Kenya Wakatsuki
Kenya Wakatsuki
2CatcherRight/Right
A C for Orix.He has totaled 627 H, 116 2B, 1,080 G and 5,915 PO in his NPB career.He earned 1× Best Nine (NPB) and 2× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Orix | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .091 | .091 | .091 | .182 |
| 2016 | Orix | 85 | 262 | 229 | 22 | 52 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 5 | .227 | .259 | .284 | .543 |
| 2017 | Orix | 100 | 256 | 218 | 16 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 9 | .202 | .245 | .271 | .515 |
| 2018 | Orix | 114 | 302 | 269 | 22 | 66 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 6 | .245 | .269 | .305 | .574 |
| 2019 | Orix | 138 | 348 | 298 | 21 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 73 | 4 | .178 | .241 | .218 | .460 |
| 2020 | Orix | 75 | 215 | 192 | 14 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 67 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 4 | .240 | .290 | .349 | .639 |
| 2021 | Orix | 68 | 140 | 117 | 11 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 | .214 | .290 | .376 | .666 |
| 2022 | Orix | 68 | 193 | 171 | 16 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 5 | .281 | .326 | .392 | .718 |
| 2023 | Orix | 96 | 318 | 286 | 27 | 73 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 107 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 15 | .255 | .295 | .374 | .669 |
| 2024 | Orix | 96 | 299 | 264 | 13 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 8 | .201 | .236 | .277 | .512 |
| 2025 | Orix | 121 | 400 | 368 | 30 | 100 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 138 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 61 | 7 | .272 | .314 | .375 | .689 |
| 2026 | Orix | 114 | 342 | 298 | 21 | 66 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 89 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 8 | .221 | .279 | .299 | .577 |
| NPB Career (12 yrs) | 1080 | 3086 | 2721 | 213 | 627 | 116 | 9 | 32 | 857 | 220 | 13 | 3 | 182 | 11 | 135 | 7 | 37 | 598 | 74 | .230 | .275 | .315 | .590 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Orix | .000 | .111 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | - | 0.09 | 0.22 |
| 2016 | Orix | .057 | .278 | 1.5% | 16.0% | 0.10 | - | 15.62 | 2.06 |
| 2017 | Orix | .069 | .254 | 3.9% | 19.5% | 0.20 | - | 13.97 | 1.81 |
| 2018 | Orix | .059 | .344 | 2.3% | 26.5% | 0.09 | 100.0% | 21.69 | 2.51 |
| 2019 | Orix | .040 | .232 | 6.0% | 21.0% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 15.08 | 1.49 |
| 2020 | Orix | .109 | .287 | 4.2% | 18.6% | 0.23 | 100.0% | 18.33 | 3.11 |
| 2021 | Orix | .162 | .233 | 7.9% | 19.3% | 0.41 | 100.0% | 12.38 | 3.21 |
| 2022 | Orix | .111 | .328 | 4.7% | 17.6% | 0.26 | 75.0% | 21.22 | 4.12 |
| 2023 | Orix | .119 | .313 | 4.7% | 20.8% | 0.23 | 66.7% | 31.28 | 3.45 |
| 2024 | Orix | .076 | .244 | 3.3% | 19.7% | 0.17 | 0.0% | 16.78 | 1.87 |
| 2025 | Orix | .103 | .311 | 4.0% | 15.3% | 0.26 | 100.0% | 41.69 | 3.96 |
| 2026 | Orix | .077 | .275 | 6.7% | 18.7% | 0.36 | - | 24.68 | 2.56 |
| NPB Career (12 yrs) | .085 | .283 | 4.4% | 19.4% | 0.23 | 81.3% | 228.65 | 2.61 | |