| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2012 | HOU | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2012 | HOU | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | MLB NLCS | MIL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2011 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.00 | 4.20 |
| 2012 | HOU | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | - | 31 | 30 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 3.77 | 1.42 |
| 2013 | HOU | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 6.1 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 11.37 | 2.68 |
| 2013 | WSH | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | WSH | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.86 | 1.43 |
| 2015 | TB | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .800 | - | 43 | 37 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2.09 | 1.14 |
| 2015 | WSH | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | 1.67 |
| 2016 | TB | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .429 | - | 41.1 | 36 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 2017 | TB | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.00 | 3.67 |
| 2018 | CWS | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 25.1 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2.84 | 1.26 |
| 2018 | MIL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 1.25 |
| 2019 | CHC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.50 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | .588 | - | 177.2 | 175 | 16 | 72 | 7 | 5 | 175 | 16 | 0 | 81 | 72 | 3.65 | 1.39 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2011 | HOU | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.80 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 47.6% |
| 2012 | HOU | 10.45 | 4.06 | 0.87 | 2.57 | 10.1% | 26.1% | 15.9% | 4.35 | 73.5% |
| 2013 | HOU | 4.26 | 9.95 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 18.9% | 8.1% | -10.8% | 15.63 | 42.1% |
| 2013 | WSH | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.3% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 1.50 | 83.3% |
| 2014 | WSH | 6.43 | 0.00 | 1.29 | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 5.14 | 69.8% |
| 2015 | TB | 9.00 | 2.51 | 0.63 | 3.58 | 6.9% | 24.7% | 17.8% | 2.30 | 85.2% |
| 2015 | WSH | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 6.00 | 87.0% |
| 2016 | TB | 9.36 | 2.83 | 0.44 | 3.31 | 7.5% | 24.7% | 17.2% | 3.70 | 69.3% |
| 2017 | TB | 0.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 0.0% | -19.0% | 15.00 | 88.2% |
| 2018 | CWS | 9.95 | 4.62 | 0.36 | 2.15 | 12.3% | 26.4% | 14.2% | 3.20 | 75.2% |
| 2018 | MIL | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 8.8% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 1.13 | 90.0% |
| 2019 | CHC | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 23.1% | 7.7% | -15.4% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 8.86 | 3.65 | 0.81 | 2.43 | 9.3% | 22.6% | 13.3% | 4.10 | 74.5% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2018 | MLB NLCS | MIL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.00 | 4.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2018 | NLCS | MIL | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 50.0% |