Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2019 | SF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 17.2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.02 | 0.85 |
| 2020 | SF | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | .500 | - | 28 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 4.50 | 1.32 |
| 2021 | SF | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 1 | 13 | - | .875 | - | 81 | 74 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 2.22 | 1.07 |
| 2022 | SF | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | .429 | - | 75.2 | 73 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 30 | 3.57 | 1.27 |
| 2023 | SF | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | .444 | - | 74 | 66 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 3.04 | 1.15 |
| 2024 | SF | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | .429 | - | 70.1 | 67 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 2.82 | 1.04 |
| 2025 | NYM | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 27.1 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2.30 | 1.10 |
| 2025 | SF | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | .571 | - | 50 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1.80 | 0.86 |
| 2026 | TOR | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | .400 | - | 71.0 | 61 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 1.77 | 1.17 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 28 | 26 | 23 | - | .519 | - | 495.0 | 450 | 30 | 99 | 9 | 28 | 346 | 3 | 1 | 168 | 144 | 2.62 | 1.11 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2019 | SF | 8.15 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 5.33 | 4.3% | 22.9% | 18.6% | 1.53 | 81.3% | - | .181 | .233 | .218 | 84.4 | 29.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | SF | 8.68 | 1.93 | 0.64 | 4.50 | 4.9% | 22.0% | 17.1% | 5.14 | 65.4% | - | .232 | .309 | .275 | 85.3 | 36.5% | 1 | 1.2% |
| 2021 | SF | 6.11 | 1.44 | 0.56 | 4.23 | 4.0% | 16.9% | 12.9% | 2.56 | 81.2% | - | .232 | .304 | .262 | 85.0 | 32.4% | 5 | 2.0% |
| 2022 | SF | 5.83 | 2.74 | 0.36 | 2.13 | 7.2% | 15.4% | 8.2% | 4.04 | 69.2% | - | .241 | .340 | .289 | 83.9 | 33.1% | 9 | 3.8% |
| 2023 | SF | 7.30 | 2.31 | 0.85 | 3.16 | 6.1% | 19.4% | 13.3% | 3.28 | 78.0% | - | .218 | .311 | .259 | 83.7 | 27.6% | 5 | 2.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 6.53 | 0.77 | 0.90 | 8.50 | 2.1% | 17.6% | 15.5% | 2.94 | 81.2% | 3.56 | .237 | .348 | .276 | 85.0 | 31.1% | 10 | 4.4% |
| 2025 | NYM | 3.29 | 0.99 | 0.33 | 3.33 | 2.7% | 9.0% | 6.3% | 2.96 | 74.3% | 3.31 | .246 | .310 | .256 | 85.4 | 33.3% | 5 | 2.1% |
| 2025 | SF | 6.84 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 9.50 | 2.1% | 20.2% | 18.1% | 1.98 | 82.5% | 2.63 |
| 2026 | TOR | 5.07 | 2.79 | 0.25 | 1.82 | 7.5% | 13.6% | 6.1% | 2.79 | 76.6% | 3.35 | .229 | .305 | .263 | 83.9 | 27.0% | 4 | 1.8% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 6.29 | 1.80 | 0.55 | 3.49 | 4.9% | 17.0% | 12.2% | 3.05 | 76.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB NLDS2 | SF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.80 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2021 | NLDS2 | SF | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .312 | .551 | .378 | 95.6 | 64.3% | 1 | 7.1% |