| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | CHC | 76 | 283 | 252 | 33 | 71 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 123 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 7 | .282 | .357 | .488 | .845 |
| 2017 | CHC | 117 | 428 | 377 | 50 | 104 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 188 | 74 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 98 | 13 | .276 | .356 | .499 | .855 |
| 2018 | CHC | 138 | 544 | 474 | 50 | 118 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 185 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2 | 13 | 121 | 14 | .249 | .339 | .390 | .730 |
| 2019 | CHC | 105 | 409 | 360 | 57 | 98 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 192 | 64 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 9 | 102 | 4 | .272 | .355 | .533 | .888 |
| 2020 | CHC | 57 | 225 | 189 | 37 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 77 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 57 | 6 | .243 | .356 | .407 | .763 |
| 2021 | CHC | 128 | 483 | 413 | 61 | 98 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 181 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 14 | 138 | 11 | .237 | .340 | .438 | .778 |
| 2022 | CHC | 113 | 487 | 416 | 65 | 101 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 194 | 55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 24 | 103 | 14 | .243 | .349 | .466 | .815 |
| 2023 | STL | 125 | 495 | 428 | 55 | 113 | 27 | 0 | 20 | 200 | 67 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 13 | 111 | 12 | .264 | .358 | .467 | .826 |
| 2024 | STL | 84 | 358 | 301 | 48 | 79 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 141 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 12 | 96 | 7 | .262 | .380 | .468 | .848 |
| 2025 | STL | 135 | 562 | 490 | 70 | 126 | 31 | 1 | 20 | 219 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 23 | 142 | 15 | .257 | .344 | .447 | .791 |
| 2026 | BOS | 130 | 535 | 448 | 68 | 123 | 21 | 3 | 27 | 231 | 81 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 2 | 24 | 135 | 9 | .275 | .386 | .516 | .901 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 1208 | 4809 | 4148 | 594 | 1077 | 229 | 14 | 199 | 1931 | 629 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 478 | 13 | 153 | 1170 | 112 | .260 | .356 | .466 | .821 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2016 | CHC | .206 | .339 | 9.2% | 23.7% | 0.39 | 50.0% | 42.92 | 6.07 | .265 | .449 | .342 | 88.1 | 38.9% | 16 | 9.9% |
| 2017 | CHC | .223 | .319 | 10.5% | 22.9% | 0.46 | 55.6% | 66.38 | 6.12 | .261 | .476 | .352 | 88.2 | 42.6% | 29 | 12.2% |
| 2018 | CHC | .141 | .313 | 9.7% | 22.2% | 0.44 | 80.0% | 60.03 | 4.32 | .218 | .361 | .303 | 88.0 | 38.5% | 26 | 8.4% |
| 2019 | CHC | .261 | .314 | 9.3% | 24.9% | 0.37 | 33.3% | 65.61 | 6.56 | .247 | .482 | .347 | 88.5 | 46.2% | 30 | 12.8% |
| 2020 | CHC | .164 | .307 | 8.9% | 25.3% | 0.35 | 33.3% | 24.32 | 4.29 | .249 | .441 | .353 | 89.3 | 47.8% | 14 | 10.4% |
| 2021 | CHC | .201 | .298 | 10.8% | 28.6% | 0.38 | 55.6% | 58.39 | 4.72 | .235 | .450 | .346 | 91.8 | 48.6% | 31 | 11.2% |
| 2022 | CHC | .224 | .270 | 9.2% | 21.1% | 0.44 | 66.7% | 61.44 | 4.98 | .255 | .480 | .368 | 90.4 | 48.6% | 33 | 10.6% |
| 2023 | STL | .203 | .311 | 10.3% | 22.4% | 0.46 | 66.7% | 68.48 | 5.55 | .275 | .498 | .374 | 91.1 | 46.9% | 39 | 12.2% |
| 2024 | STL | .206 | .337 | 12.6% | 26.8% | 0.47 | 80.0% | 50.53 | 5.93 | .256 | .461 | .367 | 91.6 | 46.8% | 23 | 11.2% |
| 2025 | STL | .190 | .319 | 7.8% | 25.3% | 0.31 | 83.3% | 69.72 | 4.89 | .257 | .488 | .358 | 90.5 | 49.1% | 49 | 13.9% |
| 2026 | BOS | .241 | .332 | 11.0% | 25.2% | 0.44 | 50.0% | 82.92 | 6.57 | .256 | .484 | .376 | 89.7 | 44.4% | 42 | 13.3% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | .206 | .313 | 9.9% | 24.3% | 0.41 | 61.5% | 649.09 | 5.41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB NLDS1 | CHC | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .667 | .714 | .667 | 1.381 |
| 2016 | MLB NLCS | CHC | 6 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .286 | .286 | .500 | .571 |
| 2016 | MLB WS | CHC | 7 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .105 | .227 | .316 | .333 |
| 2017 | MLB NLDS2 | CHC | 5 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .214 | .450 | .429 | .664 |
| 2017 | MLB NLCS | CHC | 5 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .444 |
| 2018 | MLB NLWC | CHC | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 |
| 2020 | MLB NLWC3 | CHC | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .625 | .750 | .875 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2016 | NLDS1 | CHC | .000 | .800 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | 2.86 | 38.57 | .268 | .459 | .344 | 88.7 | 40.7% | 3 | 11.1% |
| 2016 | NLCS | CHC | .214 | .375 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.40 |
| 2016 | WS | CHC | .211 | .133 | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.75 | 1.36 | 2.17 |
| 2017 | NLDS2 | CHC | .214 | .200 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 2.00 | 2.70 | 6.63 | .232 | .383 | .321 | 88.3 | 42.1% | 1 | 5.3% |
| 2017 | NLCS | CHC | .167 | .333 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | 1.56 | 3.00 |
| 2018 | NLWC | CHC | .000 | .000 | 40.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .223 | .319 | .419 | 75.6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | NLWC3 | CHC | .500 | .250 | 12.5% | 0.0% | - | 1.20 | 10.80 | .166 | .210 | .441 | 67.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | .399 | .671 | .517 | 92.0 | 33.3% | 1 | 33.3% |