| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2007 | NYY | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 |
| 2008 | WSH | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 2009 | WSH | 41 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | WSH | 78 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2011 | WSH | 72 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | NYM | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 231 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .200 | .200 | .267 | .467 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2007 | NYY | .500 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | WSH | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | WSH | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | WSH | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 6.75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | WSH | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | .120 | .147 | .123 | 75.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .067 | .333 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.80 | 1.35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | NYM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | NYM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | NYM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2007 | NYY | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 27 | 29 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 6.33 | 1.70 |
| 2008 | WSH | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 10.1 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4.35 | 1.84 |
| 2009 | WSH | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | - | 60.1 | 36 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 2.69 | 1.13 |
| 2010 | WSH | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | .579 | - | 91 | 69 | 8 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 112 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 3.07 | 1.21 |
| 2011 | WSH | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 88.1 | 48 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 1.83 | 0.84 |
| 2012 | WSH | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 32 | .250 | - | 72.2 | 55 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 3.72 | 1.16 |
| 2013 | WSH | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .667 | - | 71 | 37 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2.41 | 0.86 |
| 2014 | WSH | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .636 | - | 70.1 | 47 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 2.18 | 1.00 |
| 2015 | NYM | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .800 | - | 32.1 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 3.06 | 1.05 |
| 2015 | OAK | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | .250 | - | 38.2 | 25 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 2.79 | 1.19 |
| 2016 | ARI | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .400 | - | 37.2 | 34 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 4.30 | 1.30 |
| 2016 | NYY | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .400 | - | 25.1 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2.49 | 1.22 |
| 2017 | CWS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .500 | - | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| 2017 | HOU | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .000 | - | 14 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6.43 | 1.29 |
| 2017 | NYY | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .167 | - | 36.1 | 28 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 4.95 | 1.29 |
| 2018 | TOR | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | .571 | - | 68.2 | 57 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 3.67 | 1.17 |
| 2019 | CLE | 53 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 62 | 38 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 2.90 | 0.85 |
| 2020 | MIN | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 26 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2.77 | 0.88 |
| 2021 | ARI | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | .500 | - | 25.1 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
| 2022 | WSH | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.20 | 2.00 |
| MLB Career (16 yrs) | 807 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 48 | 74 | .538 | - | 872.1 | 625 | 112 | 344 | 19 | 32 | 956 | 48 | 6 | 327 | 306 | 3.16 | 1.11 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2007 | NYY | 6.00 | 5.67 | 2.00 | 1.06 | 13.7% | 14.5% | 0.8% | 6.33 | 71.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | WSH | 6.97 | 6.10 | 1.74 | 1.14 | 14.6% | 16.7% | 2.1% | 4.35 | 86.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | WSH | 9.99 | 4.77 | 1.34 | 2.09 | 13.0% | 27.2% | 14.2% | 2.98 | 86.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | WSH | 11.08 | 4.05 | 0.79 | 2.73 | 10.8% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 3.26 | 78.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | WSH | 10.60 | 2.65 | 1.12 | 4.00 | 7.9% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 1.83 | 95.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | WSH | 10.40 | 3.59 | 0.87 | 2.90 | 9.4% | 27.4% | 17.9% | 3.96 | 70.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | WSH | 9.25 | 3.04 | 1.14 | 3.04 | 8.7% | 26.5% | 17.8% | 2.41 | 87.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WSH | 10.49 | 2.94 | 0.64 | 3.57 | 8.3% | 29.5% | 21.2% | 2.82 | 76.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 7.24 | 2.78 | 1.39 | 2.60 | 7.5% | 19.4% | 11.9% | 3.62 | 79.3% | .208 | .367 | .298 | 87.0 | 32.1% | 11 | 6.7% |
| 2015 | OAK | 8.84 | 4.89 | 0.70 | 1.81 | 12.6% | 22.8% | 10.2% | 2.79 | 82.2% |
| 2016 | ARI | 10.99 | 3.58 | 1.67 | 3.07 | 9.7% | 29.7% | 20.0% | 4.30 | 79.1% | .183 | .319 | .260 | 86.3 | 33.6% | 8 | 6.0% |
| 2016 | NYY | 9.24 | 3.91 | 1.07 | 2.36 | 10.3% | 24.3% | 14.0% | 3.20 | 82.7% |
| 2017 | CWS | 10.80 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.40 | 11.4% | 27.3% | 15.9% | 1.80 | 84.6% | .207 | .369 | .296 | 86.0 | 37.8% | 9 | 6.3% |
| 2017 | HOU | 11.57 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 2.57 | 11.3% | 29.0% | 17.7% | 6.43 | 60.8% |
| 2017 | NYY | 10.40 | 4.71 | 1.73 | 2.21 | 12.0% | 26.6% | 14.6% | 5.20 | 70.7% |
| 2018 | TOR | 11.14 | 3.01 | 1.70 | 3.70 | 8.1% | 29.8% | 21.8% | 3.80 | 83.1% | .197 | .372 | .280 | 86.7 | 32.9% | 12 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | CLE | 9.29 | 2.18 | 1.16 | 4.27 | 6.2% | 26.6% | 20.3% | 2.90 | 82.0% | .183 | .354 | .266 | 85.8 | 33.6% | 12 | 9.2% |
| 2020 | MIN | 9.00 | 1.38 | 0.69 | 6.50 | 4.1% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 3.12 | 69.3% | .210 | .394 | .273 | 86.5 | 27.9% | 6 | 8.8% |
| 2021 | ARI | 7.46 | 3.91 | 1.07 | 1.91 | 9.9% | 18.9% | 9.0% | 4.26 | 75.5% | .252 | .502 | .359 | 86.7 | 38.2% | 9 | 11.8% |
| 2022 | WSH | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 77.6% | .180 | .336 | .342 | 79.5 | 23.5% | 1 | 5.9% |
| MLB Career (16 yrs) | 9.86 | 3.55 | 1.16 | 2.78 | 9.6% | 26.7% | 17.1% | 3.37 | 79.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.67 |
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | NYM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 1.20 |
| 2015 | MLB NLCS | NYM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | MLB WS | NYM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | 2.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2012 | NLDS1 | WSH | 15.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 3.00 | 166.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NLDS1 | WSH | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NLDS2 | NYM | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 50.0% | .258 | .540 | .374 | 86.7 | 38.9% | 2 | 11.1% |
| 2015 | NLCS | NYM | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | - | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 6.00 | 76.9% |
| 2015 | WS | NYM | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 30.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | 9.00 | 50.0% |