0.00 9.00 0.0% 8.3% 8.3% 18.00 62.5% - - - - - - -