Wil Ledezma
Wil Ledezma
PitcherLeft/Left
A P for clubs including DET.He totaled 192 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | DET | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | .300 | - | 84 | 99 | 12 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 54 | 5.79 | 1.60 |
| 2004 | DET | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | .571 | - | 53.1 | 55 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 4.39 | 1.37 |
| 2005 | DET | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | .333 | - | 49.2 | 61 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 39 | 7.07 | 1.71 |
| 2006 | DET | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 60.1 | 60 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 24 | 3.58 | 1.38 |
| 2007 | ATL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 9.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 7.71 | 1.71 |
| 2007 | DET | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | .750 | - | 35.2 | 38 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 4.79 | 1.79 |
| 2007 | SD | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 14.1 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 6.28 | 1.95 |
| 2008 | ARI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.25 |
| 2008 | SD | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 54.1 | 49 | 4 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 4.47 | 1.60 |
| 2009 | WSH | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 5.2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 9.53 | 2.12 |
| 2010 | PIT | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 19.2 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 6.86 | 1.58 |
| 2011 | TOR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 6 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 15.00 | 3.00 |
| 2012 | Lotte | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18.00 | 3.00 |
| 2013 | Lotte | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .500 | 137 | 30.2 | 31 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 3.23 | 1.43 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 192 | 40 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | 25 | 0 | - | .375 | - | 396.1 | 440 | 45 | 196 | 9 | 13 | 283 | 20 | 5 | 261 | 238 | 5.40 | 1.60 | |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .500 | 144 | 31.2 | 33 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 3.69 | 1.48 | |
| Career | 219 | 40 | 0 | 0 | - | 18 | 28 | 0 | - | .391 | - | 428.0 | 473 | 47 | 210 | 9 | 15 | 306 | 21 | 5 | 276 | 251 | 5.28 | 1.60 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | DET | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 9.3% | 13.0% | 3.7% | 5.89 | 68.2% |
| 2004 | DET | 4.89 | 3.04 | 0.51 | 1.61 | 8.0% | 12.9% | 4.9% | 4.72 | 66.4% |
| 2005 | DET | 5.44 | 4.35 | 1.81 | 1.25 | 10.3% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 8.34 | 56.2% |
| 2006 | DET | 5.82 | 3.43 | 0.75 | 1.70 | 8.7% | 14.8% | 6.1% | 4.18 | 73.1% |
| 2007 | ATL | 6.75 | 3.86 | 0.96 | 1.75 | 8.9% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 9.64 | 41.1% |
| 2007 | DET | 6.06 | 6.56 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 15.7% | 14.5% | -1.2% | 5.30 | 73.6% |
| 2007 | SD | 10.05 | 5.02 | 1.26 | 2.00 | 11.6% | 23.2% | 11.6% | 6.91 | 67.5% |
| 2008 | ARI | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 17.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2008 | SD | 8.12 | 6.29 | 0.66 | 1.29 | 15.3% | 19.7% | 4.4% | 4.80 | 72.3% |
| 2009 | WSH | 12.71 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 11.12 | 47.2% |
| 2010 | PIT | 10.07 | 2.75 | 0.92 | 3.67 | 6.5% | 23.9% | 17.4% | 7.32 | 54.8% |
| 2011 | TOR | 9.00 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.86 | 19.4% | 16.7% | -2.8% | 15.00 | 48.2% |
| 2012 | Lotte | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | Lotte | 6.46 | 3.82 | 0.59 | 1.69 | 9.5% | 16.1% | 6.6% | 3.52 | 78.7% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 6.43 | 4.45 | 1.02 | 1.44 | 10.9% | 15.7% | 4.8% | 5.93 | 66.2% | |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 6.54 | 3.98 | 0.57 | 1.64 | 9.7% | 16.0% | 6.3% | 4.26 | 73.6% | |
| Career | 6.43 | 4.42 | 0.99 | 1.46 | 10.8% | 15.7% | 4.9% | 5.80 | 66.8% | |