Ryutarou Umeno
Ryutarou Umeno
2CatcherRight/Right
A C for Hanshin.He has totaled 743 H, 133 2B, 1,132 G and 7,084 PO in his NPB career.He earned 3× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hanshin | 92 | 265 | 249 | 23 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 87 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 7 | .197 | .232 | .349 | .581 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 56 | 149 | 138 | 16 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 56 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 2 | .239 | .276 | .406 | .682 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | 37 | 98 | 89 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | .135 | .189 | .135 | .324 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 112 | 340 | 282 | 22 | 58 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 63 | 3 | .206 | .275 | .273 | .548 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 132 | 455 | 386 | 45 | 100 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 153 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 6 | .259 | .328 | .396 | .724 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 129 | 492 | 433 | 49 | 115 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 170 | 59 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 6 | 83 | 16 | .266 | .326 | .393 | .718 |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 98 | 342 | 298 | 36 | 78 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 116 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 9 | .262 | .333 | .389 | .723 |
| 2021 | Hanshin | 130 | 458 | 404 | 33 | 91 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 121 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 107 | 14 | .225 | .303 | .300 | .603 |
| 2022 | Hanshin | 100 | 331 | 294 | 26 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 83 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 77 | 16 | .228 | .298 | .282 | .581 |
| 2023 | Hanshin | 72 | 251 | 217 | 17 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 6 | .194 | .288 | .226 | .514 |
| 2024 | Hanshin | 95 | 318 | 268 | 18 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 6 | .209 | .289 | .243 | .532 |
| 2025 | Hanshin | 52 | 132 | 118 | 7 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 2 | .220 | .270 | .254 | .524 |
| 2026 | Hanshin | 27 | 83 | 73 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 2 | .219 | .284 | .288 | .572 |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | 1132 | 3714 | 3249 | 298 | 743 | 133 | 13 | 46 | 1040 | 309 | 43 | 18 | 127 | 20 | 292 | 26 | 26 | 798 | 93 | .229 | .296 | .320 | .616 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hanshin | .153 | .253 | 3.8% | 29.4% | 0.13 | 0.0% | 19.82 | 2.52 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | .167 | .287 | 4.0% | 22.1% | 0.18 | 0.0% | 15.17 | 3.62 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | .000 | .179 | 6.1% | 22.4% | 0.27 | 100.0% | 2.27 | 0.73 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | .067 | .255 | 7.1% | 18.5% | 0.38 | 100.0% | 20.63 | 2.17 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | .137 | .295 | 8.6% | 14.7% | 0.58 | 83.3% | 50.04 | 4.20 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | .127 | .308 | 6.9% | 16.9% | 0.41 | 82.4% | 54.24 | 4.11 |
| 2020 | Hanshin | .128 | .329 | 9.6% | 22.5% | 0.43 | 83.3% | 38.90 | 4.36 |
| 2021 | Hanshin | .074 | .297 | 9.0% | 23.4% | 0.38 | 66.7% | 35.89 | 2.86 |
| 2022 | Hanshin | .054 | .294 | 9.1% | 23.3% | 0.39 | 66.7% | 24.85 | 2.67 |
| 2023 | Hanshin | .032 | .252 | 11.2% | 22.3% | 0.50 | 75.0% | 14.00 | 2.03 |
| 2024 | Hanshin | .034 | .301 | 9.4% | 26.4% | 0.36 | 0.0% | 18.76 | 2.13 |
| 2025 | Hanshin | .034 | .292 | 5.3% | 22.0% | 0.24 | 40.0% | 7.92 | 2.08 |
| 2026 | Hanshin | .068 | .294 | 4.8% | 26.5% | 0.18 | 100.0% | 5.45 | 2.38 |
| NPB Career (13 yrs) | .091 | .287 | 7.9% | 21.5% | 0.37 | 70.5% | 303.98 | 2.97 | |